Affiliations with Division G Commission 36 Theory of Stellar Atmospheres

President
Puls, Joachim
Vice-President
Hubeny, Ivan
Organizing Committee
Allard, France Allende Prieto, Carlos Asplund, Martin
Ayres, Thomas Carlsson, Mats Gustafsson, Bengt
Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Commission Members
Abbott, David Afram, Nadine Altrock, Richard
Andretta, Vincenzo Ardila, David Aret, Anna
Arpigny, Claude Atanackovic, Olga Auer, Lawrence
Aufdenberg, Jason Avrett, Eugene Baade, Dietrich
Baird, Scott Baliunas, Sallie Balona, Luis
Barber, Robert Barbuy, Beatriz Barklem, Paul
Baschek, Bodo Basri, Gibor Bennett, Philip
Berdyugina, Svetlana Bernat, Andrew Bertone, Emanuele
Bertout, Claude Biazzo, Katia Bingham, Robert
Blanco, Carlo Bless, Robert Blomme, Ronny
Bodo, Gianluigi Boesgaard, Ann Bonifacio, Piercarlo
Bopp, Bernard Brown, Alexander Brown, Douglas
Brown, David Browning, Matthew Buchlin, Eric
Bues, Irmela Busa', Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara
Cameron, Andrew Carbon, Duane Carson, T.
Cassinelli, Joseph Castelli, Fiorella Castor, John
Catala, Claude Catalano, Franco Cayrel, Roger
CHAN, Kwing CHEN, Peisheng Christlieb , Norbert
Chugai, Nikolaj Cidale, Lydia Cohen, David
Collet, Remo Conti, Peter Cowley, Charles
Cram, Lawrence Cruzado, Alicia Cugier, Henryk
CUI, Wen-Yuan Cuntz, Manfred Curé, Michel
Dall , Thomas Daszyn'ska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Davis Jr, Cecil
Day-Jones, Avril de Koter, Alex Decin, Leen
Deliyannis, Constantine Depagne, Éric Dimitrijevic, Milan
Donati, Jean-Francois Doyle, John Drake, Stephen
Dravins, Dainis Dreizler, Stefan Duari, Debiprosad
Dufton, Philip Dupree, Andrea Edvardsson, Bengt
Elmhamdi, Abouazza Eriksson, Kjell Evangelidis, E.
Faraggiana, Rosanna Faurobert, Marianne Feigelson, Eric
Ferreira, Joao Fitzpatrick, Edward Fluri, Dominique
Fontaine, Gilles Fontenla, Juan Forveille, Thierry
Foy, Renaud Freire Ferrero, Rubens Fremat, Yves
Freytag, Bernd Frisch, Helene Frisch, Uriel
Froeschle, Christiane Gail, Hans-Peter Gallino, Roberto
Garcia, Lopez García García, Miriam Gebbie, Katharine
Gęsicki, Krzysztof Giampapa, Mark Gigas, Detlef
Gonzalez, Jean-Francois Goswami, Aruna Gough, Douglas
Gratton, Raffaele Gray, David Grevesse, Nicolas
Grinin, Vladimir Groh, Jose Güdel, Manuel
Gussmann, Ernst-August Haberreiter, Margit Haisch, Bernard
Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Harper, Graham Hartmann, Lee
Harutyunian, Haik Heasley, James Heber, Ulrich
Heiter, Ulrike Hempel, Marc Heyl, Jeremy
Hill, Vanessa Hillier, John Ho, Wynn
Hoare, Melvin Hoeflich, Peter Höfner, Susanne
Holzer, Thomas Homeier, Derek House, Lewis
Hui bon Hoa, Alain Hutchings, John Ignace, Richard
Ignjatovi'c, Ljubinko Ivanov, Vsevolod Jahn, Krzysztof
Jankov, Slobodan Jatenco-Pereira, Vera Jevremovic, Darko
Johnson, Hollis Jones, Carol Jordan, Stefan
Judge, Philip Kadouri, Talib Kalkofen, Wolfgang
Kamp, Lucas Kamp, Inga Kandel, Robert
Käpylä, Petri Karp, Alan Kašparová, Jana
Katsova, Maria Kervella, Pierre Kiselman, Dan
Klein, Richard KOBAYASHI, Masakazu Kochukhov, Oleg
KODAIRA, Keiichi Koester, Detlev KONDO , Yoji
Kontizas, Evangelos Korčáková, Daniela Korn, Andreas
KOZASA , Takashi Kraus, Michaela Krikorian, Ralph
Krishna, Swamy Krticka, Jiri Kubát, Jiri
Kučinskas, Arunas Kuhi, Leonard Kumar, Shiv
Kupka, Friedrich Kurucz, Robert Lambert, David
Lamers, Henny Lanz, Thierry LEE, Jae Woo
LEE, Jun Leenaarts, Jorrit Leibacher, John
Leitherer, Claus LI, Ji Liebert, James
Linnell, Albert Linsky, Jeffrey LIU, Yujuan
Lobel, Alex Loskutov, Viktor Lucatello, Sara
Luck, R. Ludwig, Hans Luo, Qinghuan
Luttermoser, Donald Lyubimkov, Leonid Machado, Maria
Madej, Jerzy Magazzù, Antonio Magnan, Christian
Maguire, Kate Marlborough, Michael Marley, Mark
Martins, Fabrice Mashonkina, Lyudmila Massaglia, Silvano
Mathys, Gautier Mauas, Pablo Medupe, Rodney
Merlo, David Michaud, Georges Mihajlov, Anatolij
Molaro, Paolo Montalb'an, Josefina Morel, Thierry
Morris, Patrick Muench, Guido Musielak, Zdzislaw
Mutschlecner, Joseph Nagirner, Dmitrij Najarro de la Parra, Francisco
Narasimha, Delampady NARDETTO, Nicolas NARIAI, Kyoji
Niemczura, Ewa Nieva, Maria Nikoghossian, Arthur
NISHIMURA, Masayoshi Nordlund, Aake Nowotny-Schipper, Walter
Oskinova, Lidia Owocki, Stanley Pacharin-Tanakun, P.
Pakhomov, Yury Pandey, Birendra Panek, Robert
Pavlenko, Yakov Pecker, Jean-Claude Peraiah, Annamaneni
Peters, Geraldine Pinsonneault, Marc Pintado, Olga
Pinto, Philip Piskunov, Nikolai Plez, Bertrand
Pogodin, Mikhail Pottasch, Stuart Przybilla, Norbert
Pustõnski, Vladislav-Veniamin Puzia, Thomas Querci, Francois
Querci, Monique Rachkovsky, D. Ramsey, Lawrence
Randich, Sofia Rangarajan, K. Rauch, Thomas
Reale, Fabio Reid, Warren Reimers, Dieter
Reiners, Ansgar Rostas, François Rovira, Marta
Różańska, Agata Rucinski, Slavek Rutten, Robert
Rybicki, George Sachkov, Mikhail Saffe, Carlos
SAIO , Hideyuki Sakhibullin, Nail Sapar, Arved
Sapar, Lili Sarre, Peter Sasselov, Dimitar
Sasso, Clementina Sauty, Christophe Savanov, Igor
Sbordone, Luca Schaerer, Daniel Scharmer, Goeran
Schmalberger, Donald Schmid-Burgk, J. Schmutz, Werner
Schoenberner, Detlef Scholz, M. Schrijver, Karel
Sedlmayer, Erwin Sengupta, Sujan SHANG, Hsien
SHI, Jianrong Shimansky, Vladislav Shine, Richard
Shipman, Harry Short, Christopher Sigut, T. A. Aaron
Simon, Theodore Simón-Díaz, Sergio Simonneau, Eduardo
Skumanich, Andrew Sneden, Chris Socas-Navarro, Hector
Soderblom, David Spiegel, Edward Spite, François
Spite, Monique Spruit, Hendrik Stauffer, John
Stée, Philippe Steffen, Matthias Stein, Robert
Stępień, Kazimierz Stern, Robert Strom, Stephen
Stuik, Remko Sundqvist, Jon TAKEDA , Yoichi
Tautvaišiene, Gražina Thejll, Peter Thompson, Rodger
Todt, Helge Toomre, Juri Townsend, Richard
TSUJI, Takashi Ulmschneider, Peter UNNO , Wasaburo
Utrobin, Victor Vakili, Farrokh Valeev, Azamat
van't Veer-Menneret, Claude Vardavas, Ilias Vasu-Mallik, Sushma
Vaughan, Arthur Velusamy, T. Vennes, Stephane
Vidotto, Aline Vieytes, Mariela Viik, Tõnu
Vilhu, Osmi Vink, Jorick Walter, Frederick
WATANABE, Tetsuya Waters, Laurens Weber, Stephen
Werner, Klaus White, Richard Wickramasinghe, N.
Willson, Lee Anne Woehl, Hubertus Wolff, Sidney
Yanovitskij, Edgard Yorke, Harold Začs, Laimons
Zahn, Jean-Paul ZHANG, Bo ZHAO, Gang

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan