Affiliations with Division G Commission 35 Stellar Constitution

President
Limongi, Marco
Vice-President
Lattanzio, John
Organizing Committee
Dominguez, Inma Isern, Jordi Karakas, Amanda
Leitherer, Claus Marconi, Marcella Shaviv, Giora
van Loon, Jacco
Commission Members
Adams, Mark Aizenman, Morris Angelov, Trajko
Antia, H. Appenzeller, Immo ARAI , Kenzo
Arentoft, Torben Argast, Dominik ARIMOTO , Nobuo
Arnett, W. Arnould, Marcel Audouze, Jean
Baglin, Annie Barnes, Sydney Basu, Sarbani
Baym, Gordon Bazot, Michael Becker, Stephen
Belkacem, Kevin Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio Benz, Willy
Bergeron, Pierre Bertelli, Gianpaolo Berthomieu, Gabrielle
Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Blaga, Cristina Bludman, Sidney
Bodenheimer, Peter Bombaci, Ignazio Bono, Giuseppe
Boss, Alan Braithwaite, Jonathan Brassard, Pierre
Bravo, Eduardo Bressan, Alessandro Brown, David
Browning, Matthew Brownlee, Robert Bruenn, Stephen
Brun, Allan Busso, Maurizio Callebaut, Dirk
Caloi, Vittoria Campbell, Simon Canal, Ramon
Caputo, Filippina Carson, T. Castor, John
Chaboyer, Brian Chabrier, Gilles Chamel, Nicolas
CHAN, Kwing Chan, Roberto Charbonnel, Corinne
Charpinet, Stéphane Chechetkin, Valerij Chiosi, Cesare
Chitre, Shashikumar Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Cohen, Judith
Connolly, Leo Córsico, Alejandro Cowan, John
Cristallo, Sergio Crowther, Paul D'Antona, Francesca
Das, Mrinal Daszyn'ska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Davies, Benjamin
Davis Jr, Cecil de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Jager, Cornelis
de Loore, Camiel de Medeiros, Jose de Mink, Selma
de Silva, Gayandhi Dearborn, David Deinzer, W.
Deliyannis, Constantine Demarque, Pierre Denisenkov, Pavel
Deupree, Robert Di Mauro, Maria Pia Dluzhnevskaya, Olga
Domiciano de Souza, Armando Dupuis, Jean Durisen, Richard
Dziembowski, Wojciech Edwards, Alan Edwards, Suzan
Eggenberger, Patrick Eggleton, Peter Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia
Eldridge, John Elmhamdi, Abouazza Eminzade, T.
Endal, Andrew Engelbrecht, Chris ERIGUCHI , Yoshiharu
Fadeyev, Yurij Faulkner, John Flannery, Brian
Fontaine, Gilles Forbes, J. Fossat, Eric
Foukal, Peter Fox-Machado, Lester FUJIMOTO, Masayuki
Gabriel, Maurice Gallino, Roberto Garcia, Domingo
García García, Miriam García-Berro, Enrique Gautschy, Alfred
Georgy, Cyril Geroyannis, Vassilis Giannone, Pietro
Giménez, Alvaro Girardi, Leo Giridhar, Sunetra
Glatzmaier, Gary Goedhart, Sharmila Gomez, Haley
Gonçalves, Denise Goriely, Stephane Goswami, Aruna
Gough, Douglas Goupil, Marie-Jose Graham, Eric
Greggio, Laura Groh, Jose Gruberbauer, Michael
Guenther, David Guzik, Joyce HACHISU , Izumi
Hammond, Gordon HAN, Zhanwen HASHIMOTO , Masa-aki
Heger, Alexander Henry, Richard Hernanz, Margarita
Hillier, John Hirschi, Raphael Hollowell, David
Homeier, Derek Huggins, Patrick Humphreys, Roberta
Iben Jr, Icko Iliev, Ilian Imbroane, Alexandru
Imshennik, Vladimir Isern, Jordi ISHIHARA, Daisuke
ISHIZUKA , Toshihisa ITOH, Naoki Ivanova, Natalia
IWAMOTO, Nobuyuki Izzard, Robert James, Richard
Jones, David Jørgensen, Jes José, Jordi
Kaehler, Helmuth Kalirai, Jason Kaminker, Alexander
Käpylä, Petri KATO, Mariko Kervella, Pierre
KIGUCHI , Masayoshi King, David Kippenhahn, Rudolf
Kiziloglu, Nilgun Knoelker, Michael Kochhar, Rajesh
Koester, Detlev Konar, Sushan Kosovichev, Alexander
Kovetz, Attay Kučinskas, Arunas Kuiper, Rolf
Kumar, Shiv Kupka, Friedrich KWOK, Sun
Labay, Javier Lamb, Susan Lamb Jr, Donald
Lamzin, Sergei Langer, Norbert Laskarides, Paul
Lasota-Hirszowicz, Jean-Pierre Lebovitz, Norman Lebreton, Yveline
LEE, Thyphoon Lee, William Leitherer, Claus
Lépine, Jacques LI, Qingkang Liebendörfer, Matthias
Lignieres, François Limongi, Marco Linnell, Albert
Littleton, John LIU, Guoqing Livio, Mario
Lucatello, Sara Lugaro, Maria MAEDA, Keiichi
Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Marín-Franch, Antonio
Martayan, Christophe Mathis, Stephane Matteucci, Francesca
Mazumdar, Anwesh Mazurek, Thaddeus Mazzitelli, Italo
McDavid, David Melbourne, Jason Mendes, Luiz
Mestel, Leon Meyer-Hofmeister, Eva Meynet, Georges
Michaud, Georges Miszalski, Brent Mitalas, Romas
MIYAJI , Shigeki Möllenhoff, Claus Mohan, Chander
Moiseenko, Sergey Monaghan, Joseph Monier, Richard
Montalb'an, Josefina Monteiro, Mario Joao Morgan, John
Moskalik, Paweł Moss, David Mowlavi, Nami
Nadyozhin, Dmitrij NAGATAKI, Shigehiro NAKAMURA, Takashi
NAKANO, Takenori NAKAZAWA , Kiyoshi Narasimha, Delampady
NARITA , Shinji Nelemans, Gijs Newman, Michael
Noels, Arlette NOMOTO , Ken'ichi O'Toole, Simon
Odell, Andrew OKAMOTO, Isao Oliveira, Joana
OSAKI, Yoji Ostriker, Jeremiah Oswalt, Terry
Oudmaijer, Rene Owocki, Stanley PALACIOS, Ana
Pamyatnykh, Alexey Panei, Jorge Papaloizou, John
Phillips, Mark Pines, David Pinotsis, Antonis
Pongracic, Helen Pontoppidan, Klaus Porfir'ev, Vladimir
Poveda, Arcadio Prentice, Andrew Prialnik, Dina
Primas, Francesca Proffitt, Charles Provost, Janine
Pulone, Luigi Raedler, K. Ramadurai, Souriraja
Rauscher, Thomas Ray, Alak Rayet, Marc
Reeves, Hubert Reisenegger, Andreas Renzini, Alvio
Reyniers, Maarten Richard, Olivier Ritter, Hans
Rizzi, Luca Roca Cortés, Teodoro Roxburgh, Ian
Ruiz-Lapuente, María Sackmann, Inge SAIO , Hideyuki
Salaris, Maurizio Santos, Filipe Sarna, Marek
SATO, Katsuhiko Savedoff, Malcolm Savonije, Gerrit
Scalo, John Schatten, Kenneth Schoenberner, Detlef
Schuler, Simon Schutz, Bernard Scuflaire, Richard
Seidov, Zakir Sengbusch, Kurt SHIBAHASHI , Hiromoto
SHIBATA , Yukio Shustov, Boris Siess, Lionel
Sigalotti, Leonardo Signore, Monique Sills, Alison
Silvestro, Giovanni Simón-Díaz, Sergio Sion, Edward
Smeyers, Paul Smith, Robert Smolec, Radoslaw
Sobouti, Yousef Sofia, Sabatino Sparks, Warren
Spiegel, Edward Sreenivasan, S. Stancliffe, Richard
Starrfield, Sumner Stée, Philippe Stellingwerf, Robert
Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stringfellow, Guy Strittmatter, Peter
Suda, Takuma SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro Sundqvist, Jon
Sweigart, Allen Taam, Ronald TAKAHARA, Mariko
Thielemann, Friedrich-Karl Thomas, Hans Todt, Helge
Tohline, Joel TOMINAGA, Nozomu Toomre, Juri
Tornambe, Amedeo Townsend, Richard Trimble, Virginia
TruranJr, James Tscharnuter, Werner Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine
Tutukov, Aleksandr Úbeda, Leonardo UCHIDA , Juichi
ud-Doula, Asif Ulrich, Roger UNNO , Wasaburo
Utrobin, Victor van den Heuvel, Edward van Horn, Hugh
van Loon, Jacco van Riper, Kenneth VandenBerg, Don
Vauclair, Gérard Ventura, Paolo Vilhu, Osmi
Vilkoviskij, Emmanuil Vink, Jorick Ward, Richard
Weaver, Thomas Webbink, Ronald Weiss, Nigel
Weiss, Achim Wheeler, J. Willson, Lee Anne
Wilson, Robert Winkler, Karl-Heinz Wittkowski, Markus
Wood, Peter Wood, Matthew Woosley, Stanford
XIONG, Da Run YAMADA, Shimako YAMAOKA, Hitoshi
YI, Sukyoung Yorke, Harold YOSHIDA , Shin'ichirou
YOSHIDA , Takashi Yungelson, Lev Yushkin, Maxim
Zahn, Jean-Paul Zampieri, Luca Ziolkowski, Janusz

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan