Netherlands

Members
Audley, Michael Baan, Willem Bakker, Eric
Baneke, David Barthel, Peter Baryshev, Andrey
Baud, Boudewijn Begeman, Kor Benkhoff, Johannes
Bijleveld, Willem Birkmann, Stephan Bleeker, Johan
Bloemen, Hans Boland, Wilfried Bontekoe, Romke
Boonstra, Albert Bosma, Pieter Bouwens, Rychard
Brandl, Bernhard Bregman, Jacob Brentjens, Michiel
Brinchmann, Jarle Brinkman, Bert Brouw, Willem
Brown, Anthony Campbell, Robert Caputi, Karina
cazaux, Stephanie Clavel, Jean Colangeli, Luigi
Costantini, Elisa de Bruijne, Jos de Bruyn, A.
de Jager, Cornelis de Jong, Teije de Koter, Alex
de Lange, Gert De Marchi, Guido Deller, Adam
den Herder, Jan-Willem Dieleman, Pieter Dominik, Carsten
Douglas, Nigel Foing, Bernard Franx, Marijn
Gandolfi, Davide Garrett, Michael Gathier, Roel
Goddi, Ciriaco Goedbloed, Johan Gondoin, Philippe
Groot, Paul Gurvits, Leonid Habing, Harm
Haverkorn, Marijke Heald, George Heise, John
Helmi, Amina Helmich, Frank Henrichs, Hubertus
Hermsen, Willem Hessels, Jason Hoekstra, Hendrik
Hörandel, Jörg Hovenier, J. Hoyng, Peter
Icke, Vincent in't Zand, Johannes Isaak, Kate
Israel, Frank Jaffe, Walter Jelić, Vibor
Jonker, Peter Kaastra, Jelle Kahlmann, Hans
Kamp, Inga Kaper, Lex Katgert, Peter
Katgert-Merkelijn, J. Keller, Christoph Kenworthy, Matthew
Koopmans, Leon Koschny, Detlef Kóspál, Agnes
Kuijken, Koen Kuiper, Lucien Kwee, K.
Labbe, Ivo Lamers, Henny Larsen, Søren
Laureijs, Rene Le Poole, Rudolf Levin, Yuri
Linnartz, Harold Lub, Jan Markoff, Sera
Martens, Petrus McKean, John Méndez, Mariano
Miley, George Morales Rueda, Luisa Morganti, Raffaella
Nelemans, Gijs Nieuwenhuijzen, Hans Norci, Laura
Olthof, Henk Oosterloo, Thomas Paragi, Zsolt
Pel, Jan Peletier, Reynier Pijpers, Frank
Pilbratt, Göran Pogrebenko, Sergei Portegies Zwart, Simon
Pottasch, Stuart Prusti, Timo Raassen, Ion
Roelfsema, Peter Rossi, Elena Röttgering, Huub
Russo, Pedro Rutten, Robert Sanders, Robert
Savonije, Gerrit Schaye, Joop Schrijver, Johannes
Schulz, Rita Schwarz, Ulrich Shipman, Russell
Snellen, Ignas Snik, Frans Spaans, Marco
Stam, Daphne Stark, Ronald Strom, Richard
Stuik, Remko Szomoru, Arpad Tauber, Jan
Thé, Pik-Sin Tilanus, Remo Tolstoy, Eline
Trager, Scott Uttley, Philip Valentijn, Edwin
van Albada, Tjeerd van de Weygaert, Rien van den Berg, Maureen
van den Heuvel, Edward van den Oord, Bert van der Hucht, Karel
van der Hulst, Jan van der Klis, Michiel van der Kruit, Pieter
van der Laan, Harry van der Tak, Floris van der Werf, Paul
van Dishoeck, Ewine van Duinen, R. van Gent, Robert
van Haarlem, Michiel van Houten-Groeneveld, Ingrid van Langevelde, Huib
van Leeuwen, Joeri van Woerden, Hugo Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert
Verheijen, Marc Vermeulen, Rene Vink, Jacco
Waters, Laurens Watts, Anna Wesselius, Paul
Wijers, Ralph Wijnands, Rudy Winkler, Christoph
Wise, Michael Zaroubi, Saleem Zender, Joe

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan