Affiliations with Division J Commission 21 Galactic and Extragalactic Background Radiation

President
Murthy, Jayant
Organizing Committee
Baggaley, William Dwek, Eli Gustafson, Bo
Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Mann, Ingrid Mattila, Kalevi
WATANABE, Jun-ichi
Commission Members
Angione, Ronald ASANO, Katsuaki Behar, Ehud
Belkovich, Oleg Blamont, Jacques-Emile Boquien, Médéric
Bot, Caroline Bouwens, Rychard Bowyer, C.
Broadfoot, A. Caputi, Karina Chernyakova, Maria
Chiang, Hsin Clairemidi, Jacques d'Hendecourt, Louis
De Petris, Marco Dermott, Stanley Dodonov, Sergej
Dole, Herve Dubin, Maurice Dufay, Maurice
Dumont, Rene Feldman, Paul FUJIWARA , Akira
Giovane, Frank Gounelle, Matthieu Grün, Eberhard
Hanner, Martha HAO, Lei Harwit, Martin
Hauser, Michael Hecht, James Henry, Richard
Hernández-Monteagudo, Carlos Hofmann, Wilfried HONG, Seung-Soo
Horns, Dieter Hurwitz, Mark Ivanov-Kholodny, Gor
Jackson, Bernard James, John Jelić, Vibor
Johns, Bethany Joubert, Martine Keshet, Uri
KOBAYASHI, Masakazu Kopylov, Alexander Korpela, Eric
Koutchmy, Serge Kozak, Lyudmyla Kramer, Busaba
Kulkarni, Prabhakar Lamy, Philippe Lapi, Andrea
Leger, Alain Leinert, Christoph Lemke, Dietrich
Lenc, Emil LI, Li-Xin Lillie, Charles
Lopez Gonzalez, Maria Lopez Moreno, Jose Lopez Puertas, Manuel
MAIHARA , Toshinori Martin, Donn Massaro, Francesco
Mather, John MATSUMOTO , Toshio Maucherat, Jean
Mikhail, Joseph Misconi, Nebil Moodley, Kavilan
Muinonen, Karri MUKAI, Tadashi NAKAMURA, Akiko
Nawar, Samir Nishimura, Tetsuo Paresce, Francesco
Pérez-González, Pablo Perrin, Jean-Marie Pfleiderer, Jorg
Rauch, Michael Reach, William Renard, Jean-Baptiste
Risaliti, Guido Robley, Robert Rodrigo, Rafael
Sánchez, Francisco Sanchez-Saavedra, M. Saxena, P.
Schlosser, Wolfhard Schwehm, Gerhard Seymour, Nicholas
Shefov, Nikolaj SHIRAHATA, Mai Siringo, Giorgio
Smith, Robert Soberman, Robert Sparrow, James
Staude, Hans Sykes, Mark TANABE , Hiroyoshi
Tepper García, Thorsten Toller, Gary Tsygankov, Sergey
Tyson, John UENO, Munetaka Ugolnikov, Oleg
Vaccari, Mattia Venters, Tonia Vrtilek, Jan
Wagner, Robert Wallis, Max Weinberg, Jerry
Wendt, Martin Wesson, Paul Wilson, P.
Witt, Adolf Wolleben, Maik Wolstencroft, Ramon
Woolfson, Michael YAMAMOTO , Tetsuo YAMASHITA , Kojun
YANG, Xiaohu Zhang, Yuying

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan