Affiliations with Division H Commission 37 Star Clusters & Associations

President
Carraro, Giovanni
Vice-President
de Grijs, Richard
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Elmegreen, Bruce Geisler, Douglas
Goodwin, Simon Minniti, Dante Stetson, Peter
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Ahumada, Javier Ahumada, Andrea
Aigrain, Suzanne Ajhar, Edward AK, Serap
AK, Tansel Akeson, Rachel Alfaro, Emilio
Alksnis, Andrejs Allen, Christine Allen, Lori
Alves, Virgínia Anderson, Joseph Andreuzzi, Gloria
Antoniou, Vallia Aparicio, Antonio Arifyanto, Mochamad
Armandroff, Taft Auriere, Michel Bailyn, Charles
Balázs, Bela Barmby, Pauline Barrado Navascués, David
Bartašiute, Stanislava Baume, Gustavo Baumgardt, Holger
Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji Bellazzini, Michele
Benacquista, Matthew Biazzo, Katia Bijaoui, Albert
Blum, Robert Boily, Christian Bonatto, Charles
Bosch, Guillermo Bragaglia, Angela Brandner, Wolfgang
Brown, Anthony Buonanno, Roberto Burderi, Luciano
Burkhead, Martin Butler, Ray Buzzoni, Alberto
Byrd, Gene Calamida, Annalisa Callebaut, Dirk
Caloi, Vittoria Campbell, Simon Cantiello, Michele
Canto Martins, Bruno Caputo, Filippina Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto
Carney, Bruce Carretta, Eugenio Chaboyer, Brian
Chavarria-K, Carlos CHEN, Li CHEN, Huei-Ru
CHEN, Li CHENG, Kwang Chiosi, Cesare
Christian, Carol CHUN, Mun-suk Claria, Juan
Clark, David Clementini, Gisella Colin, Jacques
Corral, Luis Covino, Elvira Crause, Lisa
Cropper, Mark D'Amico, Nicolo' D'Antona, Francesca
Da Costa, Gary Dale, James Danford, Stephen
Danilov, Vladimir Dapergolas, Anastasios Daube-Kurzemniece, Ilga
Davies, Melvyn Davies, Benjamin De Marchi, Guido
de Mink, Selma de Silva, Gayandhi Delgado, Antonio
Demarque, Pierre Demers, Serge DENG, LiCai
Díaz-Santos, Tanio Dionatos, Odysseas Djupvik, Anlaug Amanda
Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dougados, Catherine Downes Wallace, Juan
Drissen, Laurent Durrell, Patrick Eastwood, Kathleen
Eldridge, John Fall, S. Feinstein, Alejandro
Figer, Donald Forbes, Douglas Forte, Juan
Fox-Machado, Lester Friel, Eileen FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki
Fusi-Pecci, Flavio Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz
Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron Giersz, Miroslav
Giorgi, Edgard Glushkova, Elena Golay, Marcel
Gouliermis, Dimitrios Gratton, Raffaele Green, Elizabeth
Grillmair, Carl Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry
Haghi, Hosein Haghi, Hosein Haisch Jr, Karl
Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret Harris, Gretchen
Harris, Hugh Hayes, Matthew Heggie, Douglas
Herbst, William Hesser, James Heudier, Jean-Louis
Hilker, Michael Hillenbrand, Lynne Hills, Jack
Hodapp, Klaus Hünsch, Matthias Hut, Piet
Iben Jr, Icko IKEDA, Norio Illingworth, Garth
ITOH, Yoichi Ivanova, Natalia Janes, Kenneth
JEON , Young Beom JIANG, Zhibo Johnson, Christian
Jordi, Carme Joshi, Umesh Kaisin, Serafim
Kalirai, Jason Kamp, Lucas Karakas, Amanda
Kaviraj, Sugata KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Seung-Lee
KIM, Sang Chul King, Ivan Kitsionas, Spyridon
KO, Chung-Ming Koch, Andreas Kontizas, Evangelos
Kontizas, Mary Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kraft, Robert Kroupa, Pavel Krumholz, Mark
Kun, Maria Kundu, Arunav Kurtev, Radostin
Lada, Charles Lada, Charles Landolt, Arlo
Lapasset, Emilio Larsson-Leander, Gunnar Laugalys, Vygandas
Laval, Annie LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Hyun-chul Lee, Young-Wook Leisawitz, David
Leonard, Peter LI, Jinzeng LIU, Michael
Lodieu, Nicolas Loktin, Alexhander Lu, Phillip
Lucatello, Sara Lynden-Bell, Donald Maccarone, Thomas
Mackey, Alasdair Maeder, Andre Magrini, Laura
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Makalkin, Andrei MAKINO , Junichiro
Mamajek, Eric Mandel, Ilya Marco, Amparo
Mardling, Rosemary Marín-Franch, Antonio Marino, Antonietta
Markkanen, Tapio Markov, Haralambi Marraco, Hugo
Marsden, Stephen Martinez Roger, Carlos Martins, Donald
McGehee, Peregrine Meibom, Soren Mel'nik, Anna
Menon, T. Menzies, John Meyer, Michael
Meylan, Georges Milone, Eugene Moehler, Sabine
Mohan, Vijay Moitinho, André Monaco, Lorenzo
Montalb'an, Josefina Moór, Attila Mould, Jeremy
Muminov, Muydinjon Muzzio, Juan Narbutis, Donatas
Navone, Hugo Naylor, Tim Nemec, James
Nesci, Roberto Neuhaeuser, Ralph Nikoghosyan, Elena
Ninkov, Zoran Nota, Antonella Nürnberger, Dieter
Oey, Sally OGURA , Katsuo Oliveira, Joana
Origlia, Livia Ortolani, Sergio Oskinova, Lidia
OTSUKI, Kaori Oudmaijer, Rene PALACIOS, Ana
Pandey, A. PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève
Parsamyan, Elma Patten, Brian Paunzen, Ernst
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario PENG, Eric
Penny, Alan Perez, Mario Peterson, Charles
Petrovskaya, Margarita Peykov, Zvezdelin Phelps, Randy
Piatti, Andrés Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pilachowski, Catherine
Piskunov, Anatolij Platais, Imants Pooley, David
Porras Juárez, Bertha Portegies Zwart, Simon Poveda, Arcadio
Price, Daniel Pritchet, Christopher Pulone, Luigi
Puzia, Thomas Quanz, Sascha Raimondo, Gabriella
Rathborne, Jill Ravindranath, Swara Rebull, Luisa
Renzini, Alvio Rey, Soo-Chang Rhee, Jaehyon
Richard, Olivier Richer, Harvey Richtler, Tom
Robberto, Massimo Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan Román-Zúñiga, Carlos
Rothberg, Barry Rountree, Janet Rowell, Gavin
Royer, Pierre Russeva, Tatjana Sagar, Ram
Samus', Nikolay Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sánchez Doreste, Néstor
Sanders, Walter Santiago, Basilio Santos Jr., Joao
Sarajedini, Ata Schödel, Rainer Scholz, Alexander
Schuler, Simon Schweizer, François Seitzer, Patrick
Semkov, Evgeni Shawl, Stephen Sher, David
SHI, Huoming SHU, Chenggang Skinner, Stephen
Smith, Graeme Smith, J. Song, Inseok
Southworth, John Spurzem, Rainer Stauffer, John
Stringfellow, Guy Stuik, Remko Subramaniam, Annapurni
SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro SUNG, Hwankyung Suntzeff, Nicholas
Székely, Péter Tadross, Ashraf TAKAHASHI , Koji
TAKAHASHI, Hidenori TAKASHI, Hasegawa Taş, Günay
Tautvaišiene, Gražina Terranegra, Luciano Thoul, Anne
Thurston, Mark Tikhonov, Nikolai Tornambe, Amedeo
Tosi, Monica Tremonti, Christy Trenti, Michele
Tripicco, Michael Trullols, I. Tsvetkov, Milcho
Tsvetkova, Katja Turner, David Twarog, Bruce
Úbeda, Leonardo Upgren, Arthur van Altena, William
van den Berg, Maureen van den Bergh, Sidney van der Bliek, Nicole
VandenBerg, Don Vazquez, Ruben Veltchev, Todor
Ventura, Paolo Verschueren, Werner Vesperini, Enrico
von Hippel, Theodore Walker, Merle Walker, Gordon
Warren Jr, Wayne Weaver, Harold Wehlau, Amelia
Wielen, Roland Wofford, Aida Worters, Hannah
Wramdemark, Stig Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng
WU, Zhen-Yu Wulandari, Hesti Yakut, Kadri
YI, Sukyoung YIM, Hong Suh Yong, David
YUMIKO , Oasa Zaggia, Simone Zakharova, Polina
Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Fenghui
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHU, Qingfeng Zinn, Robert
Zoccali, Manuela Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Chabronnel, Corinne Datta, Srabani Dishmish, Elsa
Gieles, Mark Gvaramadze, Vasilii Konstantopoulos, Iraklis
Pang, Xiaoying Santos, Ana

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan