SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division F Commission 22 Meteors, Meteorites & Interplanetary Dust

President
Jenniskens, Petrus
Vice-President
Borovička, Jiří
Organizing Committee
ABE, Shinsuke Consolmagno, Guy ISHIGURO , Masateru
Janches, Diego Ryabova, Galina Vaubaillon, Jérémie
ZHU, Jin
Secretary
Jopek, Tadeusz
Commission Members
Alexandrov, Alexander Apai, Daniel Asher, David
Babadjanov, Pulat Belkovich, Oleg Benkhoff, Johannes
Bhandari, N. Brownlee, Donald Busarev, Vladimir
Campbell-Brown, Margaret Čapek, David Carusi, Andrea
Clifton, Kenneth Clube, S. Cooper, Timothy
Dieleman, Pieter Djorgovski, Stanislav Dubin, Maurice
Duffard, Rene Elford, William Fromang, Sebastien
Gajdoš, Stefan Glass, Billy Gorbanev, Jury
Goswami, J. Gounelle, Matthieu Grady, Monica
Granvik, Mikael Grün, Eberhard Gustafson, Bo
Hajdukova, Maria Hajduková, Jr., Maria Halliday, Ian
Hanner, Martha Harvey, Gale HASEGAWA, Ichiro
HASEGAWA, Sunao Hawkes, Robert HIROKO , Nagahara
Hodge, Paul HONG, Seung-Soo Hughes, David
Husárik, Marek Jakubík, Marian Jehin, Emmanuel
Jones, James Jopek, Tadeusz Kalenichenko, Valentin
Kaňuchová, Zuzana Kapisinsky, Igor Karakas, Amanda
Keay, Colin Khovritchev, Maxim Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste
KIMURA, Hiroshi Koeberl, Christian Kokhirova, Gulchehra
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Kornoš, Leonard Koschny, Detlef
Kostama, Veli-Petri Koten, Pavel Kozak, Pavlo
Kramer, Kh Kruchinenko, Vitaliy Kulikova, Nelli
Lamy, Philippe Lemaire, Joseph Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal
Lodders, Katharina Lugaro, Maria Lyon, Ian
Makalkin, Andrei Mann, Ingrid Maris, Michele
Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marvin, Ursula Mason, John
Mawet, Dimitri McCrosky, Richard McIntosh, Bruce
Meisel, David Miles, Howard Misconi, Nebil
Moór, Attila Murray, Carl NAKAMURA , Takuji
NAKAZAWA , Kiyoshi Napier, William Newburn Jr, Ray
Nuth, Joseph Pecina, Petr Pellinen-Wannberg, Asta
Pillinger, Colin Plavec, Zdenka Politi, Romolo
Poole, Graham Rendtel, Juergen Rickman, Hans
Ripken, Hartmut Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sasaki, Sho
Sekanina, Zdenek SHANG, Hsien Shrbený, Lukáš
Soberman, Robert Steel, Duncan Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah
Svestka, Jiri Svoren, Jan Tatum, Jeremy
Taylor, Andrew Tedesco, Edward Terentjeva, Aleksandra
Toshihiro, Kasuga Tosi, Federico Tóth, Juraj
Trigo-Rodríguez, Josep Vaubaillon, Jérémie Voloschuk, Yuri
WATANABE, Jun-ichi Webster, Alan Weinberg, Jerry
Williams, Iwan Woolfson, Michael Yair, Yoav
YAMAMOTO , Masayuki Yeomans, Donald Zadnik, Marjan
Zender, Joe ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHAO, Haibin
Commission Members with IAU associate status
OHTSUKA , Katsuhito TAKATUSUGU , Yoshida Wood, Jeff

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj