SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division F Commission 20 Positions & Motions of Minor Planets, Comets & Satellites

President
Chesley, Steven
Vice-President
Lazzaro, Daniela
Organizing Committee
ABE, Shinsuke Gilmore, Alan Granvik, Mikael
Jedicke, Robert Pravec, Petr Spahr, Timothy
Tichá, Jana ZHU, Jin
Secretary
Milani Comparetti, Andrea
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael Abalakin, Viktor Aikman, G.
Aksnes, Kaare Arlot, Jean-Eudes Babadjanov, Pulat
Baggaley, William Bailey, Mark Baransky, Olexander
Behrend, Raoul Benest, Daniel Benkhoff, Johannes
Bernardi, Fabrizio Berthier, Jerôme Bien, Reinhold
Blanco, Carlo Blow, Graham Boerngen, Freimut
Borisov, Galin Borisov, Borislav Bowell, Edward
Branham, Richard Bueno de Camargo, Julio Burns, Joseph
Carpino, Mario Carusi, Andrea Chapront-Touze, Michelle
Chodas, Paul Cooper, Nicholas DARHMAOUI, Hassane
de Sanctis, Giovanni Delbo, Marco Delsemme, Armand
Di Sisto, Romina Donnison, John Dourneau, Gerard
Doval, Jorge M. Dunham, David Dvorak, Rudolf
Dybczyński, Piotr Elst, Eric Emelianov, Nikolaj
Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Epishev, Vitali Evans, Michael
Fernández, Julio Fernández, Yanga Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio
Ferreri, Walter Fors, Octavi Franklin, Fred
Fraser, Brian Freitas Mourão, Ronaldo Froeschle, Claude
FUSE, Tetsuharu Gibson, James Giorgini, Jon
Gomez, Edward Gorshanov, Denis Green, Daniel
Greenberg, Richard Hahn, Gerhard Hainaut, Olivier
Harper, David Harris, Alan HASEGAWA, Ichiro
Haupt, Hermann HE, Miao-fu Hemenway, Paul
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hönig, Sebastian hol, Pedro
HOU, Xiyun Hsieh, Henry Hudkova, Ludmila
Hurnik, Hieronim HURUKAWA , Kiitiro Husárik, Marek
Ianna, Philip Ivantsov, Anatoliy Izmailov, Igor
Jacobson, Robert Jakubík, Marian Kablak, Nataliya
Kazantsev, Anatolii Kilmartin, Pamela KIM, SANG JOON
KINOSHITA , Hiroshi Kisseleva, Tamara Klemola, Arnold
Knežević, Zoran Knight, Matthew Kohoutek, Lubos
KOSAI , Hiroki Koschny, Detlef Koshkin , Nikolay
KOZAI, Yoshihide Kristensen, Leif Królikowska-Sołtan, Małgorzata
Krugly, Yurij Kulikova, Nelli Lagerkvist, Claes-Ingvar
Larsen, Jeffrey Laurin, Denis Lemaître, Anne
LI, Guangyu LI, Yong Li, Jian-Yang
Lieske, Jay Lomb, Nicholas Lovas, Miklos
LYKAWKA, Patryk MA, Guanyi Mainzer, Amy
Manara, Alessandro Mancìni, Dario Matese, John
Maury, Alain McCrosky, Richard McMillan, Robert
McNaught, Robert Medvedev, Yurij Melita, Mario
Millis, Robert Mintz Blanco, Betty Monet, Alice
Moravec, Zdeněk Morris, Charles Murray, Carl
Nacozy, Paul NAKAMURA , Tsuko NAKANO, Syuichi
Nedelcu, Dan Neslusan, Lubos Nguyễn, Phuong
Nobili, Anna Novaković, Bojan Noyelles, Benoît
Olive, Don Owen Jr, William Oezisik, Tuncay
Page, Gary Pandey, A. Pascu, Dan
Pat-El, Igal Pauwels, Thierry Perozzi, Ettore
Pierce, David PING, Jinsong Pittich, Eduard
Polyakhova, Elena Porubcan, Vladimir Pozhalova, Zhanna
QIAO, Rongchuan Rajamohan, R. Raju, Vasundhara
Rapaport, Michel Reitsema, Harold Rekola, Rami
Richardson, Derek Rickman, Hans Roemer, Elizabeth
Roeser, Siegfried Rossi, Alessandro RUI, Qi
Russell, Kenneth Santos-Sanz, Pablo SATO, Isao
Savanevich, Vadim Scheirich, Peter Schmadel, Lutz
Schober, Hans Scholl, Hans Schubart, Joachim
Schuster, William Seidelmann, P. Sekanina, Zdenek
SEO, Haingja Shanklin, Jonathan Shelus, Peter
SHEN, Kaixian SHI, Huli Shor, Viktor
Sitarski, Grzegorz Solovaya, Nina Sôma, Mitsuru
Sosa, Andrea Standish, E. Steel, Duncan
Stellmacher, Irène Stokes, Grant Süli, Áron
Sultanov, G. Svoren, Jan Sybiryakova, Yegeniya
Synnott, Stephen Szabó, Gyula Szutowicz, Slawomira
Tancredi, Gonzalo Tatum, Jeremy Taylor, Donald
Tholen, David Thuillot, William Tiscareno, Matthew
Titov, Vladimir Trujillo, Chadwick Tsiganis, Kleomenis
Tsuchida, Masayoshi Tuccari, Gino van Houten-Groeneveld, Ingrid
Veillet, Christian Vieira, Martins Vienne, Alain
Virtanen, Jenni Voelzke, Marcos WANG, Xiaoya
Wasserman, Lawrence Weiss, John Weissman, Paul
West, Richard Whipple, Arthur Williams, Gareth
Williams, Iwan Williams, James XIONG, Jianning
YABUSHITA, Shin Yeomans, Donald YIM, Hong Suh
YOSHIKAWA, Makoto YUASA, Manabu Zadnik, Marjan
Zagretdinov, Renat ZHANG, Jiaxiang ZHANG, Xiaoxiang
ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Yang ZHAO, Haibin
Ziolkowski, Krzysztof
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Churyumov, Klim Farquhar, Robert

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj