Affiliations with Division F Commission 15 Physical Study of Comets & Minor Planets

President
Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique
Vice-President
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Organizing Committee
Belskaya, Irina Davidsson, Björn Dotto, Elisabetta
Fitzsimmons, Alan KAWAKITA , Hideyo Licandro, Javier
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Wooden, Diane YANO, Hajime
Secretary
Hestroffer, Daniel
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael ABE, Shinsuke AGATA, Hidehiko
ALIBERT, Yann Allegre, Claude Altwegg, Kathrin
Archinal, Brent Arpigny, Claude Babadjanov, Pulat
Bailey, Mark Bar-Nun, Akiva Barabanov, Sergey
Baransky, Olexander Barber, Robert Barker, Edwin
Barriot, Jean-Pierre Barucci, Maria Bauer, James
Bear, Ealeal Belton, Michael Bemporad, Alessandro
Bendjoya, Philippe Benkhoff, Johannes Bhardwaj, Anil
Bingham, Robert Binzel, Richard Birlan, Mirel
Biver, Nicolas Blanco, Armando Bodewits, Dennis
Boice, Daniel Boice, Daniel Bonev, Tanyu
Borisov, Galin Borisov, Borislav Borysenko, Sergiy
Bowell, Edward Brandt, John Brecher, Aviva
Britt, Daniel Brown, Robert Brownlee, Donald
Brozovic, Marina Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc
Buratti, Bonnie Burlaga, Leonard Burns, Joseph
Busarev, Vladimir Butler, Bryan Campins, Humberto
Campo Bagatin, Adriano Capaccioni, Fabrizio Capria, Maria
Carruba, Valerio Carruthers, George Carsenty, Uri
Carusi, Andrea Carvano, Jorge Cellino, Alberto
Cerroni, Priscilla Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chapman, Clark
Chapman, Robert Chubko , Larysa Clairemidi, Jacques
Clayton, Geoffrey Clayton, Donald Cochran, William
Cochran, Anita Colom, Pierre Combi, Michael
Connolly, Harold Connors, Martin Conrad, Albert
Consolmagno, Guy Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé
Cremonese, Gabriele Crovisier, Jacques Cruikshank, Dale
Cuypers, Jan da Silveira, Enio Danks, Anthony
Davidsson, Björn Davies, John de Almeida, Amaury
de Pater, Imke de Sanctis, Maria de Sanctis, Giovanni
de Val-Borro, Miguel Delbo, Marco Dell' Oro, Aldo
Delsanti, Audrey Dermott, Stanley Di Martino, Mario
Doressoundiram, Alain Dotto, Elisabetta Dryer, Murray
Duffard, Rene Duncan, Martin Durech, Josef
Encrenaz, Therese Erard, Stéphane Ershkovich, Alexander
Eubanks, Thomas Eviatar, Aharon Farnham, Tony
Feldman, Paul Fernández, Julio Fernández, Yanga
Ferrin, Ignacio Filacchione, Gianrico Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fletcher, Leigh Fornasier, Sonia Foryta, Dietmar
Fouchard, Marc Fraser, Helen Froeschle, Christiane
FUJIWARA , Akira Fulchignoni, Marcello FURUSHO , Reiko
Gajdoš, Stefan Galád, Adrián Gammelgaard, Peter
GAO, Jian Geiss, Johannes Gerakines, Perry
Gerard, Eric Gibson, James Giovane, Frank
Gounelle, Matthieu Gradie, Jonathan Grady, Monica
Granvik, Mikael Green, Daniel Greenberg, Richard
Gronkowski, Piotr Grossman, Lawrence Grün, Eberhard
Grundy, William Gulbis, Amanda Gustafson, Bo
Hadamcik, Edith Halliday, Ian Hanner, Martha
Hapke, Bruce Harris, Alan Hartmann, William
Harwit, Martin HASEGAWA, Sunao Howell, Ellen
Hsieh, Henry Huebner, Walter Huntress, Wesley
Husárik, Marek Ibadinov, Khursand Ibadov, Subhon
IP, Wing-Huen Irvine, William Irwin, Patrick
Israelevich, Peter Ivanova, Aleksandra Ivezic, Zeljko
Jackson, William Jakubík, Marian Jedicke, Robert
Jehin, Emmanuel Jockers, Klaus Johnson, Torrence
Jorda, Laurent Kaasalainen, Mikko Käufl, Hans Ulrich
Kaňuchová, Zuzana Karatekin, Özgür Kavelaars, JJ.
Kaydash, Vadym Keay, Colin Keil, Klaus
Keller, Horst Kidger, Mark Kim, Joo Hyeon
KING, Sun-Kun Kiselev, Nikolai Kiss, Csaba
Klacka, Jozef Knacke, Roger Knežević, Zoran
Knight, Matthew Koeberl, Christian Kohoutek, Lubos
Kornoš, Leonard Korokhin, Viktor Korsun, Pavlo
Koschny, Detlef Koshkin , Nikolay KOZASA , Takashi
Krimigis, Stamatios Krishna, Swamy Kristensen, Leif
Krugly, Yurij Kryszczyn'ska, Agnieszka KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Küppers, Michael La Spina, Alessandra Lagerkvist, Claes-Ingvar
Lamy, Philippe Lane, Arthur Lara, Luisa
Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen Laufer, Diana
Lazzarin, Monica Lazzaro, Daniela Lebofsky, Larry
LEE, Thyphoon Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Li, Jian-Yang
Liller, William Lillie, Charles Lindsey, Charles
Lipschutz, Michael Lissauer, Jack Lisse, Carey
LIU, Xiaoqun Lo Curto, Gaspare Lodders, Katharina
Lopes, Rosaly Lukyanyk, Igor Lutz, Barry
Luu, Jane LYKAWKA, Patryk Lyon, Ian
Magee-Sauer, Karen Magnusson, Per Mainzer, Amy
Makalkin, Andrei Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone
Marcialis, Robert Marciniak, Anna Maris, Michele
Marzari, Francesco Masiero, Joseph Matson, Dennis
Matsuura, Oscar Mazzotta Epifani, Elena McCord, Thomas
McFadden, Lucy McKenna, Lawlor Meech, Karen
Meisel, David Mendillo, Michael Merline, William
Michalowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick Milani Comparetti, Andrea
Millis, Robert Moehlmann, Diedrich MOON, Hong-Kyu
Moore, Elliott Morrison, David Mothé-Diniz, Thais
Mousis, Olivier Mueller, Thomas Muinonen, Karri
MUKAI, Tadashi Mumma, Michael NAKAMURA , Tsuko
NAKAMURA, Akiko Napier, William Nedelcu, Dan
Niedner, Malcolm Ninkov, Zoran Nolan, Michael
Noll, Keith Novaković, Bojan Ortiz, Jose
Pál, András Paolicchi, Paolo Peixinho, Nuno
Pendleton, Yvonne Perez de Tejada, Hector Picazzio, Enos
Pilcher, Carl Pittich, Eduard Pittichova, Jana
Prialnik, Dina Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Richardson, Derek
Rickman, Hans Roemer, Elizabeth Roig, Fernando
Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro Rousselot, Philippe
Russel, Sara Sagdeev, Roald SAITO , Takao
Samarasinha, Nalin Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sasaki, Sho
SATO, Isao Schaller, Emily Scheirich, Peter
Schleicher, David Schloerb, F. Schmidt, Maarten
Schober, Hans Scholl, Hans Sekanina, Zdenek
SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko Sen, Asoke SEO, Haingja
Serra Ricart, Miquel Shanklin, Jonathan Sharma, A.
Shevchenko, Vasilij Shor, Viktor Shoyoqubov, Shoayub
Simonia, Irakli Sims, Mark Sivaraman, Koduvayur
Sizonenko, Yuri Smith, Bradford Snyder, Lewis
Solc, Martin Sosa, Andrea Spinrad, Hyron
Stern, S. Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Surdej, Jean
Svoren, Jan Swade, Daryl Sykes, Mark
Szego, Karoly Székely, Péter Szutowicz, Slawomira
Tacconi-Garman, Lowell TAKEDA, Hidenori Tancredi, Gonzalo
Tanga, Paolo TAO, Jun Tarashchuk, Vera
Tatum, Jeremy Tedesco, Edward Terentjeva, Aleksandra
Tholen, David Thomas, Nicolas TIAN, Feng
Tiscareno, Matthew Tosi, Federico Toth, Imre
Tozzi, Gian Trigo-Rodríguez, Josep Trujillo, Chadwick
Ugolnikov, Oleg Valdés-Sada, Pedro Vázquez, Roberto
Veeder, Glenn Velikodsky, Yuri Veverka, Joseph
Vilas, Faith Voelzke, Marcos Wallis, Max
WANG, Xiao-bin WANG, Shiang-Yu Wasson, John
WATANABE, Jun-ichi Wdowiak, Thomas Weaver, Harold
Wehinger, Peter Weidenschilling, S. Weissman, Paul
West, Richard Williams, Iwan Wilson, Lionel
Womack, Maria Wooden, Diane Wyckoff, Susan
YABUSHITA, Shin YANAGISAWA , Masahisa YANG, Jongmann
YANG, Xiaohu Yeomans, Donald YI, Yu
YOSHIDA , Fumi Zarnecki, John ZHANG, Xiaoxiang
ZHANG, Jun ZHAO, Haibin ZHU, Jin
Commission Associates
Langevin, Y.

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan