Affiliations with Division G Commission 42 Close Binary Stars

President
Richards, Mercedes
Vice-President
Pribulla, Theodor
Organizing Committee
Bradstreet, David Drechsel, Horst Maceroni, Carla
Mikolajewska, Joanna Munari, Ulisse Prša, Andrej
Scarfe, Colin Southworth, John Zucker, Shay
Zwitter, Tomaž
Commission Members
AK, Tansel Akashi, Muhammad Al-Naimiy, Hamid
Andersen, Johannes Andronov, Ivan Antipova, Lyudmila
Antokhin, Igor Antonopoulou, Evgenia Anupama, G.
Aquilano, Roberto Arbutina, Bojan Arefiev, Vadim
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat Awadalla, Nabil BABA, Hajime
Babkovskaia, Natalia Bailyn, Charles Balman, Solen
Baptista, Raymundo Baran, Andrzej Barkin, Yuri
Barone, Fabrizio Bartolini, Corrado Bastian, Timothy
Batten, Alan Bear, Ealeal Bell, Steven
Benacquista, Matthew Bianchi, Luciana Blair, William
Blundell, Katherine Boffin, Henri Bolton, Charles
Bonazzola, Silvano Bopp, Bernard Borisov, Nikolay
Bortoletto, Alexandre Boyd, David Boyle, Stephen
Bozic, Hrvoje Brandi, Elisande Broglia, Pietro
Brown, David Brownlee, Robert Bruch, Albert
Bruhweiler, Frederick Budaj, Jan Budding, Edwin
Bunner, Alan Burderi, Luciano Burikham, Piyabut
Busa', Innocenza Busso, Maurizio Callanan, Paul
Canalle, Joao Chambliss, Carlson Chapman, Robert
Chaty, Sylvain Chaubey, Uma CHEN, An-Le
CHEN, Xuefei Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Chochol, Drahomir
CHOI, Kyu Hong CHOI, Chul-Sung CHOU, Yi
Ciardi, David Claria, Juan Cornelisse, Remon
Corradi, Romano Cowley, Anne Crause, Lisa
Cropper, Mark CUI, Wen-Yuan Cutispoto, Giuseppe
D'Amico, Nicolo' D'Antona, Francesca DAI, Zhibin
Dall , Thomas Day-Jones, Avril de Greve, Jean-Pierre
de Loore, Camiel de Mink, Selma Del Santo, Melania
Demircan, Osman Derekas, Aliz Diaz, Marcos
Dobrotka, Andrej Dobrzycka, Danuta Dorfi, Ernst
Dougherty, Sean Drechsel, Horst Dubus, Guillaume
Dupree, Andrea Durisen, Richard Duschl, Wolfgang
Eaton, Joel Ederoclite, Alessandro Eggleton, Peter
Eldridge, John Elias II, Nicholas Engelbrecht, Chris
Etzel, Paul Eyres, Stewart Fabiani, Sergio
Fabrika, Sergei Falize, Emeric Farrell, Sean
Faulkner, John Fekel, Francis Ferluga, Steno
Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Ferrario, Lilia Ferrer, Osvaldo
Flannery, Brian Fors, Octavi Frank, Juhan
Fredrick, Laurence Gäensicke, Boris Gallagher III, John
Gamen, Roberto Garcia, Lia García de María, Juan
Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria Garmany, Katy Gasiprong, Nipon
Geldzahler, Barry Geyer, Edward Giannone, Pietro
Gies, Douglas Giovannelli, Franco Goldman, Itzhak
Gomboc, Andreja GONG, Biping González, Gabriela
González Martínez-Pais, Ignacio Gosset, Eric Groot, Paul
Grygar, Jiri GU, Wei-Min Guinan, Edward
Gulliver, Austin Gün, Gulnur Gunn, Alastair
GUO, Jianheng Haas, Martin Hadrava, Petr
Hakala, Pasi Hallinan, Gregg HANAWA , Tomoyuki
Hantzios, Panayiotis Harmanec, Petr Hassall, Barbara
HAYASAKI , Kimitake HE, Jinhua Hegedues, Tibor
Hellier, Coel Helt, Bodil Hempelmann, Alexander
Hensler, Gerhard Herczeg, Tibor Hill, Graham
Hills, Jack Hillwig, Todd HIROSE, Shigenobu
Hoard, Donald Holmgren, David Holt, Stephen
Honeycutt, R. HORIUCHI, Ritoku Hric, Ladislav
Hrivnak, Bruce Hube, Douglas Hutchings, John
Ibanoglu, Cafer Ikhsanov, Nazar Imamura, James
Imbert, Maurice Ioannou, Zacharias Ivanova, Natalia
Izzard, Robert Jabbar, Sabeh Jasniewicz, Gerard
Jeffers, Sandra JEONG , Jang-Hae JIN, Zhenyu
Jin, Liping Jones, David Jonker, Peter
Joss, Paul Kadouri, Talib Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kaitchuck, Ronald Kalomeni, Belinda Kaluzny, Janusz
KANG , Young Woon Karami , Kayoomars Karami, Kayoomars
Karetnikov, Valentin KATO , Taichi KAWABATA , Shusaku
KENJI , Nakamura Kenny, Harold Kenyon, Scott
KIM, Chun-Hwey KIM, Ho-il KIM, Young-Soo
KIM, Woong-Tae Kjurkchieva, Diana Kley, Wilhelm
Kolb, Ulrich Kolesnikov, Sergey Komonjinda, Siramas
Konacki, Maciej KONDO , Yoji Koubsky, Pavel
Kraft, Robert Kraicheva, Zdravka Krautter, Joachim
Kreiner, Jerzy Kreykenbohm , Ingo Kriwattanawong, Wichean
Kruchinenko, Vitaliy Kruszewski, Andrzej Kudashkina, Larisa
Kwee, K. Lacy, Claud Lamb Jr, Donald
Landolt, Arlo Lapasset, Emilio Larsson, Stefan
Larsson-Leander, Gunnar LEE, Woo baik LEE, Yong Sam
Lee, William LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Chung-Uk
Leedjärv, Laurits Leung, Kam LI, Ji
LI, Zhi LI, Lifang LIM, Jeremy
LIN, Yi-qing Linnell, Albert Linsky, Jeffrey
LIU, Qingzhong LIU, Jifeng Livio, Mario
Lucy, Leon Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James
Maceroni, Carla Malkov, Oleg Mandel, Ilya
Manimanis, Vassilios Mardirossian, Fabio Marilli, Ettore
Markoff, Sera Markworth, Norman Marsh, Thomas
Martayan, Christophe Mason, Paul Mathieu, Robert
Mayer, Pavel Mazeh, Tsevi McCluskey Jr, George
Meibom, Soren Meintjes, Petrus Melia, Fulvio
Meliani, Mara Mennickent, Ronald Mereghetti, Sandro
Meyer-Hofmeister, Eva Mezzetti, Marino Migaszewski, Cezary
Mikolajewska, Joanna Mikulášek, Zdeněk Milano, Leopoldo
Millour, Florentin Milone, Eugene MINESHIGE , Shin
Miszalski, Brent MIYAJI , Shigeki Mochnacki, Stefan
Monard, Libert Montgomery, Michele Morales Rueda, Luisa
Morgan, Thomas Morrell, Nidia Mouchet, Martine
Munari, Ulisse Mutel, Robert NAKAMURA , Yasuhisa
NAKAO , Yasushi NARIAI, Kyoji Nather, R.
Naylor, Tim Neff, James Nelemans, Gijs
Nelson, Burt Neustroev, Vitaly NHA , Il Seong
Niarchos, Panagiotis Nitschelm, Christian Nordström, Birgitta
Norton, Andrew Ogl'oza, Waldemar OH, Kyu-Dong
OKAZAKI , Akira Olah, Katalin Oliveira, Alexandre
Olson, Edward OSAKI, Yoji Özeren, Ferhat
Ozkan, Mustafa Pandey, Uma Panei, Jorge
Parimucha, Stefan PARK, Hong-Seo Parthasarathy, Mudumba
Patkos, Laszlo Pavlenko, Elena Pavlovski, Kresimir
Pearson, Kevin Peters, Geraldine Piirola, Vilppu
Pojmanski, Grzegorz Polidan, Ronald Pollacco, Don
Pooley, David Popov, Sergey Postnov, Konstantin
Potter, Stephen Pretorius, Magaretha Pribulla, Theodor
Pringle, James Prokhorov, Mikhail Prša, Andrej
Pustõnski, Vladislav-Veniamin QIAN, Shengbang QIAO, Guojun
Rafert, James Rahunen, Timo Ramsey, Lawrence
Ransom, Scott Rao, Pasagada Rasio, Frederic
Reglero Velasco, Victor Rey, Soo-Chang Ricker, Paul
Riles, Keith Ringwald, Frederick Ritter, Hans
Robb, Russell Robinson, Edward Rodrigues, Claudia
Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen Roxburgh, Ian Ruffert, Maximilian
Russo, Guido Sadik, Aziz SAIJO , Keiichi
Samec, Ronald Sanyal, Ashit Sarty, Gordon
Savonije, Gerrit Schartel, Norbert Schiller, Stephen
Schmid, Hans Schmidtke, Paul Schmidtobreick, Linda
Schober, Hans Seggewiss, Wilhelm Selam, Selim
Semeniuk, Irena Shafter, Allen Shahbaz, Tariq
Shakura, Nikolaj Shaviv, Giora Shimansky, Vladislav
SHU, Frank Sima, Zdislav Sistero, Roberto
Skopal, Augustin Slovak, Mark Smak, Jozef
Smith, Robert Sobieski, Stanley Söderhjelm, Staffan
Solheim, Jan SONG, Liming Southworth, John
Sowell, James Sparks, Warren Stachowski, Grzegorz
Stagg, Christopher Stanishev, Vallery Starrfield, Sumner
Steiman-Cameron, Thomas Steiner, Joao Stencel, Robert
Sterken, Christiaan Stoyanov, Kiril Stringfellow, Guy
Sudar, Davor SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro Szkody, Paula
Taam, Ronald TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAN, Huisong
Taş, Günay Tauris, Thomas Teays, Terry
TERADA, Yukikatsu Terrell, Dirk Tessema, Solomon
Torres, Guillermo Tout, Christopher Tremko, Jozef
Trimble, Virginia Turolla, Roberto Tutukov, Aleksandr
Ulla Miguel, Ana Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Ureche, Vasile
Vaccaro, Todd van den Berg, Maureen van den Heuvel, Edward
van Hamme, Walter Vaz, Luiz Paulo Vennes, Stephane
Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilhu, Osmi Volo'shina, Irina
Wachter, Stefanie Wade, Richard Walder, Rolf
Walker, William WANG, Xunhao WANG, Bo
Ward, Martin Warner, Brian Webbink, Ronald
Weiler, Edward Wesson, Roger Wheatley, Peter
Wheeler, J. White II, James Williamon, Richard
Williams, Robert Williams, Glen Wilson, Robert
Wittenmyer, Robert Worters, Hannah XUE, Li
YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAMASAKI , Atsuma YOON, Tae-Seog
YU, Cong Yüce, Kutluay Zakirov, Mamnum
Zamanov, Radoslav Zavala, Jr., Robert Zeilik, Michael
Zejda, Miloslav ZHANG, Er-Ho ZHANG, Bo
ZHANG, Shu Zharikov, Sergey Zhilkin, Andrey
ZHU, Liying Ziolkowski, Janusz Zola, Stanislaw
Zucker, Shay Zwitter, Tomaž

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan