Affiliations with Division A Commission 30 Radial Velocities

President
Pourbaix, Dimitri
Vice-President
Zwitter, Tomaž
Organizing Committee
Bonanos, Alceste Jorissen, Alain Katz, David
Mazeh, Tsevi Minniti, Dante Moutou, Claire
Pepe, Francesco Steinmetz, Matthias
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Al-Malki, Mohammed Andersen, Johannes
Arnold, Richard Balona, Luis Batten, Alan
Beavers, Willet Beers, Timothy Beuzit, Jean-Luc
Borczyk, Wojciech Boyajian, Tabetha Breger, Michel
Buchhave, Lars Burki, Gilbert Butkovskaya, Varvara
Butler, Paul Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carney, Bruce
Chadid, Merieme Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Yuqin
Cochran, William Couto da Silva, Telma Crampton, David
Crifo, Francoise da Costa, Luiz Davis, Robert
Davis, Marc de Jonge, J. de Medeiros, Jose
De Souza Pellegrini, Paulo Derekas, Aliz Douglas, Nigel
Dravins, Dainis Dubath, Pierre Eaton, Joel
Elkin, Vladimir FAN, Yufeng Fekel, Francis
Florsch, Alphonse Foltz, Craig Forveille, Thierry
Gamen, Roberto Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz
Geller, Aaron Georgelin, Yvon Gilmore, Gerard
Giovanelli, Riccardo Gnedin, Yurij Gonzalez, Jorge
Gouguenheim, Lucienne Gray, David Griffin, Roger
Hakopian, Susanna Halbwachs, Jean-Louis HAN, Inwoo
Hearnshaw, John Hewett, Paul Hilditch, Ronald
Hill, Graham Holmberg, Johan Howard, Andrew
Hrivnak, Bruce HU, Zhong wen Hube, Douglas
Hubrig, Swetlana Ibata, Rodrigo Imbert, Maurice
Irwin, Alan Jasniewicz, Gerard Kadouri, Talib
Karachentsev, Igor Khalesseh, Bahram Konacki, Maciej
Kovács, József Krabbe, Angela Kraft, Robert
Latham, David Levato, Orlando Lewis, Brian
Lindgren, Harri LIU, Yujuan Lo Curto, Gaspare
Łokas, Ewa Lovis, Christophe Marschall, Laurence
Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Maurice, Eric Mayor, Michel
McMillan, Robert Meibom, Soren Melnick, Gary
Meylan, Georges Mink, Jessica Mkrtichian, David
Monaco, Lorenzo Morrell, Nidia Naef, Dominique
Napolitano, Nicola NARITA, Norio Nordström, Birgitta
Oetken, L. Ogando, Ricardo Pedoussaut, André
Pepe, Francesco Perrier-Bellet, Christian Peterson, Ruth
Philip, A.G. Preston, George Pribulla, Theodor
Quintana, Hernan Rastorguev, Aleksej Ratnatunga, Kavan
Reid, Warren Romanov, Yuri Royer, Frédéric
Rubenstein, Eric Rubin, Vera Sachkov, Mikhail
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Samus', Nikolay Scarfe, Colin
Schröder, Anja Siebert, Arnaud Sivan, Jean-Pierre
Smith, Myron Solivella, Gladys Soubiran, Caroline
Stefanik, Robert Stickland, David Strauss, Michael
Suntzeff, Nicholas Szabados, Laszlo Tokovinin, Andrei
Tomasella, Lina Tonry, John van Dessel, Edwin
Verschueren, Werner József Vinkó, Jozsef Walker, Gordon
Wegner, Gary Willstrop, Roderick Wittenmyer, Robert
XIAO, Dong YANG, Stephenson Zaggia, Simone
ZHANG, Haotong Zucker, Shay
Commission Associates
Jones, Hugh

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan