Affiliations with Division G Commission 45 Stellar Classification

President
Gray, Richard
Vice-President
Soubiran, Caroline
Organizing Committee
Allende Prieto, Carlos Burgasser, Adam Gupta, Ranjan
Hanson, Margaret Leggett, Sandy Nordström, Birgitta
Singh, Harinder Weiss, Werner
Commission Members
AK, Serap Allende Prieto, Carlos Ardeberg, Arne
Arellano Ferro, Armando Babu, G.S.D. Baglin, Annie
Bartkevicius, Antanas Bear, Ealeal Buchhave, Lars
Buser, Roland Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Christy, James
Claria, Juan Corral, Luis Cowley, Anne
Crawford, David Creech-Eakman, Michelle Dal Ri Barbosa, Cassio
Drilling, John Eglitis, Ilgmars Egret, Daniel
Eyer, Laurent Faraggiana, Rosanna Feast, Michael
Feltzing, Sofia Fitzpatrick, Edward FUKUDA , Ichiro
Gamen, Roberto García García, Miriam Garmany, Katy
Garrison, Robert Gerbaldi, Michele Geyer, Edward
Giorgi, Edgard Giridhar, Sunetra Gizis, John
Glagolevskij, Yurij Golay, Marcel Goswami, Aruna
Gray, Richard Grenon, Michel Grosso, Monica
Guetter, Harry Gupta, Ranjan Hanson, Margaret
Hauck, Bernard Houk, Nancy Humphreys, Roberta
Irwin, Michael KATO, Ken-ichi Kurtanidze, Omar
Kurtz, Michael Kurtz, Donald Lasala Jr., Gerald
Lattanzio, John Laugalys, Vygandas LEE, Sang-Gak
Lepine, Sebastien Levato, Orlando LI, Jinzeng
Lobel, Alex Lu, Phillip LUO, Ali
Luri, Xavier Lutz, Julie MacConnell, Darrell
MAEHARA , Hideo Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Malagnini, Maria
Malaroda, Stella Montes, David Morossi, Carlo
Morrell, Nidia Nicolet, Bernard North, Pierre
Notni, Peter Oja, Tarmo Olsen, Erik
Osborn, Wayne Oswalt, Terry Pakhomov, Yury
Paletou, Frédéric Parsons, Sidney Philip, A.G.
Pizzichini, Graziella Preston, George Prša, Andrej
Pulone, Luigi Reid, Warren Rizzi, Luca
Roman, Nancy Rountree, Janet Schild, Rudolph
Shore, Steven Shvelidze, Teimuraz Sion, Edward
Smith, J. Steinlin, Uli Straižys, Vytautas
Strobel, Andrzej TAKAHASHI, Hidenori Úbeda, Leonardo
Ueta, Toshiya Upgren, Arthur von Hippel, Theodore
Walborn, Nolan Walker, Gordon Warren Jr, Wayne
Weaver, William Weiss, Werner Williams, John
Wing, Robert Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng
Wyckoff, Susan YAMASHITA, Yasumasa YUMIKO , Oasa
Zdanavičius, Kazimeras Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Yanxia
Commission Associates
Jones, Hugh

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan