India

Members
Acharya, Bannanje Agrawal, P. Ahmad, Farooq
Ambastha, Ashok Anandaram, Mandayam Ananthakrishnan, Subramanian
Ansari, S.M. Antia, H. Anupama, G.
Apparao, K. Ashok, N. Babu, G.S.D.
Bagare, S. Bagla, Jasjeet Balasubramanian, V.
Balasubramanyam, Ramesh Baliyan, Kiran Ballabh, Goswami
Banerjee, Dipankar Banerjee, Dipankar Banhatti, Dilip
Bhandari, N. Bhandari, Rajendra Bharadwaj, Somnath
Bhardwaj, Anil Bhat, Narayana Bhatia, Vishnu
Bhatnagar, K. Bhatt, H. Bhattacharjee, Pijush
Bhattacharya, Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Sudip Boddapati, Anandarao
Buti, Bimla CH, ISHWARA CHANDRA Chakrabarti, Sandip
Chakraborty, Deo Chandra, Suresh Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan
Chaubey, Uma Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chengalur, Jayaram
Chitre, Shashikumar Chokshi, Arati Choudhuri, Arnab
Choudhury, Tirthankar Dadhich, Naresh Das, Mrinal
Das, P. Desai, Jyotindra Deshpande, Avinash
Deshpande, M. Dhurandhar, Sanjeev Duari, Debiprosad
Duorah, Hira Dwarakanath, K. Dwivedi, Bhola
Gangadhara, R.T. Gaur, V. Ghosh, P.
Ghosh, Swarna Giridhar, Sunetra Gokhale, Moreshwar
Goswami, Aruna Goswami, J. Gupta, Ranjan
Gupta, Sunil Gupta, Surendra Gupta, Yashwant
Hallan, Prem Hasan, S. Sirajul Iyengar, Srinivasan
Iyer, Balasubramanian Jain, Rajmal Jog, Chanda
Joshi, Umesh Kanekar, Nissim Kantharia, Nimisha
Kapoor, Ramesh Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kasturirangan, K.
Kaul, Chaman Kembhavi, Ajit Khare, Pushpa
Kilambi, G. Kochhar, Rajesh Konar, Sushan
Krishna, Gopal Krishna, Swamy Krishnan, Thiruvenkata
Kulkarni, Prabhakar Kulkarni, Vasant Lal, Dharam
Majumdar, Subhabrata Mallik, D. Manchanda, R.
Mangalam, Arun Manoharan, P. Marar, T.
Mazumdar, Anwesh Mishra, Kameshwar Mitra, Abhas
Mohan, Anita Mohan, Chander Mohan, Vijay
Mookerjea, Bhaswati Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata Murthy, Jayant
Nagendra, K. Nair, Sunita Namboodiri, P.
Nandi, Dibyendu Narain, Udit Naranan, S.
Narasimha, Delampady Narlikar, Jayant Nath, Biman
Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran Nityananda, Rajaram Ojha, Devendra
Padmanabhan, Janardhan Padmanabhan, Thanu Pandey, A.
Pandey, S. Pandey, Uma Parthasarathy, Mudumba
Pati, Ashok Paul, Biswajit Peraiah, Annamaneni
Prabhu, Tushar Prasanna, A. Raju, P.
Raju, Vasundhara Ramadurai, Souriraja Ramana, Murthy
Rangarajan, K. Rao, A. Rao, Arikkala
Rao, N. Rao, Pasagada Rastogi, Shantanu
Raveendran, A. Ravindranath, Swara Ray, Alak
Reddy, Bacham Rengarajan, Thinniam Sagar, Ram
Saha, Swapan Sahni, Varun Saikia, Dhruba
Sanwal, Basant Sapre, Ashok Saripalli, Lakshmi
Sarma, N. Sastri, Hanumath Sastry, Ch.
Saxena, A. Saxena, P. Sen, Asoke
Sengupta, Sujan Sharma, Prateek Shastri, Prajval
Shevgaonkar, R. Shukre, C. Singal, Ashok
Singh, Harinder Singh, IN07175 Singh, Jagdev
Singh, Mahendra Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaram, C.
Somasundaram, Seetha Souradeep, Tarun Sreekantan, B.
Sreekumar, Parameswaran Srianand, Raghunathan Sridhar, Seshadri
Srinivasan, Ganesan Srivastava, Dhruwa Srivastava, Nandita
Stephens, S. Subrahmanya, C. Subrahmanyan, Ravi
Subramaniam, Annapurni Subramanian, K. Subramanian, Kandaswamy
Subramanian, Prasad Swarup, Govind Tandon, S.
Tonwar, Suresh Tripathi, Durgesh Udaya, Shankar
Uddin, Wahab Vahia, Mayank Varma, Ram
Vasu-Mallik, Sushma Vats, Hari Venkatakrishnan, P.
Verma, R. Verma, V. Vinod, S.
Vishveshwara, C. Vivekanand, M. Vivekananda, Rao
Wadadekar, Yogesh Yadav, Jagdish

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan