Affiliations with Division H Commission 33 Structure & Dynamics of the Galactic System

President
Nordström, Birgitta
Vice-President
Bland-Hawthorn, Jonathan
Organizing Committee
Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Feltzing, Sofia Jog, Chanda
Lockman, Felix Minniti, Dante Robin, Annie
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Acosta Pulido, Jose Afanas'ev, Viktor
Aguilar, Luis A. AK, Serap Alcobé, Santiago
Allende Prieto, Carlos Altenhoff, Wilhelm Ambastha, Ashok
Andersen, Johannes Ardeberg, Arne Ardi, Eliani
Arifyanto, Mochamad Arnold, Richard Asanok, Kitiyanee
Asplund, Martin Asteriadis, Georgios BABA, Junichi
Babusiaux, Carine BAEK, Chang Hyun Baier, Frank
Balazs, Lajos Balbus, Steven Balcells, Marc
Banhatti, Dilip Barberis, Bruno Bartašiute, Stanislava
Bash, Frank Baud, Boudewijn Bauer, Amanda
Bellazzini, Michele Benjamin, Robert Bensby, Thomas
Berkhuijsen, Elly Bienaymé, Olivier Binney, James
Blitz, Leo Bloemen, Hans Blommaert, Joris
Bobylev, Vadim Bodaghee, Arash Bon, Edi
Borka Jovanović, Vesna Brand, Jan Bronfman, Leonardo
Brown, Warren Burke, Bernard Burton, W.
Butler, Ray Caldwell, John Cane, Hilary
CAO, Zhen Caretta, Cesar Carlin, Jeffrey
Carollo, Daniela Carpintero, Daniel Carrasco, Luis
Caswell, James Cesarsky, Diego Cesarsky, Catherine
Cesetti, Mary CHA, Seung-Hoon Chapman, Jessica
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li CHEN, Yuqin
CHEN, Li CHIBA , Masashi CHOU, Mei-Yin
Christodoulou, Dimitris Churchwell, Edward Cincotta, Pablo
Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clemens, Dan Comerón, Sébastien
Comins, Neil Contopoulos, George Corradi, Romano
Costa, Edgardo Crampton, David Crawford, David
Crézé, Michel Cropper, Mark Croton, Darren
Cubarsi, Rafael Cudworth, Kyle Cuperman, Sami
Dalla Bontà, Elena Dambis, Andrei Dauphole, Bertrand
Davies, Rodney Dawson, Peter de Jong, Teije
de Silva, Gayandhi Dejonghe, Herwig Dekel, Avishai
Diaferio, Antonaldo Diaz, Ruben Dickel, Helene
Dickel, John Dickman, Robert Djorgovski, Stanislav
do Nascimento, José Downes, Dennis Drilling, John
Drimmel, Ronald Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine
Egret, Daniel Einasto, Jaan Elmegreen, Debra
ESAMDIN, Ali Esguerra, Jose Perico ESIMBEK, Jarken
Evangelidis, E. Faber, Sandra Fathi, Kambiz
Feast, Michael Feitzinger, Johannes Ferguson, Annette
Ferrari, Fabricio Figueras, Francesca Foster, Tyler
Freeman, Kenneth Fuchs, Burkhard FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu
FUJIWARA, Takao Ganguly, Rajib Garzón, Francisco
Genzel, Reinhard Gerhard, Ortwin Gilmore, Gerard
Goldreich, Peter Gomez, Ana Gordon, Mark
Gottesman, Stephen Grayzeck, Edwin Green, Anne
Green, James Grenon, Michel Grillmair, Carl
GU, Minfeng Gupta, Sunil HABE , Asao
Habing, Harm Haghi, Hosein Haghi, Hosein
Hakkila, Jon HANAMI , Hitoshi Hanson, Margaret
Hartkopf, William Hayli, Abraham Haywood, Misha
Heiles, Carl Helmi, Amina Herbst, William
Hernández-Pajares, Manuel Hetem Jr., Annibal Heyl, Jeremy
HONMA , Mareki HOZUMI, Shunsuke Hron, Josef
Humphreys, Roberta Humphreys, Elizabeth Ibata, Rodrigo
IGUCHI, Osamu IKEDA, Norio IKEUCHI , Satoru
ISHIHARA, Daisuke Israel, Frank Ivezic, Zeljko
IYE , Masanori Jablonka, Pascale Jáchym, Pavel
Jackson, Peter Jahreiss, Hartmut Jalali, Mir Abbas
Jasniewicz, Gerard JIANG, Dongrong JIANG , Ing-Guey
Johansson, Peter Jones, Derek Kaisin, Serafim
Kalnajs, Agris KANG , Yong-Hee KATO , Shoji
Khovritchev, Maxim KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Sang Chul
KIM, Woong-Tae King, Ivan Kinman, Thomas
Knapp, Gillian Korchagin, Vladimir Kormendy, John
Krajnović, Davor Kučinskas, Arunas Kulsrud, Russell
Kutuzov, Sergej Laloum, Maurice Latham, David
LEE, Sang-Gak LEE, Hyung-Mok LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Myung Gyoon Lepine, Sebastien LI, Jinzeng
Liebert, James LIN, Qing Lindblad, Per
Łokas, Ewa LU, Youjun LUO, Ali
MacConnell, Darrell Mackey, Alasdair Maier, Christian
Majumdar, Subhabrata Manchester, Richard Mandel, Ilya
Marín-Franch, Antonio Marochnik, Leonid Martin, Christopher
Martínez-Delgado, David Martos, Marco Mateu , Cecilia
MATSUNAGA, Noriyuki Matteucci, Francesca Mayor, Michel
McBride, Vanessa McClure-Griffiths, Naomi McGregor, Peter
McMillan, Paul Mel'nik, Anna Méndez Bussard, Rene
Merrifield, Michael Mezger, Peter Migaszewski, Cezary
Mikkola, Seppo Miller, Richard Mirabel, Igor
Mishurov, Yury Miszalski, Brent Moffat, Anthony
Mohammed, Ali Moitinho, André Monet, David
Morales Rueda, Luisa Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Morris, Mark
Morris, Rhys Muench, Guido NAKASATO , Naohito
Namboodiri, P. Napolitano, Nicola Narbutis, Donatas
Nelemans, Gijs Nelson, Alistair Newberg, Heidi
Nikiforov, Igor Ninkovic, Slobodan Norman, Colin
Nota, Antonella Nuritdinov, Salakhutdin Oblak, Edouard
Ocvirk, Pierre Oey, Sally OH, Kap Soo
Oja, Tarmo Ojha, Devendra OKA, Tomoharu
OKUDA, Haruyuki Olano, Carlos Oluseyi, Hakeem
Orlov, Victor Ortiz, Roberto Ostorero, Luisa
Ostriker, Jeremiah Ostriker, Eve Palmer, Patrick
Palouš, Jan Pandey, A. Pandey, Birendra
Papayannopoulos, Theodoros PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève
Patsis, Panos Pauls, Thomas Peimbert, Manuel
PENG, Eric Perek, Luboš Perets, Hagai
Perryman, Michael Pesch, Peter Philip, A.G.
Pier, Jeffrey Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pirzkal, Norbert
Polyachenko, Evgeny Portinari, Laura Price, R.
Rabolli, Monica Raharto, Moedji Rastegaev, Denis
Ratnatunga, Kavan Read, Justin Recio-Blanco, Alejandra
Reid, Iain Reif, Klaus Reylé, Céline
Rhee, Jaehyon Rho, Jeonghee Rich, Robert
Richter, Philipp Riegel, Kurt Roberts, Morton
Roberts Jr, William Rocha-Pinto, Hélio Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan
Rubin, Vera Ruelas-Mayorga, R. Ruiz, Maria Teresa
Růžička, Adam Rybicki, George Saar, Enn
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sakano, Masaaki Sala, Ferran
Sánchez Doreste, Néstor Sanchez-Saavedra, M. Sandqvist, Aage
Santiago, Basilio Santillán, Alfredo Sanz, Jaume
Sargent, Annelia Schechter, Paul Schmidt, Maarten
Schödel, Rainer Seggewiss, Wilhelm Seimenis, John
Sellwood, Jerry Serabyn, Eugene SHAN, Hongguang
Shane, William SHEN, Juntai SHI, Huoming
SHU, Frank Siebert, Arnaud Sigalotti, Leonardo
Simonson, S. Sobouti, Yousef SONG, Liming
SONG, Qian Sotnikova, Natalia Soubiran, Caroline
Sparke, Linda Spergel, David Spiegel, Edward
Stecker, Floyd Steiman-Cameron, Thomas Steinlin, Uli
Steinmetz, Matthias Stoehr, Felix Stone, Jennifer
Strobel, Andrzej Strubbe, Linda SU, Cheng-yue
Subramaniam, Annapurni SUMI, Takahiro Surdin, Vladimir
Sygnet, Jean-Francois TAKASHI, Hasegawa Tammann, Gustav
TANAKA, Ichi Makoto Tempel, Elmo Teyssier, Romain
Thé, Pik-Sin Thomas, Claudine TIAN, Wenwu
Tinney, Christopher Tobin, William TOMISAKA , Kohji
Toomre, Alar Toomre, Juri Torra, Jordi
Torres-Papaqui, Juan TOSA , Makoto TSENG, Yao-Huan
TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine Upgren, Arthur
Urquhart, James Valluri, Monica Valtonen, Mauri
van der Kruit, Pieter van Woerden, Hugo Vandervoort, Peter
Varela Perez, Antonia Vega, E. Venugopal, V.
Vergne, María Verschuur, Gerrit Villas da Rocha, Jaime
Vivas, Anna Volkov, Evgeni Volonteri, Marta
Voroshilov, Volodymyr Wachlin, Felipe Wagner, Alexander
Weaver, Harold Weistrop, Donna Whiteoak, John
Whittet, Douglas Wielebinski, Richard Wielen, Roland
Woltjer, Lodewijk Wong, Tony Woodward, Paul
Wouterloot, Jan Wramdemark, Stig Wright, Nicholas
Wulandari, Hesti Wünsch, Richard Wyse, Rosemary
XU, Ye YAMADA, Shimako YAMAGATA , Tomohiko
YIM, Hong Suh YOSHII , Yuzuru YU, Qingjuan
Zachilas, Loukas Zaggia, Simone ZHANG, Haotong
ZHOU, Jianjun ZHU, Qingfeng Zoccali, Manuela

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan