SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division D Commission 44 Space & High Energy Astrophysics

President
Jones, Christine
Organizing Committee
Braga, João Brosch, Noah de Graauw, Mattheus
Gurvits, Leonid Helou, George Howarth, Ian
KUNIEDA , Hideyo Montmerle, Thierry OKUDA, Haruyuki
Salvati, Marco Singh, Kulinder Pal
Commission Members
Abramowicz, Marek Acharya, Bannanje Acton, Loren
Aghaee, Alireza Agrawal, P. Ahluwalia, Harjit
Ahmad, Imad Alexander, Joseph Allington-Smith, Jeremy
Almleaky, Yasseen Amati, Lorenzo Andersen, Bo Nyborg
Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Antoniou, Vallia Apparao, K.
ARAFUNE , Jiro Arefiev, Vadim Arnaud, Monique
Arnould, Marcel Arons, Jonathan ASANO, Katsuaki
Aschenbach, Bernd Asseo, Estelle Asvarov, Abdul
Audard, Marc Audley, Michael Audouze, Jean
Augereau, Jean-Charles AWAKI , Hisamitsu Axelsson, Magnus
AYA , Bamba Ayres, Thomas Baan, Willem
Bailyn, Charles Balikhin, Michael Baliunas, Sallie
Balman, Solen Baring, Matthew Barkhouse, Wayne
Barrantes, Marco Barret, Didier Barstow, Martin
Baskill, Darren Baym, Gordon Bazzano, Angela
Becker, Robert Becker, Werner Beckmann, Volker
Begelman, Mitchell Behar, Ehud Beiersdorfer, Peter
Beklen, Elif Belloni, Tomaso Bender, Peter
Benedict, George Benford, Gregory Bennett, Charles
Benvenuto, Omar Bergeron, Jacqueline Bernacca, Pierluigi
Bernardini, Federico Berta, Stefano Beskin, Gregory
Beskin, Vasily Bhattacharjee, Pijush Bhattacharya, Dipankar
Bhattacharyya, Sudip Bianchi, Luciana Bianchi, Stefano
Bicknell, Geoffrey Biermann, Peter Bigdeli, Mohsen
Bignami, Giovanni Bingham, Robert Birkmann, Stephan
Blamont, Jacques-Emile Blandford, Roger Bleeker, Johan
Bless, Robert Blinnikov, Sergey Bloemen, Hans
Blondin, John Bludman, Sidney Bocchino, Fabrizio
Bodaghee, Arash Boër, Michel Boggess, Albert
Boggess, Nancy Bohlin, Ralph Boksenberg, Alec
Bonazzola, Silvano Bonnet, Roger Bonnet-Bidaud, Jean-Marc
Bonometto, Silvio Borka Jovanović, Vesna Borozdin, Konstantin
Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Bougeret, Jean-Louis Bowyer, C.
Bradley, Arthur Braithwaite, Jonathan Branchesi, Marica
Brandt, Soeren Brandt, John Brandt, William
Brecher, Kenneth Brenneman, Laura Breslin, Ann
Breton, Rene Brinkman, Bert Bromberg, Omer
Brown, Alexander Bruhweiler, Frederick Bruner, Marilyn
Brunetti, Gianfranco Bumba, Vaclav Bunner, Alan
Buote, David Burderi, Luciano Burenin, Rodion
Burger, Marijke Burikham, Piyabut Burke, Bernard
Burrows, David Burrows, Adam Bursa, Michal
Burton, William Butler, Christopher Butterworth, Paul
Caccianiga, Alessandro CAI, Michael CAI, Mingsheng
Camenzind, Max Campana, Riccardo Campbell, Murray
Cannon, Kipp CAO, Li Cappi, Massimo
Caputi, Karina Caraveo, Patrizia Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardini, Daniela Carlson, Per Carpenter, Kenneth
Carroll, P. Casandjian, Jean-Marc Cash Jr, Webster
Cassano, Rossella Casse, Michel Castro-Tirado, Alberto
Catura, Richard Cavaliere, Alfonso Celotti, Anna Lisa
Cenko, Stephen Cesarsky, Catherine Chakrabarti, Sandip
Chakraborty, Deo CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Heon-Young
Channok, Chanruangrit Chapman, Robert Chapman, Sandra
Charles, Philip Chartas, George Chechetkin, Valerij
Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chelouche, Doron CHEN, Lin-wen
Chenevez, Jérôme CHENG, Kwongsang Chernyakova, Maria
Cheung, Cynthia Chian, Abraham Chiappetti, Lucio
CHIKAWA , Michiyuki Chitre, Shashikumar Chochol, Drahomir
CHOE, Gwangson CHOI, Chul-Sung CHOU, Yi
Chupp, Edward Churazov, Evgenij Ciotti, Luca
Clark, George Clark, Thomas Clark, David
Clay, Roger Cohen, David Collin, Suzy
Comastri, Andrea Condon, James Contopoulos, Ioannis
Corbel, Stéphane Corbet, Robin Corbett, Ian
Corcoran, Michael Cordova, France Cornelisse, Remon
Costantini, Elisa Courtes, Georges Courvoisier, Thierry
Cowie, Lennox Cowsik, Ramanath Crannell, Carol
Crocker, Roland Cropper, Mark Croston, Judith
Croton, Darren Cruise, Adrian Cuadra, Jorge
Cui, Wei Culhane, John Cunniffe, John
Curir, Anna Cusumano, Giancarlo D'Ammando, Filippo
da Costa, Antonio da Silveira, Enio Dadhich, Naresh
DAI, Zigao Dalla Bontà, Elena D'Amico, Flavio
Darriulat, Pierre Davidson, William Davis, Michael
Davis, Robert Dawson, Bruce de Aguiar, Odylio
De Becker, Michaël de Felice, Fernando de Jager, Cornelis
de Martino, Domitilla de Ugarte Postigo, Antonio de Young, David
Del Santo, Melania Del Zanna, Luca Della Ceca, Roberto
Dempsey, Robert den Herder, Jan-Willem DeNisco, Kenneth
Dennerl, Konrad Dennis, Brian Dermer, Charles
Di Cocco, Guido Diaz Trigo, Maria Digel, Seth
Disney, Michael Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dolan, Joseph
Domingo, Vicente Dominis Prester, Dijana Donea, Alina
Dong, Xiao-Bo DOTANI , Tadayasu DOU, Jiangpei
Dovciak, Michal Downes, Turlough Drake, Frank
Drury, Luke Dubus, Guillaume Duorah, Hira
Dupree, Andrea Durouchoux, Philippe Duthie, Joseph
Easther, Richard Edelson, Rick Edwards, Paul
Edwards, Philip Ehle, Matthias Eichler, David
Eilek, Jean El Raey, Mohamed Elvis, Martin
Elyiv, Andrii Emanuele, Alessandro Enßlin, Torsten
ESAMDIN, Ali ESIMBEK, Jarken Ettori, Stefano
Eungwanichayapant, Anant Evans, W. Evans, Daniel
Fabian, Andrew Fabiani, Sergio Fabricant, Daniel
Falize, Emeric Faraggiana, Rosanna Farrell, Sean
Fatkhullin, Timur Faure, Cécile Fazio, Giovanni
Feldman, Paul Fender, Robert Fendt, Christian
Ferrari, Attilio Fichtel, Carl Field, George
Fisher, Philip Fishman, Gerald Florido, Estrella
Foing, Bernard Fomin, Valery Fonseca Gonzalez, Maria
Forman, William Foschini, Luigi Franceschini, Alberto
Frandsen, Soeren Frank, Juhan Fransson, Claes
Fraschetti, Federico Fredga, Kerstin Fruscione, Antonella
FUJIMOTO, Shin-ichiro FUJITA, Mitsutaka Furniss, Ian
Fyfe, Duncan Gabriel, Alan Gaensler, Bryan
Gaisser, Thomas Gal-Yam, Avishay Galeotti, Piero
Galloway, Duncan Gammie, Charles Gangadhara, R.T.
GAO, Yu Garmire, Gordon Gaskell, C.
Gastaldello, Fabio Gathier, Roel Gehrels, Neil
Gendre, Bruce Georgantopoulos, Ioannis Geppert, Ulrich
Gezari, Daniel Ghia, Piera Luisa Ghirlanda, Giancarlo
Ghisellini, Gabriele Giacconi, Riccardo Gilra, Daya
Gioia, Isabella Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam
Glaser, Harold Goicoechea, Luis Goldsmith, Donald
Goldwurm, Andrea Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Haley
Gómez de Castro, Ana GONG, Biping González, Gabriela
Gordon, Chris Gotthelf, Eric Götz, Diego
Graffagnino, Vito Grebenev, Sergei Greenhill, John
Gregorio, Anna Grenier, Isabelle Grewing, Michael
Greyber, Howard Griffiths, Richard Grindlay, Jonathan
Grosso, Nicolas GU, Minfeng Guessoum, Nidhal
Gull, Theodore Gumjudpai, Burin Gün, Gulnur
Gunn, James Guseinov, O. Gutiérrez, Carlos
Guziy , Sergiy Hakkila, Jon Halevin, Alexander
Hallam, Kenneth Hameury, Jean-Marie Hanna, David
Hannah, Iain Hannikainen, Diana Hardcastle, Martin
Harms, Richard Harris, Daniel Harvey, Christopher
Harvey, Paul Harwit, Martin Hasan, Hashima
Hasinger, Günther HATSUKADE , Isamu Haubold, Hans
Haugbølle, Troels Hauser, Michael Hawkes, Robert
HAYAMA , Kazuhiro Haymes, Robert Heckathorn, Harry
Heger, Alexander Heinz, Sebastian Heise, John
Helfand, David Helmken, Henry Hempel, Marc
Heng, Kevin Henoux, Jean-Claude Henriksen, Richard
Henry, Richard Heske, Astrid Heyl, Jeremy
Hicks, Amalia Hill, Adam Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea
Ho, Wynn Hoffman, Jeffrey Holberg, Jay
Holloway, Nigel Holt, Stephen Holz, Daniel
Hora, Joseph Hörandel, Jörg Horns, Dieter
Hornschemeier, Ann Hornstrup, Allan Houziaux, Leo
Hoyng, Peter HSU, Rue-Ron HU, Wenrui
HUANG, YongFeng Huang, Jiasheng Huber, Martin
Hulth, Per Hurley, Kevin Hutchings, John
HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Ibrahim, Alaa ICHIMARU, Setsuo
Ikhsanov, Nazar Illarionov, Andrei Imamura, James
Imhoff, Catherine in't Zand, Johannes INOUE, Makoto
INOUE, Hajime IOKA , Kunihito Ipser, James
ISHIDA, Manabu Israel, Werner ITOH , Masayuki
Jackson, John Jaffe, Walter Jakobsson, Pall
Jamar, Claude Janka, Hans Jaranowski, Piotr
Jenkins, Edward JI, Li Johns, Bethany
Jokipii, Jack Jones, Thomas Jonker, Peter
Jordan, Carole Jordan, Stuart Joss, Paul
Kafatos, Menas Kalemci, Emrah KAMENO, Seiji
Kaminker, Alexander KANEDA , Hidehiro Kaper, Lex
Kapoor, Ramesh Karakas, Amanda Karami , Kayoomars
Karami, Kayoomars Karpov, Sergey Kaspi, Victoria
Kasturirangan, K. Katarzyński, Krzysztof KATO , Tsunehiko
KATO, Yoshiaki Katsova, Maria Katz, Jonathan
KAWAI, Nobuyuki Kellermann, Kenneth Kellogg, Edwin
Kelly, Brandon Kembhavi, Ajit KENJI , Nakamura
Kessler, Martin Khumlemlert, Thiranee Killeen, Neil
KIM, Yonggi KIM, Minsun Kimble, Randy
KINUGASA , Kenzo Kirk, John KIYOSHI , Hayashida
Klinkhamer, Frans Klose, Sylvio Knapp, j.knapp
KO, Chung-Ming Kobayashi, Shiho Koch-Miramond, Lydie
Kohmura, Takayoshi KOIDE , Shinji KOJIMA , Yasufumi
Kokubun, Motohide Kolb, Edward KONDO , Yoji
KONDO , Masaaki Kong, Albert KOSHIBA , Masatoshi
KOSUGI, George Koupelis, Theodoros Kovář, Jiří
KOYAMA , Katsuji Kozlowski, Maciej Kozma, Cecilia
Kraft, Ralph Kretschmar, Peter Kreykenbohm , Ingo
Kristiansson, Krister Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Kryvdyk, Volodymyr
Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuiper, Lucien Kulsrud, Russell
KUMAGAI , Shiomi Kuncic, Zdenka Kundt, Wolfgang
Kunz, Martin Kurt, Vladimir KUSUNOSE , Masaaki
La Franca, Fabio La Mura, Giovanni Lagache , Guilaine
Lal, Dharam Lamb, Frederick Lamb, Susan
Lamb Jr, Donald Lamers, Henny Lampton, Michael
Lapi, Andrea Lapington, Jonathan Lasher, Gordon
Lattimer, James Lea, Susan Leckrone, David
LEE , Wo-Lung Lee, William LEE, Sang-Sung
Leighly, Karen Lemaire, Philippe Levenson, Nancy
Levin, Yuri Levine, Robyn Lewin, Walter
LI, Zhongyuan LI, Tipei LI, Yuanjie
LI, Xiangdong LI, Min LI, Li-Xin
Liang, Edison LIN, Xuan-bin Linsky, Jeffrey
Liu, Bifang LIU, Jifeng LIU, Guoqing
LIU, Siming Loaring, Nicola Lochner, James
Long, Knox Longair, Malcolm Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo
Loubser, Ilani Lovelace, Richard LU, Tan
LU, Jufu LU, Fangjun LU, Ye
LU, Youjun Lüst, Reimar Luminet, Jean-Pierre
Luo, Qinghuan Luque-Escamilla, Pedro Lutovinov, Alexander
Lynden-Bell, Donald Lyubarsky, Yury MA, YuQian
Maccacaro, Tommaso Maccarone, Thomas Macchetto, Ferdinando
MACHIDA , Mami Maciesiak, Krzysztof Maggio, Antonio
Maguire, Kate Mainieri, Vincenzo Majumdar, Subhabrata
Makarov, Valeri Malesani, Daniele Malitson, Harriet
Malkan, Matthew Manara, Alessandro Mandolesi, Nazzareno
Mangano, Vanessa Maran, Stephen Marar, T.
Maričić, Darije Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera
Marov, Mikhail Marranghello, Guilherme Martínez Bravo, Oscar
Martinis, Mladen MASAI , Kuniaki Masnou, Jean-Louis
Mason, Keith Mason, Glenn Massaro, Francesco
Mather, John MATSUMOTO, Ryoji MATSUMOTO, Hironori
MATSUOKA , Masaru MATSUSHITA, Kyoko Matt, Giorgio
Matz, Steven Mazurek, Thaddeus McBreen, Brian
McBride, Vanessa McCluskey Jr, George McCray, Richard
Medina, Jose Meier, David Meiksin, Avery
Melatos, Andrew Melia, Fulvio Melikidze, Giorgi
Melnick, Gary Melnyk, Olga Melrose, Donald
Méndez, Mariano Mereghetti, Sandro Merlo, David
Mestel, Leon Meszaros, Peter Meyer, Friedrich
Meyer, Jean-Paul Micela, Giuseppina Michel, F.
Miller, Michael Miller, Guy Miller, John
Miller, Eric Mineo, Teresa Miroshnichenko , Alla
MIYAJI , Shigeki Miyaji, Takamitsu Miyata, Emi
MIZUMOTO , Yoshihiko MIZUNO, Yosuke MIZUTANI , Kohei
Moderski, Rafal Modisette, Jerry Mollá, Mercedes
Monet, David Moodley, Kavilan MOON, Shin-Haeng
Moos, Henry Morgan, Thomas MORI, Koji
MORI , Masaki MOROKUMA, Tomoki Morsony, Brian
Morton, Donald Mota, David Motch, Christian
MOTIZUKI , Yuko Mourão, Ana Maria Mucciarelli, Paola
Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata Mulchaey, John MURAKAMI, Hiroshi
MURAKAMI , Toshio MURAYAMA, Hitoshi Murdock, Thomas
Murthy, Jayant NAGATAKI, Shigehiro Nakar, Ehud
NAKAYAMA, Kunji Neff, Susan Ness, Norman
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neupert, Werner Neustroev, Vitaly
Nichols, Joy Nicollier, Claude Nielsen, Krister
Nikołajuk, Marek NISHIMURA, Osamu NITTA , Shin-ya
Nityananda, Rajaram NOMOTO , Ken'ichi Norci, Laura
Nordh, Lennart Norman, Colin Noyes, Robert
Nulsen, Paul Nymark, Tanja O'Brien, Paul
O'Connell, Robert O'Mongain, Eon O'Sullivan, Denis
OGAWARA , Yoshiaki Okeke, Pius OKUDA , Toru
Olthof, Henk Onken, Christopher OOHARA , Ken-ichi
Oozeer, Nadeem Orellana, Mariana Orford, Keith
Orio, Marina Orlandini, Mauro Orlando, Salvatore
Osborne, Julian Oskinova, Lidia Osten, Rachel
Ostriker, Jeremiah Ostrowski, Michal Ott, Juergen
Owen, Tobias Owers, Matthew OZAKI , Masanobu
Özel, Mehmet Pacholczyk, Andrzej Paciesas, William
Page, Clive Page, Mathew PAK , Soojong
Paltani, Stéphane Palumbo, Giorgio Pandey, Uma
Panessa, Francesca Papadakis, Iossif Papitto, Alessandro
Paragi, Zsolt Pareschi, Giovanni PARK , Myeong Gu
Parker, Eugene Parkinson, William Patten, Brian
Paul, Biswajit Pavlov, George Peacock, Anthony
Pearce, Mark Pearson, Kevin Pellegrini, Silvia
Pellizza, Leonardo PENG, Qiuhe PENG, Qingyu
Perez, Mario Pérez-González, Pablo Perola, Giuseppe
Perry, Peter Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Bruce
Peterson, Laurence Peterson, Bradley Pethick, Christopher
Petkaki, Panagiota Petro, Larry Petrosian, Vahe
Phillips, Kenneth Pian, Elena Pinkau, K.
Pinto, Philip Pipher, Judith Piran, Tsvi
Piro, Luigi Pitkin, Matthew Polidan, Ronald
Polletta, Maria del Carmen Pooley, David Popov, Sergey
Porquet, Delphine Pottschmidt, Katja Pounds, Kenneth
Poutanen, FI08357 Pozanenko, Alexei Prasanna, A.
Preuss, Eugen Produit, Nicolas Protheroe, Raymond
Prouza, Michael Prusti, Timo Pshirkov, Maxim
Pustil'nik, Lev QIU, Yulei QU, Qinyue
QU, Jinlu Quintana, Hernan Quirós, Israel
Raiteri, Claudia Ramadurai, Souriraja Ramírez, Jose
Ranalli, Piero Rao, Arikkala Rao, Ramachandra
Rasmussen, Ib Rasmussen, Jesper Ray, Paul
Raychaudhury, Somak Rea, Nanda Reale, Fabio
Rees, Martin Reeves, Hubert Reichert, Gail
Reimer, Olaf Reiprich, Thomas Reisenegger, Andreas
Reitze, David Rengarajan, Thinniam Revnivtsev, Mikhail
Rhoads, James Ricker, Paul Riles, Keith
Risaliti, Guido Robba, Natale Roberts, Timothy
Roman, Nancy Romano, Patrizia Roming, Peter
Rosendhal, Jeffrey Rosner, Robert Rossi, Elena
Rovero, Adrián Rowell, Gavin Różańska, Agata
Rubino-Martin, Jose Alberto Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Ruder, Hanns
Ruffini, Remo Ruffolo, David Russell, Alexander
Ruszkowski, Mateusz Rutledge, Robert Sabau-Graziati, Lola
Safi-Harb, Samar Sagdeev, Roald Sahlén, Martin
Sáiz, Alejandro Sakano, Masaaki Sakelliou, Irini
Samimi, Jalal Sanchez, Norma Sanders, Gary
Sanders III, Wilton Santos-Lleó, Maria Sari, Re'em
Sartori, Leo Saslaw, William SATO, Katsuhiko
Savage, Blair Savedoff, Malcolm Sazonov, Sergey
Sbarufatti, Boris Scargle, Jeffrey Schaefer, Gerhard
Schartel, Norbert Schatten, Kenneth Schilizzi, Richard
Schmitt, Juergen Schnopper, Herbert Schreier, Ethan
Schulz, Norbert Schure, Klara Schwartz, Daniel
Schwartz, Steven Schwehm, Gerhard Sciortino, Salvatore
Scott, John Seielstad, George Selvelli, Pierluigi
Semerák, Oldrich SEON, Kwang il Sequeiros, Juan
Setti, Giancarlo Severgnini, Paola Seward, Frederick
Shaham, Jacob Shahbaz, Tariq Shakhov, Boris
Shakura, Nikolaj Shalchi, Andreas Sharma, Prateek
Shaver, Peter Shaviv, Giora SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shibanov, Yuri SHIBAZAKI , Noriaki
Shields, Gregory SHIGEYAMA , Toshikazu SHIMURA , Toshiya
SHIN , Watanabe SHIRASAKI, Yuji Shivanandan, Kandiah
Shoemaker, David Shukre, C. Shustov, Boris
Signore, Monique Sikora, Marek Silvestro, Giovanni
Simic, Sasa Simon, Vojtech Simon, Paul
Sims, Mark Simunac, Kristin Skilling, John
Skinner, Stephen Skjæraasen, Olaf Slaný, Petr
Smale, Alan Šmída, Radomír Smith, Bradford
Smith, Peter Smith, Linda Smith, Nigel
Snow, Theodore Sofia, Sabatino Sokolov, Vladimir
Somasundaram, Seetha SONG, Qian Sonneborn, George
Sood, Ravi Soria, Roberto Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro
Sreekumar, Parameswaran Srinivasan, Ganesan Srivastava, Dhruwa
Stachnik, Robert Staubert, Rüdiger Stecher, Theodore
Stecker, Floyd Steigman, Gary Steinberg, Jean-Louis
Steiner, Joao Stencel, Robert Stephens, S.
Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stern, Robert Stevens, Ian
Stier, Mark Still, Martin Stockman Jr, Hervey
Stoehr, Felix Stone, R. Straumann, Norbert
Stringfellow, Guy Strohmayer, Tod Strong, Ian
Struminsky, Alexei Stuchlík, Zdenek Sturrock, Peter
SU, Cheng-yue Šubr, Ladislav Suleimanov, Valery
SUMIYOSHI, Kosuke SUN, Wei-Hsin Sunyaev, Rashid
SUZUKI, Hideyuki Swank, Jean Tagliaferri, Gianpiero
TAKAHARA, Fumio TAKAHASHI, Masaaki TAKAHASHI, Tadayuki
TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAKEI, Yoh Tammi, Joni
Tanaka, Yasuo TASHIRO , Makoto TATEHIRO , Mihara
Tavecchio, Fabrizio Tempel, Elmo Templeton, Matthew
Teng, Stacy TERADA, Yukikatsu TERASHIMA , Yuichi
Terrell, James Tessema, Solomon Thöne, Christina
Thomas, Roger Thorne, Kip Thronson Jr, Harley
TIAN, Wenwu TOMIMATSU , Akira TOMINAGA, Nozomu
Török, Gabriel Torres, Diego Torres, Carlos Alberto
Tovmassian, Hrant Traub, Wesley Tresse, Laurence
Trimble, Virginia Truemper, Joachim TruranJr, James
Trussoni, Edoardo TSAI, An-Li TSUGUYA , Naito
Tsujimoto, Masahiro TSUNEMI , Hiroshi TSURU, Takeshi
Tsuruta, Sachiko Tsygan, Anatolij Tsygankov, Sergey
Türler, Marc Tylka, Allan UEDA , Yoshihiro
Ulyanov , Oleg Underwood, James Upson, Walter
URATA, Yuji Uslenghi, Michela Usov, Vladimir
Uttley, Philip Vahia, Mayank Valiviita, Jussi-Pekka
Valtonen, Mauri van den Berg, Maureen van den Heuvel, Edward
van der Hucht, Karel van der Walt, Diederick van Duinen, R.
van Putten, Maurice van Riper, Kenneth Vaughan, Simon
Venter, Christo Venters, Tonia Vercellone, Stefano
Vestergaard, Marianne Vial, Jean-Claude Vidal, Nissim
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vierdayanti, Kiki Vignali, Cristian
Vikhlinin, Alexey Vilhu, Osmi Villata, Massimo
Vink, Jacco Viollier, Raoul Viotti, Roberto
Völk, Heinrich Volonteri, Marta Vrtilek, Saeqa
Wagner, Alexander Wagner, Robert Walker, Helen
Wanas, Mamdouh Wandel, Amri WANG, Shouguan
WANG, Zhenru Wang, Yi-ming WANG, jiancheng
WANG, Ding-Xiong WANG, Hong-Guang WANG, Feilu
WANG, Shujuan WANG, Shiang-Yu WANG, Chen
WANG, Sen Warner, John Watanabe, Ken
WATARAI, Kenya Watts, Anna Waxman, Eli
Weaver, Kimberly Weaver, Thomas Webster, Adrian
Wehrle, Ann WEI, Daming Weiler, Kurt
Weiler, Edward Weinberg, Jerry Weisheit, Jon
Weisskopf, Martin Wells, Donald WEN, Linqing
Wesselius, Paul Wheatley, Peter Wheeler, J.
Whitcomb, Stanley White, Nicholas Wijers, Ralph
Wijnands, Rudy Will, Clifford Willis, Allan
Willner, Steven Wilms, Jörn Wilson, Gillian
Winkler, NL08071 Winter, Lisa Wise, Michael
Wolfendale FRS, Sir Arnold Wolstencroft, Ramon Wolter, Anna
Woltjer, Lodewijk WOO, Jong-Hak Wray, James
WU, Shaoping WU, Jiun-Huei WU, Xue-Feng
Wunner, Guenter XU, Renxin XU, Dawei
Yadav, Jagdish Yakut, Kadri Yamada, Shoichi
YAMAMOTO , Yoshiaki Yamasaki, Tatsuya YAMASAKI , Noriko
YAMASHITA , Kojun YAMAUCHI , Makoto YAMAUCHI , Shigeo
Yock, Philip YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
YONETOKU, Daisuke YOSHIDA , Atsumasa YU, Wang
YU, Wenfei YU, Cong YU, Qingjuan
YUAN, Ye-fei Yuan, Weimin YUAN, Feng
Zacchei, Andrea Zamorani, Giovanni Zane, Silvia
Zannoni, Mario Zdziarski, Andrzej Zezas, Andreas
ZHANG, William ZHANG, Jialu ZHANG, Shuang Nan
ZHANG, Li ZHANG, JiangShui ZHANG, Jingyi
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Yanxia Zhang, Jie
Zhang, Yuying ZHANG, Chengmin ZHANG, Shu
ZHANG, Zhibin ZHENG, Wei ZHENG, Xiaoping
ZHOU, Jianfeng ZHOU, Xia Zombeck, Martin
Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Murthy, Ramana

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj