SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division G Commission 29 Stellar Spectra

President
Cunha, Katia
Organizing Committee
AOKI , Wako Asplund, Martin Carpenter, Kenneth
Crowther, Paul Hill, Vanessa Melendez, Jorge
Piskunov, Nikolai Soderblom, David Venn, Kimberly
Yong, David
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Abt, Helmut Adelman, Saul
Afram, Nadine Aikman, G. Airapetian, Vladimir
Ake III, Thomas Alcalá, Juan Manuel Alecian, Georges
Alencar, Silvia Allende Prieto, Carlos Andretta, Vincenzo
Andreuzzi, Gloria Annuk, Kalju Antoniou, Vallia
AOKI , Wako Appenzeller, Immo Ardila, David
Aret, Anna Arias, Maria Arkharov, Arkadij
Atac, Tamer Audard, Marc Aufdenberg, Jason
Baade, Dietrich Bagnulo, Stefano Bakker, Eric
Baliunas, Sallie Ballereau, Dominique Balman, Solen
Banerjee, Dipankar Barber, Robert Barbuy, Beatriz
Barklem, Paul Baron, Edward Basri, Gibor
Batalha, Celso Bauer, Wendy Beckman, John
Beers, Timothy Beiersdorfer, Peter Bellas-Velidis, Ioannis
Bensby, Thomas Bertone, Emanuele Bessell, Michael
Biazzo, Katia Bikmaev, Ilfan Boehm, Torsten
Boesgaard, Ann Boggess, Albert Bohlender, David
Bohlender, David Bon, Natasa Bond, Howard
Bonifacio, Piercarlo Bopp, Bernard Borczyk, Wojciech
Bouvier, Jerôme Bragaglia, Angela Brandi, Elisande
Breysacher, Jacques Brickhouse, Nancy Briot, Danielle
Brown, Douglas Bruhweiler, Frederick Bruning, David
Bruntt, Hans Bues, Irmela Burkhart, Claude
Busa', Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara Butler, Keith
Canto Martins, Bruno Carlin, Jeffrey Carney, Bruce
Carretta, Eugenio Carter, Bradley casassus, simon
Catala, Claude Catanzaro, Giovanni Catchpole, Robin
Cayrel, Roger Cesetti, Mary Chadid, Merieme
Chavez-Dagostino, Miguel CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Yuqin
CHOU, Mei-Yin Cidale, Lydia Claudi, Riccardo
Cohen, David Collet, Remo Conti, Peter
Corbally, Christopher Cornide, Manuel Cottrell, Peter
Cowley, Anne Cowley, Charles CUI, Wen-Yuan
Curé, Michel da Silva, Licio Dav ci'c, Miodrag
Daflon, Simone DAISAKU , Nogami Dall , Thomas
Damineli Neto, Augusto Davies, Benjamin de Castro, Elisa
de Laverny, Patrick del Peloso, Eduardo DELEUIL, Magali
Depagne, Éric Derekas, Aliz Divan, Lucienne
Dolidze, Madona Doppmann, Gregory Dougados, Catherine
Dragunova, Alina Drake, Natalia Dufour, Patrick
Duncan, Douglas Dworetsky, Michael Edwards, Suzan
Elkin, Vladimir Elmhamdi, Abouazza Faraggiana, Rosanna
Feast, Michael Felenbok, Paul Fernandez-Figueroa, M.
Figer, Donald Fitzpatrick, Edward Floquet, Michele
Foing, Bernard Foy, Renaud Franchini, Mariagrazia
Francois, Patrick Frandsen, Soeren Freire Ferrero, Rubens
Friel, Eileen Fulbright, Jon Fullerton, Alexander
Gamen, Roberto Garcia, Lopez García García, Miriam
García-Hernández, Domingo Garmany, Katy Garrison, Robert
Gautier, Daniel Gehren, Thomas Gerbaldi, Michele
Gershberg, R. Gęsicki, Krzysztof Ghosh, Kajal
Giampapa, Mark Gilra, Daya Giovannelli, Franco
Glagolevskij, Yurij Glazunova, Ljudmila Goebel, John
Gomboc, Andreja Gonzalez, Guillermo Gopka, Vera
Gorbaneva, Tatyana Goswami, Aruna Grady, Carol
Gratton, Raffaele Gray, David Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Griffin, Roger Grundstrom, Erika GU, Sheng-hong
Gustafsson, Bengt Guthrie, Bruce Hackman, Thomas
HAN, Inwoo Hanson, Margaret Hanuschik, Reinhard
Harmer, Charles Harmer, Dianne Hartman, Henrik
Hartmann, Lee HASHIMOTO , Osamu Hearnshaw, John
Heber, Ulrich Heiter, Ulrike Henrichs, Hubertus
Heske, Astrid Hessman, Frederic Hill, Grant
Hillier, John Hinkle, Kenneth HIRAI , Masanori
HIRATA , Ryuko Hoeflich, Peter Honda, Satoshi
HORAGUCHI , Toshihiro Houk, Nancy Houziaux, Leo
Hron, Josef HU, Zhong wen Hubert-Delplace, Anne-Marie
Hubrig, Swetlana Huenemoerder, David Hyland, Harry
Israelian, Garik Ivans, Inese IZUMIURA , Hideyuki
Jankov, Slobodan Johnson, Hollis Johnson, Jennifer
Johnson, Christian Jordan, Carole Josselin, Eric
Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kawka, Adela Kipper, Tonu
Klochkova, Valentina Koch, Andreas Kochukhov, Oleg
KODAIRA, Keiichi KOGURE, Tomokazu Kolka, Indrek
Kordi, Ayman Korn, Andreas Korotin, Sergey
Kotnik-Karuza, Dubravka Koubsky, Pavel Kovachev, Bogomil
Kovács, József Kovtyukh, Valery Kraft, Robert
Krempec-Krygier, Janina Kučinskas, Arunas KWOK, Sun
Lago, Maria Lagrange, Anne-Marie Laird, John
Lambert, David Lamers, Henny Lamontagne, Robert
Landstreet, John Lanz, Thierry Le Contel, Jean-Michel
Leão, Joao Rodrigo Lèbre, Agnes Leckrone, David
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Hyun-chul LEE, Chung-Uk
Leedjärv, Laurits Lester, John Letarte, Bruno
Leushin, Valerij Levato, Orlando LI, Ji
LIANG, Yanchun LIANG, Guiyun Liebert, James
Little-Marenin, Irene LIU, Michael LIU, Jifeng
LIU, Guoqing LIU, Yujuan Lobel, Alex
Lodders, Katharina Lubowich, Donald Lucatello, Sara
Luck, R. Lugaro, Maria Lundstrom, Ingemar
LUO, Ali Lyubimkov, Leonid Magain, Pierre
Magazzù, Antonio Magrini, Laura Maillard, Jean-Pierre
Mainzer, Amy Maitzen, Hans Malaroda, Stella
Manteiga Outeiro, Minia Marilli, Ettore Marsden, Stephen
Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Massey, Philip Mathys, Gautier
Matsuura, Mikako Mazzali, Paolo McDavid, David
McGregor, Peter McSaveney, Jennifer McSwain, Mary
Megessier, Claude Melo, Claudio Merlo, David
Mickaelian, Areg Mikulášek, Zdeněk Moffat, Anthony
Molaro, Paolo Monaco, Lorenzo Monin, Dmitry
Montes, David Moos, Henry Morel, Thierry
Morossi, Carlo Morrison, Nancy Napiwotzki, Ralf
Nazarenko, Victor Nazé, Yael Neiner, Coralie
Niedzielski, Andrzej Nielsen, Krister Niemczura, Ewa
Nieva, Maria Nilsson, Hampus NISHIMURA , Shiro
Norris, John North, Pierre Nugis, Tiit
O'Neal, Douglas O'Toole, Simon OKAZAKI , Atsuo
OTSUKA, Masaaki OTSUKI, Kaori Oudmaijer, Rene
Owocki, Stanley Pakhomov, Yury Parsons, Sidney
Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pavani, Daniela Pavlenko, Yakov
Pedoussaut, André Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Ruth
Petit, Pascal Pilachowski, Catherine Pintado, Olga
Plez, Bertrand Polcaro, V. Polidan, Ronald
Polosukhina-Chuvaeva, Nina Porto de Mello, Gustavo Primas, Francesca
Prinja, Raman Prires Martins, Lucimara Querci, Francois
Querci, Monique Raassen, Ion Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa
Rao, N. Rashkovskij, Sergey Rastogi, Shantanu
Rautela, B. Rauw, Gregor Rawlings, Mark
Rebolo, Rafael Reddy, Bacham Rego, Fernandez
Reid, Warren Reimers, Dieter Reiners, Ansgar
Rettig, Terrence Rhee, Jaehyon Ringuelet, Adela
Rivinius, Thomas Romanyuk, Iosif Rose, James
Rossi, Corinne Rossi, Silvia Rutten, Robert
Ryan, Sean Ryde, Nils Sachkov, Mikhail
SADAKANE , Kozo Saffe, Carlos SAKON, Itsuki
Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Sanwal, Basant Sareyan, Jean-Pierre
Sarre, Peter Sasso, Clementina Sbordone, Luca
Schild, Rudolph Schroeder, Klaus Schuh, Sonja
Schuler, Simon Seggewiss, Wilhelm Selam, Selim
Shetrone, Matthew SHI, Huoming SHI, Jianrong
Shimansky, Vladislav Sholukhova, Olga Shore, Steven
Simić, Zoran Simon, Theodore Simón-Díaz, Sergio
Singh, Mahendra Singh, Harinder Sinnerstad, Ulf
Šlechta, Miroslav Smalley, Barry Smith, Myron
Smith, Graeme Smith, Verne Snow, Theodore
Sonneborn, George Sonti, Sreedhar Spite, François
Spite, Monique St-Louis, Nicole Stateva, Ivanka
Stawikowski, Antoni Stecher, Theodore Steffen, Matthias
Stefl, Stanislav Stencel, Robert Sundqvist, Jon
Suntzeff, Nicholas Swings, Jean-Pierre Szeifert, Thomas
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAKAHASHI, Hidenori TAKASHI, Hasegawa
Talavera, Antonio Tantalo, Rosaria Tautvaišiene, Gražina
Thevenin, Frederic Todt, Helge Tomasella, Lina
Tomov, Toma José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Torres-Papaqui, Juan
Tripathi, Durgesh Ulla Miguel, Ana Ulyanov , Oleg
Usenko, Igor Utrobin, Victor UTSUMI , Kazuhiko
Valdivielso, Luisa Valeev, Azamat Valenti, Jeff
Valtier, Jean-Claude van der Hucht, Karel Van Doorsselaere, Tom
van Eck, Sophie Van Winckel, Hans van't Veer-Menneret, Claude
Vasta, Magda Vasu-Mallik, Sushma Vennes, Stephane
Verdugo, Eva Verheijen, Marc Vilhu, Osmi
Viotti, Roberto Vladilo, Giovanni Vogt, Nikolaus
Vogt, Steven Vreux, Jean Wade, Gregg
Wahlgren, Glenn Wallerstein, George WANG, Feilu
Wegner, Gary Wehinger, Peter Whelan, Emma
Williams, Peredur Wing, Robert Wolff, Sidney
Wood, H. Wood, Brian Worters, Hannah
Wright, Nicholas Wyckoff, Susan YAMASHITA, Yasumasa
YOSHIOKA, Kazuo Yüce, Kutluay Yushkin, Maxim
Zaggia, Simone Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa ZHANG, Huawei
ZHANG, Bo ZHANG, Haotong ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHU, Zhenxi Zoccali, Manuela Zorec, Juan
Zverko, Juraj

 

IAU General Assembly 2015
IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

Latest Information Bulletin
Information Bulletin n° 111

Latest e-Newsletter
IAU e-Newsletter - Volume 2013 n° 4

Office for Astronomy Development
IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Outreach
IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astro EDU
Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities


Strategic Plan
Astronomy for Development
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

CAPj
Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal