Affiliations with Division E Commission 12 Solar Radiation & Structure

President
Cauzzi, Gianna
Vice-President
Shchukina, Nataliia
Organizing Committee
Bianda, Michele Brandenburg, Axel CHOU, Dean-Yi
Dasso, Sergio DING, Mingde Jefferies, Stuart
Krivova, Natalie Kuznetsov, Vladimir Moreno-Insertis, Fernando
Commission Members
Abbett, William Aboudarham, Jean Acton, Loren
AI, Guoxiang Aime, Claude Alissandrakis, Costas
Altrock, Richard Altschuler, Martin Andersen, Bo Nyborg
Anderson, Jay ANDO, Hiroyasu Andretta, Vincenzo
Antia, H. Artzner, Guy ASAI , Ayumi
Asplund, Martin Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas
Babayev, Elchin Baliunas, Sallie Balthasar, Horst
Banerjee, Dipankar Bárta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy
Basu, Sarbani Baturin, Vladimir Beckers, Jacques
Beckman, John Beebe, Herbert Beiersdorfer, Peter
Bemporad, Alessandro Benford, Gregory Bertello, Luca
Bhardwaj, Anil BI, Shao Bingham, Robert
Bommier, Veronique Bonnet, Roger Bornmann, Patricia
Borovik, Valery Bougeret, Jean-Louis Brandt, Peter
Breckinridge, James Brosius, Jeffrey Bruls, Jo
Brun, Allan Bruner, Marilyn Bruning, David
Buchlin, Eric Bumba, Vaclav Čadež, Vladimir
Cavallini, Fabio Ceppatelli, Guido Chambe, Gilbert
CHAN, Kwing Chapman, Gary Chertok, Ilya
CHOE, Gwangson Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Clark, Thomas
Clette, Frederic Collados, Manuel Collet, Remo
Couvidat, Sebastien Craig, Ian Cramer, Neil
Damé, Luc Dara, Helen de Jager, Cornelis
de Toma, Giuliana Dechev, Momchil Degenhardt, Detlev
Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Deliyannis, John Demarque, Pierre
Deming, Leo DeRosa, Marc Deubner, Franz-Ludwig
Di Mauro, Maria Pia Diver, Declan Donea, Alina
Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis Druckmüller, Miloslav
Duvall Jr, Thomas Ehgamberdiev, Shuhrat Einaudi, Giorgio
Ermolli, Ilaria Esser, Ruth Fabiani, Sergio
Falewicz, Robert FANG, Cheng Feldman, Uri
Fernandes, Francisco Feulner, Georg Fisher, George
Fleck, Bernhard Fluri, Dominique Fomichev, Valerij
Fontenla, Juan Forgács-Dajka, Emese Fossat, Eric
Foukal, Peter Foullon, Claire Froehlich, Claus
Gabriel, Alan Gaizauskas, Victor GAN, Weiqun
Garcia, Rafael García-Berro, Enrique Georgoulis, Manolis
Getling, Alexander Glatzmaier, Gary Goldman, Martin
Gomez, Maria Gömöry, Peter Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk
Grevesse, Nicolas Guhathakurta, Madhulika Gunár, Stanislav
Haberreiter, Margit Hagyard, Mona Hamedivafa, Hashem
Hammer, Reiner Hannah, Iain Harvey, John
Hejna, Ladislav HIEI , Eijiro Hildner, Ernest
Hill, Frank Hoang, Binh Hoeksema, Jon
Howard, Robert Hoyng, Peter HUANG, Guangli
Hudson, Hugh HWANG, Junga Illing, Rainer
Ivanov, Evgenij Jackson, Bernard Jacobs, Carla
Janssen, Katja Jones, Harrison Jordan, Carole
Jordan, Stuart Jurčák, Jan Kalkofen, Wolfgang
Kálmán, Bela Kaltman, Tatyana Käpylä, Petri
Karlický, Márian Karoff, Christoffer Karpen, Judith
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kaufmann, Pierre Keil, Stephen
Khomenko, Elena Khumlemlert, Thiranee KILÇIK, Ali
KIM, Yong Cheol Kim, Iraida Kitiashvili, Irina
Klein, Karl Kneer, Franz Knoelker, Michael
Kolobov, Dmitri Kołomański, Sylwester Kononovich, Edvard
Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander Kostik, Roman
Kotov, Valery Kotrc, Pavel Koutchmy, Serge
Koza, Julius Kramer, William Krittinatham, Watcharawuth
Kryvodubskyj, Valery Kučera, Aleš Labrosse, Nicolas
Landi Degl'Innocenti , Egidio Landolfi, Marco Lanzafame, Alessandro
Leenaarts, Jorrit Leibacher, John Leka, K.D.
Leroy, Jean-Louis LIN, Jun Linsky, Jeffrey
Livadiotis, George Livingston, William Lopez Arroyo, M.
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria Lüst, Reimar
Madjarska, Maria MAKITA , Mitsugu Mandrini, Cristina
Maričić, Darije Marilli, Ettore Marmolino, Ciro
Matthews, Sarah Mattig, W. McAteer, R.T. James
McKenna, Lawlor Mein, Pierre Melrose, Donald
Mészárosová, Hana Meyer, Friedrich Miesch, Mark
Milkey, Robert Monteiro, Mario Joao Moore, Ronald
Morabito, David Morita, Satoshi MORIYAMA, Fumio
Mouradian, Zadig Muller, Richard Munro, Richard
Nandi, Dibyendu Nesis, Anastasios Nicolas, Kenneth
Nordlund, Aake Noyes, Robert Nozawa, Satoshi
Obridko, Vladimir OH, Suyeon Önel, Hakan
Ortiz Carbonell, Ada Ossendrijver, Mathieu Owocki, Stanley
Padmanabhan, Janardhan Paletou, Frédéric Pallé, Pere
Paľuš, Pavel Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Parenti, Susanna
Pasachoff, Jay Pecker, Jean-Claude Petrie, Gordon
Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei
Pflug, Klaus Phillips, Kenneth Picazzio, Enos
Poquerusse, Michel Priest, Eric Radick, Richard
Ramelli, Renzo Reardon, Kevin Régulo, Clara
Rengel, Miriam Riehokainen, Aleksandr Roca Cortés, Teodoro
Roddier, Francois Roth, Markus Roudier, Thierry
Rouppe van der Voort, Luc Rovira, Marta Rozelot, Jean-Pierre
Rusin, Vojtech Russell, Alexander Rutten, Robert
Ryabov, Boris Rybák, Jan Rybansky, Milan
Saar, Enn Safari, Hossein SAKAI , Junichi
Samain, Denys Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Saniga, Metod
Sasso, Clementina Sauval, A. Scherrer, Philip
Schleicher, Helmold Schmahl, Edward Schmidt, Wolfgang
Schmieder, Brigitte Schober, Hans Schou, Jesper
Schuessler, Manfred Schwartz, Steven Schwartz, Pavol
Seaton, Daniel Severino, Giuseppe Sheeley, Neil
Sheminova, Valentina SHIBASAKI , Kiyoto Shine, Richard
Sigalotti, Leonardo Sigismondi, Costantino Sigwarth, Michael
Simon, George Simon, Guy Simunac, Kristin
Singh, Jagdev Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaraman, Koduvayur
Skumanich, Andrew Smith, Peter Solanki, Sami
Soloviev, Alexandr Spicer, Daniel Srivastava, Nandita
Stathopoulou, Maria Staude, Juergen Steffen, Matthias
Steiner, Oskar Stenflo, Jan Štěpán, Jiří
Stepanian, Natali Stix, Michael Stodilka, Myroslav
Straus, Thomas SUEMATSU , Yoshinori Svalgaard, Leif
Švanda, Michal TAN, Baolin Tarashchuk, Vera
Teplitskaya, Raisa Thomas, John Tlatov, Andrej
trần, Ha Tripathi, Durgesh Trujillo Bueno, Javier
Tsap, Teodor Tsiklauri, David Tsiropoula, Georgia
Usoskin, Ilya Van Doorsselaere, Tom Van Hoven, Gerard
Vaughan, Arthur Venkatakrishnan, P. Ventura, Paolo
Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole Voitsekhovska, Anna
von der Lühe, Oskar WANG, Haimin WANG, Jingxiu
WANG, Shujuan Weiss, Nigel Wiik Toutain, Jun
Wittmann, Axel Woehl, Hubertus Worden, Simon
WU, Hsin-Heng XIE, Xianchun XU, Zhi
YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOSHIMURA , Hirokazu Yun, Hong-Sik
Zampieri, Luca Zarro, Dominic Zelenka, Antoine
ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Jun Zhang, Jie
ZHAO, Junwei Zharkova, Valentina Zhugzhda, Yuzef
Zirker, Jack Zuccarello, Francesca
Commission Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan