Affiliations with Division B Commission 40 Radio Astronomy

President
Chapman, Jessica
Vice-President
Giovannini, Gabriele
Organizing Committee
Carilli, Christopher Hills, Richard HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi
Jonas, Justin Lazio, Joseph Morganti, Raffaella
NAN, Ren-Dong Rubio, Monica Shastri, Prajval
Commission Members
Abdulla, Shaker Abraham, Peter Ade, Peter
Akujor, Chidi Alberdi, Antonio Alexander, Joseph
Alexander, Paul Allen, Ronald Aller, Margo
Aller, Hugh Altenhoff, Wilhelm Altunin, Valery
Ambrosini, Roberto AN, TAO Andernach, Heinz
Anglada, Guillem Antonova, Antoaneta Argo, Megan
Arnal, Edmundo Asanok, Kitiyanee Asareh, Habibolah
Aschwanden, Markus Assousa, George Aubier, Monique
Augusto, Pedro Aurass, Henry Baan, Willem
Baars, Jacob Bååth, Lars Babkovskaia, Natalia
Bachiller, Rafael Bagri, Durgadas Bailes, Matthew
Bajaja, Esteban Bajkova, Anisa Baker, Joanne
Baker, Andrew Balasubramanian, V. Balasubramanyam, Ramesh
Ball, Lewis Bally, John Balonek, Thomas
Banhatti, Dilip Barrow, Colin Bartel, Norbert
Barthel, Peter Bartkiewicz, Anna Barvainis, Richard
Baryshev, Andrey Bash, Frank Basu, Kaustuv
Baudry, Alain Bauer, Amanda Baum, Stefi
Bayet, Estelle Beasley, Anthony Beck, Rainer
Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji Beklen, Elif
Benaglia, Paula Benn, Chris Bennett, Charles
Benz, Arnold Berge, Glenn Bergman, Per
Berkhuijsen, Elly Bhandari, Rajendra Bhat, Ramesh
Bieging, John Biermann, Peter Bietenholz, Michael
Bigdeli, Mohsen Biggs, James Bignall, Hayley
Bignell, R. Biraud, François Biretta, John
Birkinshaw, Mark Blair, David Blandford, Roger
Bloemhof, Eric Blundell, Katherine Boboltz, David
Bock, Douglas Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique Bolatto, Alberto
Bondi, Marco Boonstra, Albert Booth, Roy
Borisov, Galin Borka Jovanović, Vesna Bos, Albert
Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Bot, Caroline Bottinelli, Lucette
Bouton, Ellen Bower, Geoffrey Bowers, Phillip
Branchesi, Marica Bregman, Jacob Brentjens, Michiel
Breton, Rene Bridle, Alan Briggs, Franklin
Brinks, Elias Britzen, Silke Broderick, John
Bronfman, Leonardo Brooks, Kate Brouw, Willem
Brown, Jo-Anne Brown, Joanna Browne, Ian
Brunetti, Gianfranco Brunthaler, Andreas Bryant, Julia
Bujarrabal, Valentin Burderi, Luciano Burke, Bernard
Campbell, Robert Campbell-Wilson, Duncan Caproni, Anderson
Carlqvist, Per Caroubalos, Constantinos Carretti, Ettore
Carvalho, Joel Casasola, Viviana casassus, simon
Casoli, Fabienne Cassano, Rossella Castelletti, Gabriela
Castets, Alain Caswell, James Cecconi, Baptiste
Celotti, Anna Lisa Cernicharo, Jose CH, ISHWARA CHANDRA
CHAN, Kwing Chandler, Claire Charlot, Patrick
CHEN, Yongjun CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Xuefei
CHEN, Zhiyuan CHEN, Zhijun Chengalur, Jayaram
CHIKADA , Yoshihiro CHIN, Yi-nan Chini, Rolf
CHO, Se Hyung Choudhury, Tirthankar Christiansen, Wayne
CHUNG, Hyun-Soo Chyzy, Krzysztof Cichowolski, Silvina
Ciliegi, Paolo Clark, Barry Clark, David
Clark, Frank Clegg, Andrew Clemens, Dan
Cohen, Marshall Cohen, Richard Coleman, Paul
Colomer, Francisco Combi, Jorge Condon, James
Conklin, Edward Contreras, Maria Conway, John
Corbel, Stéphane Cordes, James Cotton Jr, William
Courtois, Helene Crane, Patrick Crawford, Fronefield
Croft, Steve Croston, Judith Crovisier, Jacques
Crutcher, Richard Cunningham, Maria D'Amico, Nicolo'
Dagke'sama'nsky, Rustam DAISHIDO , Tsuneaki DAISUKE , Iono
Dallacasa, Daniele Dannerbauer, Helmut Davies, Rodney
Davis, Michael Davis, Robert Davis, Richard
Davis, Timothy de Bergh, Catherine De Bernardis, Paolo
de Gregorio-Monsalvo, Itziar de Jager, Cornelis de la Noe, Jerome
de Lange, Gert de Ruiter, Hans de Vicente, Pablo
Delannoy, Jean Deller, Adam Denisse, Jean-Francois
Dent, William Deshpande, Avinash Despois, Didier
Dewdney, Peter Dhawan, Vivek Diamond, Philip
Dickel, Helene Dickel, John Dickey, John
Dickman, Robert Dieter Conklin, Nannielou Dionatos, Odysseas
Dixon, Robert DOBASHI , Kazuhito Dodson, Richard
Doubinskij, Boris Dougherty, Sean Downes, Dennis
Downs, George Drake, Frank Drake, Stephen
Dreher, John Dubner, Gloria Duffett-Smith, Peter
Dulk, George Dutrey, Anne Dwarakanath, K.
Dyson, Freeman Eales, Stephen Edelson, Rick
Edwards, Philip Ehle, Matthias Ekers, Ronald
Elia, Davide Ellingsen, Simon Emerson, Darrel
Emonts, Bjorn Epstein, Eugene Erickson, William
ESAMDIN, Ali Eshleman, Von ESIMBEK, Jarken
Ewing, Martin EZAWA, Hajime Facondi, Silvia
Falcke, Heino Fanaroff, Bernard Fanti, Roberto
Farrell, Sean Feain, Ilana Fedotov, Leonid
Feigelson, Eric Feldman, Paul Felli, Marcello
Feretti, Luigina Fernandes, Francisco Ferrari, Attilio
Ferrusca, Daniel Fey, Alan FHARO , Toshihiro
Field, George Figueiredo, Newton Filipovic, Miroslav
Fleischer, Robert Fletcher, Andrew Florkowski, David
Foley, Anthony Fomalont, Edward Fort, David
Forveille, Thierry Fouqué, Pascal Frail, Dale
Frater, Robert Frey, Sandor Friberg, Per
Fuerst, Ernst FUKUI , Yasuo Gabányi, Krisztina
Gabuzda, Denise Gaensler, Bryan Gallego, Juan Daniel
Gallimore, Jack Gangadhara, R.T. GAO, Yu
Garay, Guido Garrett, Michael Gasiprong, Nipon
Gaume, Ralph Gawroński, Marcin Gaylard, Michael
Geldzahler, Barry GENG, Lihong Gentile, Gianfranco
Genzel, Reinhard Gerard, Eric Gergely, Tomas
Gervasi, Massimo Ghigo, Francis Ghosh, Tapasi
Gil, Janusz Giménez, Alvaro Gioia, Isabella
Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam Goddi, Ciriaco
Goedhart, Sharmila Goldwire, Jr., Henry Gomez, Gonzalez
Gómez Fernández, Jose GONG, Biping Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk
Gordon, Mark Gordon, Chris Gorschkov, Aleksandr
Gosachinskij, Igor Goss, W. Miller Gottesman, Stephen
Gower, Ann Graham, David Green, David
Green, Anne Green, James Gregorini, Loretta
Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Gregory, Philip Grewing, Michael
GU, Xuedong GU, Minfeng Gubchenko, Vladimir
Guelin, Michel Guesten, Rolf Guidice, Donald
GUILLOTEAU, Stéphane Gulkis, Samuel Gull, Stephen
Gulyaev, Sergei GUO, Jianheng Gupta, Yashwant
Gurvits, Leonid Gwinn, Carl Hall, Peter
Hallinan, Gregg HAN, JinLin Hanasz, Jan
HANDA , Toshihiro Hanisch, Robert Hankins, Timothy
Hardee, Philip Harnett, Julienne Harris, Daniel
Harvey-Smith, Lisa Haschick, Aubrey HASEGAWA , Tetsuo
Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia Haverkorn, Marijke Hayashi, Masahiko
Haynes, Raymond Haynes, Martha HAZUMI, Masashi
HE, Jinhua Heald, George Heeralall-Issur, Nalini
Heiles, Carl Heinz, Sebastian Helou, George
Henkel, Christian Herpin, Fabrice Heske, Astrid
Hess, Kelley Hessels, Jason Hewish, Antony
Hibbard, John Higgs, Lloyd HIRAMATSU, Masaaki
HIROTA , Tomoya Hjalmarson, Ake Ho, Paul
Ho, Wynn Hoang, Binh Hobbs, George
Hofner, Peter Högbom, Jan Hogg, David
Hojaev, Alisher Hollis, Jan HONG, Xiaoyu
Hopkins, Andrew Horiuchi, Shinji Hotan, Aidan
Howard, William HUANG, Hui-Chun Huchtmeier, Walter
Hughes, Philip Hughes, David Humphreys, Elizabeth
Hunstead, Richard Huynh, Minh HWANG , Chorng-Yuan
Ibrahim, Zainol Abidin IGUCHI, Satoru IKEDA, Norio
Ikhsanov, Robert Iliev, Ilian Ilin, Gennadii
IMAI, Hiroshi INATANI , Junji INOUE, Makoto
Ipatov, Aleksandr Irvine, William ISHIGURO, Masato
Israel, Frank Ivanov, Dmitrij IWATA , Takahiro
Jáchym, Pavel Jackson, Carole Jackson, Neal
Jacq, Thierry Jaffe, Walter Jamrozy, Marek
Janssen, Michael Jauncey, David Jelić, Vibor
Jewell, Philip JIANG, Zhibo JIN, Zhenyu
Johnson, Donald Johnston, Kenneth Johnston, Helen
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Joly, Francois Jones, Paul
Jones, Dayton Josselin, Eric JUNG , Jae-Hoon
Kaftan, May Kahlmann, Hans Kaidanovski, Mikhail
KAIFU , Norio KAKINUMA , Takakiyo Kalberla, Peter
Kaltman, Tatyana KAMAZAKI, Takeshi KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa
KAMENO, Seiji KAMEYA , Osamu Kandalyan, Rafik
Kanekar, Nissim Kardashev, Nicolay Karouzos, Marios
Kassim, Namir KASUGA , Takashi Kaufmann, Pierre
KAWABE , Ryohei KAWAGUCHI , Kentarou KAWAMURA, Akiko
Kedziora-Chudczer, Lucyna Kellermann, Kenneth Kent, Brian
Keshet, Uri Kesteven, Michael Khaikin, Vladimir
Khodachenko, Maxim Kijak, Jaroslaw Kilborn, Virginia
Killeen, Neil KIM, Hyun-Goo KIM, Tu Whan
KIM, Kwang tae KIM, SANG JOON KIM, Ji Hoon
Kimball, Amy Kislyakov, Albert Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Klein, Ulrich Klein, Karl Knudsen, Kirsten
Ko, Hsien KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki Kocharovsky, Vitaly
KODA, Jin KOHNO, Kotaro KOJIMA , Masayoshi
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Kondratiev, Vladislav Konovalenko, Alexander
Kopylova, Yulia Korpela, Eric Korzhavin, Anatoly
Kovalev, Yuri Kovalev, Yuri KOYAMA , Yasuhiro
Kraft, Ralph Kramer, Michael Kramer, Busaba
Kreysa, Ernst Krichbaum, Thomas Krishna, Gopal
Krishnan, Thiruvenkata Kronberg, Philipp Krügel, Endrik
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuijpers, H.
Kuiper, Thomas Kulkarni, Prabhakar Kulkarni, Vasant
Kulkarni, Shrinivas Kumkova, Irina Kundt, Wolfgang
Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kus, Andrzej
Kutner, Marc KWOK, Sun La Franca, Fabio
Lada, Charles LAI, Shih-Ping Lal, Dharam
Landecker, Thomas Landt, Hermine Lang, Kenneth
Langer, William Langston, Glen LaRosa, Theodore
Lasenby, Anthony Lawrence, Charles Le Squeren, Anne-Marie
Leahy, J. Lebrón, Mayra LEE, Youngung
LEE, Chang Won LEE, Yong Bok LEE, Sang-Sung
LEE, Jung-Won LEE, Jeong-Eun Lefloch, Bertrand
Lehnert, Matthew Lenc, Emil Lépine, Jacques
Lequeux, James Lesch, Harald Lestrade, Jean-François
Leung, Chun Levreault, Russell Li, Hong-Wei
LI, Zhi LIANG , Shiguang Likkel, Lauren
Lilley, Edward LIM, Jeremy Lindqvist, Michael
Lis, Dariusz Liseau, René Lister, Matthew
LIU, Xiang LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lo, Kwok-Yung
Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lockman, Felix Loiseau, Nora
Longair, Malcolm Loren, Robert Loubser, Ilani
Loukitcheva, Maria Lovell, James Lozinskaya, Tatjana
Lubowich, Donald Lucero, Danielle Luks, Thomas
Luque-Escamilla, Pedro Lyne, Andrew Lytvynenko, Leonid
MA, Guanyi Macchetto, Ferdinando MacDonald, Geoffrey
MacDonald, James Machalski, Jerzy Maciesiak, Krzysztof
Mack, Karl-Heinz MacLeod, John MAEHARA , Hideo
Malofeev, Valery Manchester, Richard Mandolesi, Nazzareno
Mantovani, Franco MAO, Rui-Qing Maran, Stephen
Marcaide, Juan-Maria Mardones, Diego Mardyshkin, Vyacheslav
Marecki, Andrzej Markoff, Sera Marscher, Alan
Marshalov, Dmitriy Martí, Josep Martin, Robert
Martin, Christopher Martín, Sergio Martin-Pintado, Jesus
Marvel, Kevin Masheder, Michael Maslowski, Jozef
Mason, Paul Massaro, Francesco Masson, Colin
Masters, Karen MASUMICHI , Seta Matsakis, Demetrios
MATSUO, Hiroshi MATSUSHITA, Satoki Matthews, Henry
Matthews, Brenda Mattila, Kalevi Matveenko, Leonid
Mauersberger, Rainer Maxwell, Alan McAdam, Bruce
McConnell, David McCulloch, Peter McKean, John
McKenna, Lawlor McLean, Donald McMullin, Joseph
Mebold, Ulrich Meeks, M. Meier, David
Melikidze, Giorgi Menon, T. Menten, Karl
Meyer, Martin Mezger, Peter Michalec, Adam
Migenes, Victor Mikhailov, Andrey Miley, George
Miller, Neal Milne, Douglas Mirabel, Igor
Miroshnichenko , Alla Mitchell, Kenneth Miyawaki, Ryosuke
MIYAZAKI , Atsushi MIYOSHI , Makoto MIZUNO , Akira
MIZUNO , Norikazu Moellenbrock III, George Moffett, David
Momjian, Emmanuel MOMOSE, Munetake Montmerle, Thierry
Morabito, David Moran, James Morison, Ian
MORITA , Kazuhiko MORIYAMA, Fumio Morras, Ricardo
Morris, David Morris, Mark Moscadelli, Luca
Mosoni, Laszlo Muller, Erik Muller, Sebastien
Mundy, Lee MURAOKA, Kazuyuki MURATA, Yasuhiro
Murphy, Tara Mutel, Robert Muxlow, Thomas
Myers, Philip Nadeau, Daniel Nagnibeda, Valerij
NAKAJIMA , Junichi NAKANO, Takenori NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
Nammahachak, Suwit Neeser, Mark Nesvadba, Nicole
Nguyen-Quang, Rieu Nicastro, Luciano Nice, David
Nicolson, George NIINUMA, Kotaro Nikoli'c, Silvana
NISHIO , Masanori Norris, Raymond Nürnberger, Dieter
Nuza, Sebastian O'Dea, Christopher O'Sullivan, John
O'Donoghue, Aileen OGAWA , Hideo Ohashi, Nagayoshi
OHISHI , Masatoshi Ojha, Roopesh OKA, Tomoharu
OKUMURA , Sachiko Olberg, Michael Önel, Hakan
ONISHI , Toshikazu Onuora, Lesley Oozeer, Nadeem
Orchiston, Wayne Orienti, Monica Otmianowska-Mazur, Katarzyna
Ott, Juergen Owen, Frazer Özel, Mehmet
Özeren, Ferhat Pacholczyk, Andrzej Padman, Rachael
Palmer, Patrick Panessa, Francesca Pankonin, Vernon
Paragi, Zsolt Paredes Poy, Josep Parijskij, Yurij
PARK, Yong Sun Parma, Paola Paron, Sergio
Parrish, Allan Pasachoff, Jay Pashchenko, Mikhail
Patel, Nimesh Pauls, Thomas Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav
Payne, David Pearson, Timothy Peck, Alison
Pedersen, Holger Pedlar, Alan Peel, Michael
PENG, Bo PENG, Qingyu Penzias, Arno
Perez, Fournon Pérez Torres, Miguel Perley, Richard
Perozzi, Ettore Persson, Carina Peters, William
Petrova, Svetlana Pettengill, Gordon Phạm, Diep
Philipp, Sabine Philippe, SALOME Phillips, Thomas
Phillips, Christopher Pick, Monique PING, Jinsong
Pisano, Daniel Pitkin, Matthew Planesas, Pere
Pogrebenko, Sergei Polatidis, Antonios Pompei, Emanuela
Ponsonby, John Pooley, Guy Porcas, Richard
Porras Juárez, Bertha Potapov, Vladimir Prandoni, Isabella
Preston, Robert Preuss, Eugen Price, R.
Pshirkov, Maxim Puschell, Jeffery Pushkarev, Alexander
Puxley, Phil Radford, Simon Rahimov, Ismail
Ransom, Scott Rao, A. Rathborne, Jill
Ray, Tom Ray, Paul Readhead, Anthony
Redman, Matthew Reich, Wolfgang Reid, Mark
Reif, Klaus Reyes, Francisco Reynolds, John
Reynolds, Cormac RHEE , Myung Hyun Ribó, Marc
Richer, John Rickard, Lee Ridgway, Susan
Rioja, Maria Rizzo, Jose Roberts, Morton
Roberts, David Robertson, James Robertson, Douglas
Robinson Jr, Richard Rodriguez, Luis Roeder, Robert
Roelfsema, Peter Roennaeng, Bernt Röser, Hans-peter
Roger, Robert Rogers, Alan Rogstad, David
Romanov, Andrey Romero, Gustavo Romney, Jonathan
Rosa González, Daniel Rosolowsky, Erik Rowson, Barrie
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Rudnick, Lawrence Rudnitskij, Georgij
Rushton, Anthony Russell, Jane Rydbeck, Gustaf
Rys, Stanislaw Sadler, Elaine Saikia, Dhruba
SAKAMOTO, Seiichi Salter, Christopher Samodurov, Vladimir
Sandell, Göran Sanders, David Sargent, Annelia
Saripalli, Lakshmi Sarma, N. Sarma, Anuj
Sastry, Ch. SATO , Fumio Savolainen, Tuomas
Sawada, Tsuyoshi SAWADA-SATOH, Satoko Sawant, Hanumant
Scalise Jr, Eugenio Schilizzi, Richard Schilke, Peter
Schlickeiser, Reinhard Schmidt, Maarten Schröder, Anja
Schuch, Nelson Schulz, R. Schure, Klara
Schwartz, Philip Schwarz, Ulrich Scott, Paul
Scott, John Seaquist, Ernest Seielstad, George
SEKIDO , Mamoru SEKIMOTO , Yutaro Semenov, Dmitry
Sese, Rogel Mari Setti, Giancarlo Seymour, Nicholas
Shaffer, David SHANG, Hsien Shaposhnikov, Vladimir
Shaver, Peter SHEN, Zhiqiang Shepherd, Debra
Shevgaonkar, R. SHIBATA , Katsunori SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Shinnaga, Hiroko Šmelds, Ivar Shone, David
SHU, Fengchun Shulga, Valerii Sieber, Wolfgang
Singal, Ashok Sinha, Rameshwar Siringo, Giorgio
Skillman, Evan Slade, Martin Slee, O.
Smirnova, Tatiana Smith, Dean Smith, Niall
Smolentsev, Sergej Smol’kov, Gennadij Snellen, Ignas
Sobolev, Yakov Sodin, Leonid SOFUE , Yoshiaki
SOMANAH, Radhakhrishna SONG, Qian Soria, Roberto
Sorochenko, Roman Spencer, Ralph Spencer, John
Sramek, Richard Sridharan, Tirupati Stahr-Carpenter, M.
Stairs, Ingrid Stanghellini, Carlo Stanley, G.
Steffen, Matthias Steinberg, Jean-Louis Stewart, Ronald
Stewart, Paul Stil, Jeroen Stone, R.
Storey, Michelle Strom, Richard Strukov, Igor
Subrahmanya, C. Subrahmanyan, Ravi SUGITANI , Koji
Sukumar, Sundarajan Suleymanova, Svetlana Sullivan, III, Woodruff
SUNADA, Kazuyoshi Surkis, Igor Swarup, Govind
Swenson Jr, George Szomoru, Arpad Szymczak, Marian
TAKABA , Hiroshi TAKANO, Toshiaki TAKANO, Shuro
Tammi, Joni TAN, Baolin Tapping, Kenneth
Tarter, Jill TATEMATSU , Ken'ichi Tauber, Jan
Taylor, A. te Lintel Hekkert, Peter Teng, Stacy
Terzian, Yervant Theureau, Gilles Thomasson, Peter
Thompson, A. Thum, Clemens TIAN, Wenwu
Tingay, Steven Tiplady, Adrian Tofani, Gianni
Tolbert, Charles Tornikoski, Merja Torrelles, Jose-Maria
TOSAKI , Tomoka Tovmassian, Hrant Townes, Charles
Trigilio, Corrado Trinidad, Miguel TRIPPE, Sascha
Tritton, Keith Troland, Thomas Truong, Bach
Tr'ushkin, Sergey TSAI, An-Li TSUBOI , Masato
Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tuccari, Gino Turner, Kenneth
Turner, Jean Turtle, A. Tyul'bashev, Sergei
Tzioumis, Anastasios Udaya, Shankar Ulrich, Marie-Helene
Ulvestad, James Ulyanov , Oleg Umana, Grazia
UMEMOTO , Tomofumi Unger, Stephen Unwin, Stephen
Urama, Johnson Urov sevi'c, Dejan Urquhart, James
Uson, Juan Vaccari, Mattia Vakoch, Douglas
Val'tts, Irina Vallée, Jacques Valtaoja, Esko
Valtonen, Mauri van der Hulst, Jan van der Kruit, Pieter
van der Laan, Harry van der Tak, Floris van Driel, Wim
van Gorkom, Jacqueline van Kampen, Eelco van Langevelde, Huib
van Leeuwen, Joeri van Woerden, Hugo VandenBout, Paul
Vats, Hari Vaughan, Alan Velusamy, T.
Venturi, Tiziana Venugopal, V. Verheijen, Marc
Verkhodanov, Oleg Vermeulen, Rene Verschuur, Gerrit
Verter, Frances Vestergaard, Marianne Vilas, Faith
Vilas-Boas, José Vivekanand, M. Vlahakis, Catherine
Vlemmings, Wouter Vogel, Stuart Volvach, Alexander
Voronkov, Maxim Wadadekar, Yogesh WAJIMA , Kiyoaki
Walker, Robert Wall, Jasper Wall, William
Walmsley, C. Walsh, Wilfred Walsh, Andrew
WANG, Shouguan WANG, Na WANG, Hong-Guang
WANG, Shujuan WANG, Jingyu WANG, Junzhi
WANG, Guangli WANG, Min WANG, Chen
Wannier, Peter Ward-Thompson, Derek Wardle, John
Warmels, Rein Warner, Peter Watson, Robert
Wayth, Randall Wehrle, Ann Wei, Mingzhi
WEI, Erhu Weigelt, Gerd Weiler, Kurt
Weiler, Edward Welch, William Wellington, Kelvin
WEN, Linqing Wendt, Harry WENLEI, Shan
Westmeier, Tobias Whiteoak, John Whiting, Matthew
Wicenec, Andreas Wickramasinghe, N. Wielebinski, Richard
Wiik, Kaj Wiklind, Tommy Wild, Wolfgang
Wilkinson, Peter Willis, Anthony Wills, Beverley
Wills, Derek Willson, Robert Wilner, David
Wilson, Robert Wilson, Thomas Wilson, William
Windhorst, Rogier Winnberg, Anders Wise, Michael
Witzel, Arno Woan, Graham Wolleben, Maik
Wolszczan, Alexander Woltjer, Lodewijk Wong, Tony
Wood, Douglas Woodsworth, Andrew Wootten, Henry
Wright, Alan Wrobel, Joan WU, Yuefang
WU, Xinji Wu, Nailong Wucknitz, Olaf
YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki YANG, Ji YANG, Zhigen
YAO, Qijun YE, Shuhua Yin, Qi-Feng
YONEKURA , Yoshinori Younis, Saad Yusef-Zadeh, Farhad
Zabolotny, Vladimir Zainal Abidin, Zamri Zaitsev, Valerij
Zanichelli, Alessandra Zannoni, Mario Zarka, Philippe
Zavala, Jr., Robert Zensus, J-Anton ZHANG, Jian
ZHANG, Xizhen ZHANG, Hongbo ZHANG, Qizhou
ZHANG, JiangShui ZHANG, Jingyi ZHANG, Haiyan
ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Chengmin ZHANG, Zhibin
ZHAO, Jun-Hui Zheleznyak, Alexander Zheleznyakov, Vladimir
ZHENG, Xinwu ZHENG, Xiaonian ZHOU, Jianfeng
ZHOU, Jianjun ZHOU, Xia ZHU, LiChun
ZHU, Wenbai ZHU, Ming ZHU, Qingfeng
Zieba, Stanislaw Zinchenko, Igor Zlobec, Paolo
Zlotnik, Elena Zuckerman, Benjamin Zwaan, Martin
Zylka, Robert
Commission Associates
Jogee, Shardha

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan