Affiliations with Division F Commission 16 Physical Study of Planets & Satellites

President
Lemmon, Mark
Organizing Committee
KIM, SANG JOON Ksanfomality, Leonid Lara, Luisa
Morrison, David Tejfel, Viktor Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
Commission Members
Akimov, Leonid Alexandrov, Yuri ALIBERT, Yann
Allison, Michael Appleby, John Archinal, Brent
Arthur, David Atkinson, David Atreya, Sushil
Balikhin, Michael Barkin, Yuri Barlow, Nadine
Barrow, Colin Bartczak, Przemyslaw Batson, Raymond
Battaner, Eduardo Beebe, Reta Beer, Reinhard
Bell III, James Belton, Michael Ben-Jaffel, Lofti
Bender, Peter Benkhoff, Johannes Bergstralh, Jay
Bertaux, Jean-Loup Bezard, Bruno Bhardwaj, Anil
Billebaud, Francoise Binzel, Richard Blanco, Armando
Bodewits, Dennis Bondarenko, Lyudmila Borisov, Borislav
Bosma, Pieter Boss, Alan Boyce, Peter
Brahic, André Brecher, Aviva Broadfoot, A.
Brown, Robert Buie, Marc Buratti, Bonnie
Burba, George Burns, Joseph Busarev, Vladimir
Caldwell, John Campbell, Donald Campo Bagatin, Adriano
Capria, Maria Cecconi, Baptiste Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chapman, Clark Chevrel, Serge Chung, Eduardo
Clairemidi, Jacques Cochran, Anita Combi, Michael
Connes, Janine COTTIN, Hervé Cottini, Valeria
Courtin, Régis COUSTENIS, Athena Cruikshank, Dale
Davies, Ashley Davis, Gary de Bergh, Catherine
de Pater, Imke de Val-Borro, Miguel DELEUIL, Magali
Demory, Brice-Olivier DeNisco, Kenneth Dermott, Stanley
Dickel, John Dickey, Jean Dlugach, Zhanna
Doressoundiram, Alain Drake, Frank Drossart, Pierre
Duffard, Rene Durrance, Samuel Ehrenreich, David
El- Baz, Farouk Elston, Wolfgang Encrenaz, Therese
Epishev, Vitali Eshleman, Von Esposito, Larry
Evans, Michael Ferrari, Cecile Ferrusca, Daniel
Feulner, Georg Filacchione, Gianrico Fink, Uwe
Fletcher, Leigh FUJIWARA , Akira Gautier, Daniel
Geiss, Johannes Gerard, Jean-Claude Gierasch, Peter
Gillon, Michaël Goldreich, Peter Goldstein, Richard
Goody, Richard Gorenstein, Paul Gor'kavyi, Nikolai
Gounelle, Matthieu Grav, Tommy Green, Jack
Grieger, Bjoern Grossman, Lawrence Gruberbauer, Michael
Gulkis, Samuel Gurshtein, Alexander Halliday, Ian
Hammel, Heidi Hänninen, Jyrki Harris, Alan
Harris, Alan HASEGAWA, Ichiro Helled, Ravit
Heng, Kevin HERSANT, Franck Holberg, Jay
Horedt, Georg Hovenier, J. Hubbard, William
Hunt, Garry HWANG, Junga Irvine, William
Irwin, Patrick IWASAKI , Kyosuke Jin, Liping
Johnson, Torrence Jordán, Andrés Jurgens, Raymond
Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kascheev, Rafael Killen, Rosemary
KIM, Yongha KIM, SANG JOON Kim, Yoo Jea
Kim, Joo Hyeon Kley, Wilhelm Kostama, Veli-Petri
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kraft, Ralph Krimigis, Stamatios
Kumar, Shiv Kurt, Vladimir Lane, Arthur
Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen Laufer, Diana
LEE, Jun Lellouch, Emmanuel Lemmon, Mark
Lewis, John Li, Jian-Yang Licandro, Javier
Lichtenegger, Herbert Lineweaver, Charles Lissauer, Jack
LIU, Xiaoqun LIU, Chengzhi Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lockwood, G. Lodders, Katharina Lopes, Rosaly
Lopez Moreno, Jose Lopez Puertas, Manuel Lopez Valverde, M.
Lutz, Barry Luz, David LYKAWKA, Patryk
Lyon, Ian Mainzer, Amy Makalkin, Andrei
Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert Margot, Jean-Luc
Marov, Mikhail Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marzo, Giuseppe
Matson, Dennis MATSUI , Takafumi Mazzotta Epifani, Elena
McCord, Thomas McCullough, Peter McElroy, Michael
McGrath, Melissa McKinnon, William Meadows, A.
Mendillo, Michael Mickelson, Michael Mikhail, Joseph
Millis, Robert Mills, Franklin Moehlmann, Diedrich
Molina, Antonio Moncuquet, Michel Montmessin, Franck
Moreno, Fernando Morozhenko, A. Mosser, Benoît
Mousis, Olivier Mumma, Michael Murphy, Robert
NAKAGAWA , Yoshitsugu Nelson, Richard Ness, Norman
Nixon, Conor Noll, Keith OHTSUKI , Keiji
Ortiz, Jose Owen, Tobias Pang, Kevin
Paolicchi, Paolo PARK, Yong Sun Pascu, Dan
Peixinho, Nuno Perez, Mario Petit, Jean-Marc
Pettengill, Gordon PING, Jinsong Politi, Romolo
Potter, Andrew Psaryov, Volodymyr Quanz, Sascha
Rao, M. Rodionova, Zhanna Rodrigo, Rafael
Roos-Serote, Maarten Roques, Françoise Rosenbush, Vera
Rossi, Alessandro Ruskol, Evgeniya Russo, Pedro
Sampson, Russell Sanchez-Lavega, Agustin Sasaki, Sho
Schaller, Emily Scheirich, Peter Schleicher, David
Schloerb, F. Schneider, Nicholas SEO, Haingja
Sergis, Nick Shapiro, Irwin Shevchenko, Vladislav
SHI, Huli Shkuratov, Yurii Sicardy, Bruno
Sims, Mark Sjogren, William Smith, Bradford
Snellen, Ignas Soderblom, Larry Sonett, Charles
Sprague, Ann Stallard, Thomas Stam, Daphne
Stern, S. Sterzik, Michael Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah
Stoev, Alexey Stone, Edward Strobel, Darrell
Strom, Robert Synnott, Stephen Tanga, Paolo
Taylor, Fredric Tchouikova, Nadezhda Terrile, Richard
Tholen, David Thomas, Nicolas TIAN, Feng
Tiscareno, Matthew Tosi, Federico Trafton, Laurence
Trujillo, Chadwick Tyler Jr, G. Veiga, Carlos
Veverka, Joseph Vidmachenko, Anatoliy Walker, Alta
Wallace, Lloyd Wannawichian, Suwicha Wasserman, Lawrence
Wasson, John Weidenschilling, S. Wells, Eddie
Whitaker, Ewen Williams, Iwan Williams, James
Wu, Yanqin Wurz, Peter Yair, Yoav
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Xiaohu YI, Yu
Yoder, Charles Young, Andrew Zarka, Philippe
ZHANG, Jun ZHANG, Mian Zhang, Tielong
Zharkov, Vladimir

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan