Affiliations with Division E Commission 10 Solar Activity

President
Schrijver, Karel
Vice-President
Fletcher, Lyndsay
Organizing Committee
ASAI , Ayumi Cally, Paul Charbonneau, Paul
Gibson, Sarah Gómez, Daniel Hasan, S. Sirajul
van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Veronig, Astrid YAN, Yihua
Commission Members
Abbett, William Abdelatif, Toufik Aboudarham, Jean
Ábrahám, Péter Abramenko, Valentina Afram, Nadine
Ahluwalia, Harjit AI, Guoxiang Airapetian, Vladimir
AKITA , Kyo Alissandrakis, Costas Altrock, Richard
Altschuler, Martin Altyntsev, Alexandre Aly, Jean-Jacques
Ambastha, Ashok Ambroz, Pavel Anastasiadis, Anastasios
Andersen, Bo Nyborg Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse
Antiochos, Spiro Antonucci, Ester Anzer, Ulrich
Arregui, Inigo Aschwanden, Markus Atac, Tamer
Babin, Arthur Bagala, Liria Bagare, S.
Balasubramaniam, K. Balikhin, Michael Ballester, Jose
Banerjee, Dipankar BAO, Shudong Baranovsky, Edward
Barrantes, Marco Barrow, Colin Bárta, Miroslav
Bastian, Timothy Basu, Sarbani Batchelor, David
Beckers, Jacques Bedding, Timothy Beebe, Herbert
Bell, Barbara Bellot Rubio, Luis Belvedere, Gaetano
Bemporad, Alessandro Benevolenskaya, Elena Benz, Arnold
Berger, Mitchell Berghmans, David Berrilli, Francesco
Bertello, Luca Bewsher, Danielle Bianda, Michele
Bingham, Robert Bobylev, Vadim Bogdan, Thomas
Bommier, Veronique Bornmann, Patricia Botha, Gert
Bothmer, Volker Bouchard, Antoine Bougeret, Jean-Louis
Brajša, Roman Brandenburg, Axel Brandt, Peter
Braun, Douglas Brekke, Pål Bromage, Barbara
Brooke, John Brosius, Jeffrey Brown, John
Browning, Philippa Brun, Allan Bruner, Marilyn
Bruno, Roberto Bruns, Andrey Brynildsen, Nils
Buccino, Andrea Buchlin, Eric Buechner, Joerg
Bumba, Vaclav Busa', Innocenza Bushby, Paul
Čadež, Vladimir CAI, Mingsheng Cane, Hilary
Carbonell, Marc Cargill, Peter Cauzzi, Gianna
CHAE, Jongchul Chambe, Gilbert Chandra, Suresh
CHANG, Heon-Young Channok, Chanruangrit Chaplin, William
Chapman, Gary CHEN, Peng-Fei CHEN, Zhiyuan
Chernov, Gennadij Chertok, Ilya Chertoprud, Vadim
Chiuderi-Drago, Franca CHIUEH , Tzihong CHO, Kyung Suk
CHOE, Gwangson Choudhary, Debi Prasad Choudhuri, Arnab
Chupp, Edward Cliver, Edward Coffey, Helen
Collados, Manuel Conway, Andrew Cora, Alberto
Correia, Emilia Costa, Joaquim Craig, Ian
Cramer, Neil Crannell, Carol Culhane, John
Curdt, Werner Dalla, Silvia Damé, Luc
Dasso, Sergio Datlowe, Dayton Davila, Joseph
De Groof, Anik de Jager, Cornelis de Toma, Giuliana
Dechev, Momchil Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Démoulin, Pascal
DENG, YuanYong Dennis, Brian Dere, Kenneth
DeRosa, Marc Deubner, Franz-Ludwig Dialetis, Dimitris
DING, Mingde Dobler, Wolfgang Dobrzycka, Danuta
Dorch, Søren Bertil Dorotovic, Ivan Doyle, John
Druckmüller, Miloslav Dryer, Murray Dubau, Jacques
Dubois, Marc Duchlev, Peter Duldig, Marcus
Dumitrache, Cristiana Dwivedi, Bhola Efimenko, Volodymyr
Emslie, Gordon Engvold, Oddbjørn Erdelyi, Robert
Ermolli, Ilaria Esenoğlu, Hasan Falewicz, Robert
FAN, Yuhong FANG, Cheng Fárník, Frantisek
Fernandes, Francisco Ferreira, Joao Ferriz Mas, Antonio
Feulner, Georg Filippov, Boris Fisher, George
Fludra, Andrzej Fluri, Dominique Foing, Bernard
Fontenla, Juan Forbes, Terry Forgács-Dajka, Emese
Fossat, Eric Foullon, Claire FU, Hsieh-Hai
Gabriel, Alan Gaizauskas, Victor Galal, A.
Galsgaard, Klaus GAN, Weiqun García de la Rosa, Ignacio
Gary, Gilmer Georgoulis, Manolis Gergely, Tomas
Getling, Alexander Ghizaru, Mihai Gibson, David
Gill, Peter Gilliland, Ronald Gilman, Peter
Giménez de Castro, Carlos Glatzmaier, Gary Gleisner, Hans
Goedbloed, Johan Gokhale, Moreshwar Gömöry, Peter
Gontikakis, Constantin Goossens, Marcel Gopasyuk, Olga
Grandpierre, Attila Gray, Norman Grechnev, Victor
Gregorio, Anna Grib, Sergey Gudiksen, Boris
Guglielmino, Salvatore Guhathakurta, Madhulika Gunár, Stanislav
Gupta, Surendra Gurman, Joseph Györi, Lajos
Haberreiter, Margit Hagyard, Mona Hammer, Reiner
Hanaoka, Yoichiro Hanasz, Jan Hannah, Iain
Hansen, Richard Hanslmeier, Arnold HARA , Hirohisa
Harra, Louise Harvey, John Hathaway, David
Haugan, Stein Vidar HAYASHI, Keiji He, Han
Heinzel, Petr Henoux, Jean-Claude Herdiwijaya, Dhani
HIEI , Eijiro Hildebrandt, Joachim Hildner, Ernest
Hochedez, Jean-François Hoeksema, Jon Hohenkerk, Catherine
Hollweg, Joseph Holman, Gordon Holzer, Thomas
Hood, Alan Howard, Robert Hoyng, Peter
Hudson, Hugh Hughes, David Hurford, Gordon
HWANG, Junga ISHII, Takako Ishitsuka, Mutsumi
Isliker, Heinz Ivanchuk, Victor Ivanov, Evgenij
Ivchenko, Vasily Jackson, Bernard Jacobs, Carla
Jain, Rajmal Jakimiec, Jerzy Janssen, Katja
Jardine, Moira JI, Haisheng JIANG , Yun
JIANG, Aimin Jimenez, Mancebo JING, Hairong
Jones, Harrison Jordan, Stuart Joselyn, Jo
Jubier, Xavier Jurčák, Jan KABURAKI , Osamu
Kahler, Stephen Kallenbach, Reinald Kálmán, Bela
Kaltman, Tatyana Kane, Sharad Käpylä, Petri
Karami , Kayoomars Karami, Kayoomars Karlický, Márian
Karoff, Christoffer Karpen, Judith Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian
Kašparová, Jana Katsova, Maria Kaufmann, Pierre
Keppens, Rony Khan, J Khodachenko, Maxim
Khomenko, Elena Khumlemlert, Thiranee KILÇIK, Ali
Kim, Iraida KIM, Kap sung Kiplinger, Alan
KITAI, Reizaburo Kitchatinov, Leonid Kitiashvili, Irina
Kjeldseth-Moe, Olav Klein, Karl Kliem, Bernhard
Klvana, Miroslav Kolobov, Dmitri Kołomański, Sylwester
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kopylova, Yulia
Kostik, Roman Kotrc, Pavel Koutchmy, Serge
Koza, Julius Kozlovsky, Ben Kramer, William
Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krimigis, Stamatios Krittinatham, Watcharawuth
Krucker, Sam Kryshtal, Alexander Kryvodubskyj, Valery
KUBOTA , Jun Kučera, Aleš Kulhánek, Petr
Kurochka, Evgenia KUROKAWA , Hiroki KUSANO , Kanya
Kuznetsov, Vladimir Labrosse, Nicolas Landi, Simone
Landman, Donald Lang, Kenneth Langlois, Maud
Lawrence, John Lazrek, Mohamed Leibacher, John
Leiko, Uliana Leka, K.D. Leroy, Jean-Louis
Leroy, Bernard LI, Wei LI, Hui
LI, Kejun LI, Zhi Lie-Svendsen, Oystein
Lima, Joao Lin, Yong LIN, Jun
Liritzis, Ioannis LIU, Yang LIU, Yu
LIU, Siming Livadiotis, George Livshits, Mikhail
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria Low, Boon
Lozitskij, Vsevolod Lundstedt, Henrik MA, Guanyi
Machado, Marcos Mackay, Duncan MacKinnon, Alexander
MacQueen, Robert Madjarska, Maria MAKITA , Mitsugu
Malara, Francesco Malherbe, Jean-Marie Malitson, Harriet
Malville, J. MANABE , Seiji Mandrini, Cristina
Mann, Gottfried Marcu, Alexandru Maričić, Darije
Marilena, Mierla Maris, Georgeta Mariska, John
Marková, Eva Martens, Petrus Mason, Glenn
MASUDA , Satoshi Matsuura, Oscar Matthews, Sarah
Mattig, W. McAteer, R.T. James McCabe, Marie
McIntosh, Patrick McKenna, Lawlor McLean, Donald
Mein, Pierre Mel'nik, Valentin Messerotti, Mauro
Messmer, Peter Mészárosová, Hana Michalek, Grzegorz
Miesch, Mark Miletsky, Eugeny Miralles, Mari Paz
MITRA, Dhrubaditya Mohan, Anita Moreno-Insertis, Fernando
Morita, Satoshi MORIYAMA, Fumio Motta, Santo
Muller, Richard Musielak, Zdzislaw Nagovitsyn, Yurij
NAKAJIMA, Hiroshi Nakariakov, Valery Nandi, Dibyendu
Neidig, Donald Neukirch, Thomas Neupert, Werner
Nickeler, Dieter NING, Zongjun Nocera, Luigi
Noens, Jacques-Clair Noyes, Robert Nozawa, Satoshi
Nussbaumer, Harry Obridko, Vladimir Ofman, Leon
OH, Suyeon OHKI , Kenichiro OKAMOTO, Takenori Joten
Oliver, Ramón Oluseyi, Hakeem Önel, Hakan
Opara, Fidelix Orlando, Salvatore Ortiz Carbonell, Ada
Özgüç, Atila Oezisik, Tuncay Padmanabhan, Janardhan
Paletou, Frédéric Pallé, Pere Pallé Bagó, Enric
Paľuš, Pavel PAN, Liande Pap, Judit
Parenti, Susanna Parfinenko, Leonid Pariat, Etienne
PARK , Young Deuk Parkinson, William Parnell, Clare
Pasachoff, Jay Paternò, Lucio Peres, Giovanni
Peter, Hardi Petrie, Gordon Petrosian, Vahe
Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei
Pflug, Klaus PHAN, Dong Phillips, Kenneth
Pick, Monique Pipin, Valery Plainaki, Christina
Pneuman, Gerald Podesta, John Poedts, Stefaan
Pohjolainen, Silja Poland, Arthur Poquerusse, Michel
Preka-Papadema, Panagiota Pres, Pawek Priest, Eric
Proctor, Michael Pustil'nik, Lev Raadu, Michael
Ramelli, Renzo Rao, A. Raulin, Jean-Pierre
Reale, Fabio Recabarren, Pablo Reeves, Hubert
Regnier, Stephane Régulo, Clara Reinard, Alysha
Rendtel, Juergen Rengel, Miriam Reshetnyk, Volodymyr
Riehokainen, Aleksandr Riley, Pete Robinson Jr, Richard
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Roemer, Max Romanchuk, Pavel
Romano, Paolo Romoli, Marco Rompolt, Bogdan
Roša, Dragan Roudier, Thierry Rovira, Marta
Roxburgh, Ian Rozelot, Jean-Pierre Rudawy, Pawel
Ruediger, Guenther Ruffolo, David Ruiz Cobo, Basilio
Rusin, Vojtech Russell, Alexander Rust, David
Ruždjak, Vladimir Ruždjak, Domagoj Rybák, Jan
Rybansky, Milan Safari, Hossein Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie
Sáiz, Alejandro SAKAO, Taro SAKURAI , Takashi
Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Saniga, Metod Sasso, Clementina
Sattarov, Isroil Sawyer, Constance Schindler, Karl
Schlichenmaier, Rolf Schmahl, Edward Schmelz, Joan
Schmieder, Brigitte Schober, Hans Schuessler, Manfred
Schwartz, Pavol Seaton, Daniel Shea, Margaret
Sheeley, Neil SHIBASAKI , Kiyoto Shimizu, Toshifumi
Shimojo , Masumi SHIN'ICHI , Nagata Shine, Richard
Sigalotti, Leonardo Simnett, George Simon, Guy
Simunac, Kristin Sinha, Krishnanand Smaldone, Luigi
Smith, Dean Smol’kov, Gennadij Snegirev, Sergey
Snik, Frans Sobotka, Michal Socas-Navarro, Hector
Solanki, Sami Soloviev, Alexandr Somov, Boris
Spadaro, Daniele Spicer, Daniel Spruit, Hendrik
Srivastava, Nandita Steiner, Oskar Stellmacher, Götz
Stenflo, Jan Stepanian, Natali Stepanov, Alexander
Steshenko, N. Stix, Michael Strong, Keith
Struminsky, Alexei Sturrock, Peter Subramanian, K.
Subramanian, Prasad Sudar, Davor SUZUKI, Takeru
Švanda, Michal Sylwester, Janusz Sylwester, Barbara
Szalay, Alex TAKAHASHI, Kunio TAKANO, Toshiaki
TAN, Baolin Tapping, Kenneth Tarashchuk, Vera
Ternullo, Maurizio Teske, Richard Thomas, John
Thomas, Roger Tikhomolov, Evgeniy Tlatov, Andrej
Tobias, Steven Tomczak, Michal trần, Ha
Tripathi, Durgesh Tripathy, Sushanta Tritakis, Basil
Trottet, Gerard Tsap, Yuri Tsinganos, Kanaris
Uddin, Wahab Underwood, James Usoskin, Ilya
Válio, Adriana van den Oord, Bert van der Heyden, Kurt
van der Linden, Ronald Van Doorsselaere, Tom Van Hoven, Gerard
Vaughan, Arthur Vekstein, Gregory Velli, Marco
Venkatakrishnan, P. Ventura, Rita Verheest, Frank
Verma, V. Verwichte, Erwin Vial, Jean-Claude
Viall, Nicholeen Vieytes, Mariela Vilinga, Jaime
Vilmer, Nicole Vinod, S. Voitenko, Yuriy
Vršnak, Bojan Walsh, Robert WANG, Huaning
Wang, Yi-ming WANG, Haimin WANG, Min
WANG, Dongguang WANG, Shujuan WANG, Jingyu
Webb, David White, Stephen Wiehr, Eberhard
Wikstol, Oivind Winebarger, Amy Wittmann, Axel
Woehl, Hubertus Wolfson, Richard Woltjer, Lodewijk
Wood, Brian WU, De Jin Wu, Shi
XIE, Xianchun XU, Aoao XU, Jun
XU, Zhi YANG, Zhiliang YANG, Hong-Jin
YANG, Lei Yeh, Tyan Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim
YI, Yu YOKOYAMA, Takaaki YOSHIMURA , Hirokazu
YU, Dai YU, Cong Yun, Hong-Sik
Zachariadis, Theodosios Zappalà, Rosario Zelenka, Antoine
Zender, Joe ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Jun
Zhang, Jie Zhang, Tielong Zharkova, Valentina
ZHOU, Guiping Zhugzhda, Yuzef Zlobec, Paolo
Commission Associates
Cole, Carl

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan