Poland

Members
Abramowicz, Marek Bajtlik, Stanislaw Baran, Andrzej
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Bartkiewicz, Anna Borczyk, Wojciech
Borkowski, Kazimierz Breiter, Slawomir Brzezinski, Aleksander
Bulik, Tomasz Bzowski, Maciej Chodorowski, Michał
Chyzy, Krzysztof Cugier, Henryk Czern, Bozena
Daszyn'ska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Demianski, Marek Drozyner, Andrzej
Dybczyński, Piotr Dziembowski, Wojciech Falewicz, Robert
Flin, Piotr Gawroński, Marcin Gęsicki, Krzysztof
Giersz, Miroslav Gil, Janusz Godlowski, Wlodzimierz
Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof Grabowski, Boleslaw Gronkowski, Piotr
Grzedzielski, Stanislaw Hanasz, Jan Hanasz, Michal
Handler, Gerald Heller, Michael Hurnik, Hieronim
Jahn, Krzysztof Jakimiec, Jerzy Jamrozy, Marek
Jaranowski, Piotr Jaroszynski, Michal Jerzykiewicz, Mikolaj
Jopek, Tadeusz Kaluzny, Janusz Kamiński, Krzysztof
Katarzyński, Krzysztof Kijak, Jaroslaw Kiraga, Marcin
Kluźniak, Włodzimierz Kolaczek, Barbara Kołomański, Sylwester
Konacki, Maciej Kopacki, Grzegorz Kosek, Wieslaw
Kozłowski, Szymon Krasinski, Andrzej Kreiner, Jerzy
Krempec-Krygier, Janina Królikowska-Sołtan, Małgorzata Kruszewski, Andrzej
Kryszczyn'ska, Agnieszka Krzesinski, Jerzy Kubiak, Marcin
Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena Kurzynska, Krystyna Kus, Andrzej
Kwiatkowski, Tomasz Lehmann, Marek Łokas, Ewa
Machalski, Jerzy Maciejewski, Andrzej Maciesiak, Krzysztof
Madej, Jerzy Marciniak, Anna Marecki, Andrzej
Maslowski, Jozef Melikidze, Giorgi Michalec, Adam
Michalek, Grzegorz Michalowski, Tadeusz Michalska, Gabriela
Migaszewski, Cezary Mikolajewska, Joanna Mikolajewski, Maciej
Moderski, Rafal Molenda-Żakowicz, Joanna Moskalik, Paweł
Nastula, Jolanta Niedzielski, Andrzej Niemczura, Ewa
Nikołajuk, Marek Ogl'oza, Waldemar Ostrowski, Michal
Otmianowska-Mazur, Katarzyna Pamyatnykh, Alexey Pietrukowicz, Pawel
Pigulski, Andrzej Pojmanski, Grzegorz Pokrzywka, Bartlomiej
Pres, Pawek Rompolt, Bogdan Rosińska, Dorota
Różańska, Agata Różyczka, Michal Rudak, Bronislaw
Rudawy, Pawel Rudnicki, Konrad Rys, Stanislaw
Sarna, Marek Schillak, Stanislaw Schreiber, Roman
Schwarzenberg-Czerny, Alex Semeniuk, Irena Sikora, Marek
Sitarski, Grzegorz Smak, Jozef Smolec, Radoslaw
Sokolowski, Lech Soltan, Andrzej Soszyn'ski, Igor
Stachowski, Grzegorz Stawikowski, Antoni Stępień, Kazimierz
Strobel, Andrzej Sylwester, Barbara Sylwester, Janusz
Szczerba, Ryszard Szutowicz, Slawomira Szydlowski, Marek
Szymanski, Michal Szymczak, Marian Tomczak, Michal
Tomov, Toma Tylenda, Romuald Udalski, Andrzej
Urbanik, Marek Usowics, Jerzy Winiarski, Maciej
Wnuk, Edwin Woszczyna, Andrzej Wytrzyszczak, Iwona
Zdziarski, Andrzej Zieba, Stanislaw Ziolkowski, Janusz
Ziolkowski, Krzysztof Zola, Stanislaw

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan