Russian Federation

Members
Abalakin, Viktor Afanas'ev, Viktor Altyntsev, Alexandre
Antipin, Sergei Antipova, Lyudmila Antokhin, Igor
Antokhina, Eleonora Arefiev, Vadim Arkharov, Arkadij
Arkhipova, Vera Artamonov, Boris Bagrov, Alexander
Bajkova, Anisa Bakhtigaraev, Nail Balega, Yurij
Barabanov, Sergey Barkin, Yuri Baryshev, Yurij
Baturin, Vladimir Belkovich, Oleg Berdnikov, Leonid
Beskin, Gregory Beskin, Vasily Bikmaev, Ilfan
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Blinnikov, Sergey
Bobylev, Vadim Bochkarev, Nikolai Bogod, Vladimir
Bondarenko, Lyudmila Borisov, Nikolay Borovik, Valery
Brumberg, Victor Burba, George Burdyuzha, Vladimir
Burenin, Rodion Busarev, Vladimir Bychkov, Konstantin
Bykov, Andrei Chashei, Igor Chechetkin, Valerij
Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Chernetenko, Yulia Chernin, Arthur
Chernov, Gennadij Chertok, Ilya Chertoprud, Vadim
Chugai, Nikolaj Churazov, Evgenij Dagke'sama'nsky, Rustam
Dambis, Andrei Danilov, Vladimir Devyatkin, Aleksandr
Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dodonov, Sergej Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav
Doubinskij, Boris Dudorov, Aleksandr Efremov, Yurij
Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Eroshkin, Georgij
Esipov, Valentin Fabrika, Sergei Fadeyev, Yurij
Fatkhullin, Timur Fedotov, Leonid Filippov, Boris
Fokin, Andrei Fomichev, Valerij Fominov, Aleksandr
Gavrilov, Mikhail Gayazov, Iskander Getling, Alexander
Gilfanov, Marat Glagolevskij, Yurij Glebova, Nina
Glushkova, Elena Gnedin, Yurij Gontcharov, George
Gorschkov, Aleksandr Gorshanov, Denis Gosachinskij, Igor
Grebenev, Sergei Grebenikov, Evgenij Grechnev, Victor
Grib, Sergey Gubchenko, Vladimir Gulyaev, Rudolf
Gusev, Alexander Guseva, Irina Hagen-Thorn, Vladimir
Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea Ikhsanov, Nazar Ikhsanov, Robert
Ikonnikova, Natalia Ilin, Gennadii Il'in, Vladimir
Illarionov, Andrei Imshennik, Vladimir Ipatov, Aleksandr
Ipatov, Sergei Ivanov, Dmitrii Ivanov, Evgenij
Ivanov, Pavel Ivanov, Vsevolod Ivanov-Kholodny, Gor
Izmailov, Igor Kaidanovski, Mikhail Kaisin, Serafim
Kalenskii, Sergei Kaltman, Tatyana Kaminker, Alexander
Kanayev, Ivan Karachentsev, Igor Kardashev, Nicolay
Karitskaya, Evgeniya Karpov, Sergey Kascheev, Rafael
Kastel, Galina Katsova, Maria Kazarovets, Elena
Khaikin, Vladimir Kholshevnikov, Konstantin KholtYgin, Alexander
Khovritchev, Maxim Kilpio, Elena Kim, Iraida
Kiselev, Aleksej Kislyakov, Albert Kisseleva, Tamara
Kitchatinov, Leonid Klochkova, Valentina Kocharovskij, Vladimir
Kocharovsky, Vitaly Kolobov, Dmitri Kompaneets, Dmitrij
Kondratiev, Vladislav Kononovich, Edvard Kopatskaya, Evgenia
Kopylov, Alexander Kopylova, Yulia Korchagin, Vladimir
Kornilov, Victor Korzhavin, Anatoly Koshelyaevsky, Nikolay
Kovalev, Yuri Kovalev, Yuri Kovaleva, Dana
Ksanfomality, Leonid Kudryavtsev, Dmitry Kuimov, Konstantin
Kulikova, Nelly Kumkova, Irina Kurt, Vladimir
Kutuzov, Sergej Kuznetsov, Eduard Kuznetsov, Vladimir
Lamzin, Sergei Larionov, Mikhail Larionov, Valeri
Leushin, Valerij LipunOv, Vladimir Livshits, Mikhail
Loktin, Alexhander Loskutov, Viktor Lotova, Natalja
Loukitcheva, Maria Lozinskaya, Tatjana Lukash, Vladimir
Lukashova, Marina Lutovinov, Alexander Makalkin, Andrei
Makarov, Dmitry Makarova, Lidia Malkin, Zinovy
Malkov, Oleg Malofeev, Valery Malogolovets, Evgeny
Malov, Igor Mardyshkin, Vyacheslav Marov, Mikhail
Marshalov, Dmitriy Mashonkina, Lyudmila Maslennikov, Kirill
Matveenko, Leonid Medvedev, Yurij Mel'nik, Anna
Mikhailov, Andrey Miletsky, Eugeny Mingaliev, Marat
Mironov, Aleksey Mishurov, Yury Moiseenko, Sergey
Moiseev, Alexei Nadyozhin, Dmitrij Nagirner, Dmitrij
Nagnibeda, Valerij Nagovitsyn, Yurij NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
Naroenkov, Sergey Nefedeva, Antonina Nefed'ev, Yury
Nikiforov, Igor Obridko, Vladimir Orlov, Victor
Pakhomov, Yury Parfinenko, Leonid Parijskij, Yurij
Pashchenko, Mikhail Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav Petrov, Sergei
Petrov, Sergey Petrovskaya, Margarita Piotrovich, Mikhail
Pipin, Valery Piskunov, Anatolij Pitjev, Nikolaj
Pitjeva, Elena Pogodin, Mikhail Polyachenko, Evgeny
Polyakhova, Elena Popov, Sergey Porfir'ev, Vladimir
Postnov, Konstantin Potapov, Vladimir Pozanenko, Alexei
Prokhorov, Mikhail Pshirkov, Maxim Pustilnik, Simon
Rahimov, Ismail Rastegaev, Denis Rastorguev, Alexey
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Revnivtsev, Mikhail Rodin, Alexander
Rodionova, Zhanna Romanov, Andrey Romanyuk, Iosif
Rudnitskij, Georgij Ruskol, Evgeniya Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Ryabov, Yurij Ryabova, Galina Rykhlova, Lidiya
Sachkov, Mikhail Sagdeev, Roald Sakhibullin, Nail
Samodurov, Vladimir Samus', Nikolay Savanov, Igor
Sazhin, Mikhail Sazonov, Sergey Serber, Alexander
Shakht, Natalia Shakura, Nikolaj Shaposhnikov, Vladimir
Shapovalova, Alla Sharina, Margarita Shatsky, Nicolai
Shchekinov, Yuri Shefov, Nikolaj Shematovich, Valerij
Shenavrin, Victor Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vladislav
Shibanov, Yuri Shimansky, Vladislav Shingareva, Kira
Sholukhova, Olga Shor, Viktor Shustov, Boris
Shuygina, Nadia Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Sil'chenko, Olga
Skripnichenko, Vladimir Skurikhina, Elena Smirnov, Grigorij
Smirnova, Aleksandrina Smirnova, Tatiana Smolentsev, Sergej
Smol’kov, Gennadij Snegirev, Sergey S'obolev, Andrey
Sokolov, Leonid Sokolov, Vladimir Solovaya, Nina
Soloviev, Alexandr Somov, Boris Sorochenko, Roman
Sorokin, Nikolaj Sotnikova, Natalia Stepanov, Alexander
Strukov, Igor Struminsky, Alexei Suleimanov, Valery
Suleymanova, Svetlana Sunyaev, Rashid Surdin, Vladimir
Surkis, Igor Sveshnikov, Mikhail Taranova, Olga
Tatevyan, Suriya Tchouikova, Nadezhda Teplitskaya, Raisa
Terentjeva, Aleksandra Tikhonov, Nikolai Titov, Vladimir
Tlatov, Andrej Tokarev, Yurij Tr'ushkin, Sergey
Tsvetkov, Dmitry Tsygan, Anatolij Tutukov, Aleksandr
Tyul'bashev, Sergei Ugolnikov, Oleg Utrobin, Victor
Vainshtein, Leonid Val'tts, Irina Valeev, Azamat
Valeev, Sultan Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vashkov'yak, Mikhail
Vashkovyak, Sofja Vassiliev, Nikolaj Vereshchagin, Sergej
Verkhodanov, Oleg Vikhlinin, Alexey Vityazev, Veniamin
Vlasyuk, Valerij Volkov, Evgeni Volo'shina, Irina
Voshchinnikov, Nikolai Wiebe, Dmitri Yakovlev, Dmitrij
Yakovleva, Valerija Yudin, Ruslan Yungelson, Lev
Yushkin, Maxim Zagretdinov, Renat Zaitsev, Valerij
Zakharova, Polina Zasov, Anatoly Zharkov, Vladimir
Zharov, Vladimir Zheleznyakov, Vladimir Zhilkin, Andrey
Zhugzhda, Yuzef Zinchenko, Igor Zlotnik, Elena

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan