Netherlands

Members
Achterberg, Abraham Audley, Michael Baan, Willem
Bakker, Eric Baneke, David Barthel, Peter
Baryshev, Andrey Baud, Boudewijn Begeman, Kor
Beintema, Douwe Benkhoff, Johannes Bijleveld, Willem
Birkmann, Stephan Bleeker, Johan Bloemen, Hans
Boland, Wilfried Bontekoe, Romke Boonstra, Albert
Borgman, Jan Bos, Albert Bosma, Pieter
Bouwens, Rychard Brandl, Bernhard Bregman, Jacob
Brentjens, Michiel Brinchmann, Jarle Brinkman, Bert
Brouw, Willem Brown, Anthony Campbell, Robert
Caputi, Karina cazaux, Stephanie Clavel, Jean
Colangeli, Luigi Costantini, Elisa de Bruijne, Jos
de Bruyn, A. de Geus, Eugene de Jager, Cornelis
de Jong, Teije de Korte, Pieter de Koter, Alex
de Lange, Gert De Marchi, Guido de Vries, Cornelis
Dekker, E. Deller, Adam den Herder, Jan-Willem
Deul, Erik Dewi, Jasinta Dieleman, Pieter
Dominik, Carsten Douglas, Nigel Foing, Bernard
Franx, Marijn Fritzova-Svestka, L. Gandolfi, Davide
Garrett, Michael Gathier, Roel Goedbloed, Johan
Gondoin, Philippe Groot, Paul Gurvits, Leonid
Habing, Harm Hammerschlag, Robert Haverkorn, Marijke
Heald, George Heise, John Helmi, Amina
Helmich, Frank Henrichs, Hubertus Heras, Ana
Hermsen, Willem Heske, Astrid Hessels, Jason
Hoekstra, Hendrik Hörandel, Jörg Houdebine, Eric
Hovenier, J. Hoyng, Peter Hubenet, Henri
Icke, Vincent in't Zand, Johannes Isaak, Kate
Israel, Frank Ives, John Jaffe, Walter
Jelić, Vibor Jonker, Peter Kaastra, Jelle
Kahlmann, Hans Kamp, Inga Kaper, Lex
Katgert, Peter Katgert-Merkelijn, J. Keller, Christoph
Kenworthy, Matthew Koopmans, Leon Koornneef, Jan
Koschny, Detlef Kóspál, Agnes Kuijken, Koen
Kuijpers, H. Kuiper, Lucien Kwee, K.
Labbe, Ivo Lamers, Henny Larsen, Søren
Laureijs, Rene Le Poole, Rudolf Levin, Yuri
Linnartz, Harold Lub, Jan Markoff, Sera
Martens, Petrus McKean, John Méndez, Mariano
Miley, George Morales Rueda, Luisa Morganti, Raffaella
Nelemans, Gijs Nieuwenhuijzen, Hans Norci, Laura
Ollongren, A. Olnon, Friso Olthof, Henk
Oosterloo, Thomas Paragi, Zsolt Parmar, Arvind
Peacock, Anthony Pel, Jan Peletier, Reynier
Pijpers, Frank Pilbratt, Göran Pogrebenko, Sergei
Polatidis, Antonios Pols, Onno Portegies Zwart, Simon
Pottasch, Stuart Prusti, Timo Raassen, Ion
Roelfsema, Peter Roos, Nicolaas Rossi, Elena
Röttgering, Huub Russo, Pedro Rutten, Robert
Sanders, Robert Savonije, Gerrit Schaye, Joop
Scheepmaker, Anton Schrijver, Johannes Schulz, Rita
Schutte, Willem Schwarz, Ulrich Schwehm, Gerhard
Shipman, Russell Smit, J. Snellen, Ignas
Snik, Frans Spaans, Marco Stam, Daphne
Stark, Ronald Strom, Richard Stuik, Remko
Szomoru, Arpad Tauber, Jan te Lintel Hekkert, Peter
Thé, Pik-Sin Tilanus, Remo Tjin-a-Djie, Herman
Tolstoy, Eline Trager, Scott Uttley, Philip
Valentijn, Edwin van Albada, Tjeerd van Bueren, Hendrik
van de Stadt, Herman van de Weygaert, Rien van den Berg, Maureen
van den Heuvel, Edward van den Oord, Bert van der Hucht, Karel
van der Hulst, Jan van der Klis, Michiel van der Kruit, Pieter
van der Laan, Harry van der Tak, Floris van der Werf, Paul
van Dishoeck, Ewine van Duinen, R. van Genderen, Arnoud
van Gent, Robert van Haarlem, Michiel van Houten-Groeneveld, Ingrid
van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Joeri van Woerden, Hugo
Verbunt, Franciscus Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert Verheijen, Marc
Vermeulen, Rene Vink, Jacco Waters, Laurens
Watts, Anna Wesselius, Paul Wijers, Ralph
Wijnands, Rudy Winkler, Christoph Wise, Michael
Zaroubi, Saleem Zayer, Igor Zender, Joe

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan