Affiliations with Division H Commission 37 Star Clusters & Associations

President
Carraro, Giovanni
Vice-President
de Grijs, Richard
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Elmegreen, Bruce Geisler, Douglas
Goodwin, Simon Minniti, Dante Stetson, Peter
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Abou'el-ella, Mohamed Ahumada, Javier
Ahumada, Andrea Aigrain, Suzanne Ajhar, Edward
AK, Serap AK, Tansel Akeson, Rachel
Alfaro, Emilio Alksnis, Andrejs Allen, Christine
Allen, Lori Alves, Virgínia Anderson, Joseph
Andreuzzi, Gloria Antoniou, Vallia Aparicio, Antonio
Arifyanto, Mochamad Armandroff, Taft Auriere, Michel
Bailyn, Charles Balázs, Bela Barmby, Pauline
Barrado Navascués, David Bartašiute, Stanislava Baume, Gustavo
Baumgardt, Holger Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji
Bellazzini, Michele Benacquista, Matthew Biazzo, Katia
Bijaoui, Albert Blum, Robert Boily, Christian
Bonatto, Charles Bosch, Guillermo Bragaglia, Angela
Brandner, Wolfgang Brown, Anthony Buonanno, Roberto
Burderi, Luciano Burkhead, Martin Butler, Ray
Butler, Dennis Buzzoni, Alberto Byrd, Gene
Calamida, Annalisa Callebaut, Dirk Caloi, Vittoria
Campbell, Simon Cantiello, Michele Canto Martins, Bruno
Caputo, Filippina Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Carney, Bruce
Carretta, Eugenio Chaboyer, Brian Chavarria-K, Carlos
CHEN, Li CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Li
CHENG, Kwang Chiosi, Cesare Christian, Carol
CHUN, Mun-suk Claria, Juan Clark, David
Clementini, Gisella Colin, Jacques Corral, Luis
Covino, Elvira Crause, Lisa Cropper, Mark
D'Amico, Nicolo' D'Antona, Francesca Da Costa, Gary
Dale, James Danford, Stephen Dapergolas, Anastasios
Daube-Kurzemniece, Ilga Davies, Benjamin De Marchi, Guido
de Mink, Selma de Silva, Gayandhi Delgado, Antonio
Demarque, Pierre Demers, Serge DENG, LiCai
Díaz-Santos, Tanio Dionatos, Odysseas Djupvik, Anlaug Amanda
Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dougados, Catherine Downes Wallace, Juan
Drissen, Laurent Durrell, Patrick Eastwood, Kathleen
Eldridge, John Fall, S. Feinstein, Alejandro
Figer, Donald Forbes, Douglas Forte, Juan
Fox-Machado, Lester Friel, Eileen FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki
Fusi-Pecci, Flavio Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz
Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron Giersz, Miroslav
Giorgi, Edgard Glushkova, Elena Golay, Marcel
Gouliermis, Dimitrios Gratton, Raffaele Green, Elizabeth
Grillmair, Carl Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry
Haghi, Hosein Haghi, Hosein Haisch Jr, Karl
Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret Harris, Gretchen
Harris, Hugh Harvel, Christopher Hayes, Matthew
Heggie, Douglas Herbst, William Hesser, James
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hilker, Michael Hillenbrand, Lynne
Hills, Jack Hodapp, Klaus Hünsch, Matthias
Hut, Piet Iben Jr, Icko IKEDA, Norio
Illingworth, Garth ITOH, Yoichi Ivanova, Natalia
Janes, Kenneth JEON , Young Beom JIANG, Zhibo
Johnson, Christian Jordi, Carme Joshi, Umesh
Kaisin, Serafim Kalirai, Jason Kamp, Lucas
Karakas, Amanda Kaviraj, Sugata KIM, Sungsoo
KIM, Seung-Lee KIM, Sang Chul King, Ivan
Kitsionas, Spyridon KO, Chung-Ming Koch, Andreas
Kontizas, Evangelos Kontizas, Mary Kotulla, Ralf
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kraft, Robert Kroupa, Pavel
Krumholz, Mark Kun, Maria Kundu, Arunav
Kurtev, Radostin Lada, Charles Lada, Charles
Landolt, Arlo Lapasset, Emilio Larsson-Leander, Gunnar
Laugalys, Vygandas Laval, Annie LEE, Jae Woo
LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Hyun-chul Lee, Young-Wook
Leisawitz, David Leonard, Peter LI, Jinzeng
LIU, Michael Lodieu, Nicolas Loktin, Alexhander
Lu, Phillip Lucatello, Sara Lynden-Bell, Donald
Maccarone, Thomas Mackey, Alasdair Maeder, Andre
Magrini, Laura Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Makalkin, Andrei
MAKINO , Junichiro Mamajek, Eric Mandel, Ilya
Marco, Amparo Mardling, Rosemary Marín-Franch, Antonio
Marino, Antonietta Markkanen, Tapio Markov, Haralambi
Marraco, Hugo Marsden, Stephen Martinez Roger, Carlos
Martins, Donald McGehee, Peregrine Meibom, Soren
Mel'nik, Anna Menon, T. Menzies, John
Meyer, Michael Meylan, Georges Milone, Eugene
Moehler, Sabine Mohan, Vijay Moitinho, André
Monaco, Lorenzo Montalb'an, Josefina Moór, Attila
Mould, Jeremy Muminov, Muydinjon Muzzio, Juan
Narbutis, Donatas Navone, Hugo Naylor, Tim
Nemec, James Nesci, Roberto Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Nikoghosyan, Elena Ninkov, Zoran Nota, Antonella
Nürnberger, Dieter Oey, Sally OGURA , Katsuo
Oliveira, Joana Origlia, Livia Ortolani, Sergio
Oskinova, Lidia Osman, Anas OTSUKI, Kaori
Oudmaijer, Rene PALACIOS, Ana Pandey, A.
PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève Parsamyan, Elma
Patten, Brian Paunzen, Ernst Pavani, Daniela
Pedreros, Mario PENG, Eric Penny, Alan
Perez, Mario Peterson, Charles Petrovskaya, Margarita
Peykov, Zvezdelin Phelps, Randy Piatti, Andrés
Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pilachowski, Catherine Piskunov, Anatolij
Platais, Imants Pooley, David Porras Juárez, Bertha
Portegies Zwart, Simon Poveda, Arcadio Price, Daniel
Pritchet, Christopher Pulone, Luigi Puzia, Thomas
Quanz, Sascha Raimondo, Gabriella Rathborne, Jill
Ravindranath, Swara Rebull, Luisa Renzini, Alvio
Rey, Soo-Chang Rhee, Jaehyon Richard, Olivier
Richer, Harvey Richtler, Tom Robberto, Massimo
Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan Román-Zúñiga, Carlos Rothberg, Barry
Rountree, Janet Rowell, Gavin Royer, Pierre
Russeva, Tatjana Sagar, Ram Samus', Nikolay
Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sánchez Doreste, Néstor Sanders, Walter
Santiago, Basilio Santos Jr., Joao Sarajedini, Ata
Schödel, Rainer Scholz, Alexander Schuler, Simon
Schweizer, François Seitzer, Patrick Semkov, Evgeni
Shawl, Stephen Sher, David SHI, Huoming
SHU, Chenggang Skinner, Stephen Smith, Graeme
Smith, J. Song, Inseok Southworth, John
Spurzem, Rainer Stauffer, John Stringfellow, Guy
Stuik, Remko Subramaniam, Annapurni SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro
SUNG, Hwankyung Suntzeff, Nicholas Székely, Péter
Tadross, Ashraf TAKAHASHI , Koji TAKAHASHI, Hidenori
TAKASHI, Hasegawa Taş, Günay Tautvaišiene, Gražina
Terranegra, Luciano Terzan, Agop Thoul, Anne
Thurston, Mark Tikhonov, Nikolai Tornambe, Amedeo
Tosi, Monica Tremonti, Christy Trenti, Michele
Tripicco, Michael Trullols, I. Tsvetkov, Milcho
Tsvetkova, Katja Turner, David Twarog, Bruce
Úbeda, Leonardo Upgren, Arthur van Altena, William
van den Berg, Maureen van den Bergh, Sidney van der Bliek, Nicole
VandenBerg, Don Vazquez, Ruben Veltchev, Todor
Ventura, Paolo Verschueren, Werner Vesperini, Enrico
von Hippel, Theodore Walker, Gordon Warren Jr, Wayne
Weaver, Harold Wehlau, Amelia Wielen, Roland
Wofford, Aida Worters, Hannah Wramdemark, Stig
Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng WU, Zhen-Yu
Wulandari, Hesti Yakut, Kadri YI, Sukyoung
YIM, Hong Suh Yong, David YUMIKO , Oasa
Zaggia, Simone Zakharova, Polina Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa
Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Fenghui ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHU, Qingfeng Zinn, Robert Zoccali, Manuela
Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Chabronnel, Corinne Datta, Srabani Dishmish, Elsa
Gieles, Mark Gvaramadze, Vasilii Konstantopoulos, Iraklis
Pang, Xiaoying Santos, Ana

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan