SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division B Commission 5 Documentation & Astronomical Data

President
Hanisch, Robert
Vice-President
Wise, Michael
Organizing Committee
Andernach, Heinz Bishop, Marsha Egret, Daniel
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Kembhavi, Ajit Murphy, Tara
Pasian, Fabio Schröder, Anja Tody, Douglas
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael Abalakin, Viktor Abt, Helmut
Accomazzi, Alberto Aizenman, Morris AK, Serap
Allan, Alasdair Alvarez, Pedro Antonelli, Lucio Angelo
Banhatti, Dilip Bartczak, Przemyslaw Beckmann, Volker
Benacchio, Leopoldo Benn, Chris Berthier, Jerôme
Bessell, Michael Bond, Ian Borde, Suzanne
Borisova, Ana Bosken, Sarah Bouton, Ellen
Boyce, Peter Brammer, Gabriel Brinchmann, Jarle
Brouw, Willem Brunner, Robert Calabretta, Mark
Campana, Riccardo Caretta, Cesar Cenko, Stephen
CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Hong Cheung, Cynthia
Chiappetti, Lucio Christlieb , Norbert CHU, Yaoquan
Coletti, Donna Corbin, Brenda Crézé, Michel
Cristóbal, David Csabai, Istvan CUI, Chenzhou
Cunniffe, John Dalla, Silvia Davis, Morris
Davis, Robert de Boer, Klaas Derriere, Sebastien
Dickel, Helene Dixon, Robert Dluzhnevskaya, Olga
Dobrzycki, Adam Downes Wallace, Juan Dubois, Pascal
Ducati, Jorge Durand, Daniel Ederoclite, Alessandro
Elia, Davide Elyiv, Andrii FAN, Yufeng
Ferrari, Fabricio FOUCAUD, Sebastien Fyfe, Duncan
Gabriel, Carlos Golden, Aaron Gomez, Monique
Green, David Greisen, Eric Griffin, Roger
Grosbøl, Preben Guibert, Jean GUO, Hongfang
Harvel, Christopher Hauck, Bernard Hefele, Herbert
Helou, George Hledík, Stanislav Hopkins, Andrew
Hudkova, Ludmila Ioannou, Zacharias Jenkner, Helmut
Kalberla, Peter Kaplan, George Kelly, Brandon
Kent, Brian Kimball, Amy Kolobov, Dmitri
KONG, Xu Kopatskaya, Evgenia Kovaleva, Dana
Kuin, Nicolaas Kunz, Martin Labbe, Ivo
Lequeux, James Lesteven, Soizick Linde, Peter
Lintott, Chris LIU, Xiaoqun LIU, Siming
Lonsdale, Carol Lopes, Paulo LU, Fangjun
Madore, Barry Magnier, Eugene Mann, Robert
Mason, Brian Matz, Steven McLean, Brian
McNally, Derek Meadows, A. Mein, Pierre
Michel, Laurent Mink, Jessica Mitton, Simon
Mookerjea, Bhaswati Morris, Rhys NAKAJIMA, Koichi
Nefed'ev, Yury NISHIMURA , Shiro Ochsenbein, François
Ogando, Ricardo OHISHI , Masatoshi Osborn, Wayne
Pakhomov, Yury Pamyatnykh, Alexey Paturel, Georges
Pecker, Jean-Claude Pérez-González, Pablo Phạm, Diep
Philip, A.G. Piskunov, Anatolij Pizzichini, Graziella
Pucillo, Mauro Puxley, Phil QU, Jinlu
Quintana, Hernan Ratnatunga, Kavan Reardon, Kevin
Recabarren, Pablo Renson, P. Rizzi, Luca
Roman, Nancy Rots, Arnold Russo, Guido
Samodurov, Vladimir Sarasso, Maria Savanevich, Vadim
Schade, David Schilbach, Elena Schlesinger, Barry
Schmadel, Lutz Schneider, Jean Seaman, Rob
Seymour, Nicholas Sharp, Nigel Shaw, Richard
Shelton, Ian SHIRASAKI, Yuji Skoda, Petr
SONG, Liming Spite, François SU, Cheng-yue
SUNG, Hyun-il Surkis, Igor TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
Tedds, Jonathan Templeton, Matthew TERASHITA , Yoichi
Teuben, Peter Titov, Vladimir Torres-Papaqui, Juan
Tritton, Susan Tsvetkov, Milcho Turner, Kenneth
UESUGI , Akira Valeev, Sultan Varela López, Jesús
Vavrek, Roland Wallace, Patrick WANG, Jian-Min
Warren Jr, Wayne Weilbacher, Peter Wells, Donald
Wenger, Marc Whiting, Matthew Wicenec, Andreas
Wielen, Roland Wilkins, George Wright, Alan
YAMADA, Shimako YANG, Hong-Jin YANG, Xiaohu
Zacchei, Andrea Zender, Joe ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHANG, Shu ZHANG, Zhibin ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHAO, Yongheng ZHOU, Jianfeng
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Holmquist, Jane Robertson, Kathleen

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj